Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 80-99
5K Open |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Stephanie Hoffmann | Glen Cove NY | 108 | 44 | 4 | 23:44.57 | 23:44.57 | 7:38/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 12 and Under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Kelli Sivacek | Bayville NY | 126 | 11 | 11 | 26:39.39 | 26:39.39 | 8:34/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 13 to 19 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Meghan Murray | Bayville NY | 151 | 13 | 34 | 37:37.06 | 37:37.06 | 12:06/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jessica Chitty | Bayville NY | 104 | 35 | 19 | 28:30.04 | 28:30.04 | 9:10/M |
2 | Annemarie Zaita | East Northport NY | 132 | 38 | 20 | 28:53.51 | 28:53.51 | 9:17/M |
3 | Lauren Domaradzki | Bayville NY | 105 | 35 | 33 | 36:28.85 | 36:28.85 | 11:44/M |
4 | Kristen Werner | East Norwich NY | 129 | 39 | 36 | 38:12.38 | 38:12.38 | 12:17/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Heidi Mui | Smithtown NY | 134 | 40 | 37 | 40:00.65 | 40:00.65 | 12:52/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Carlene Williams | Deer Park NY | 141 | 47 | 28 | 33:41.31 | 33:41.31 | 10:50/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Theresa Mancini | Smithtown NY | 133 | 51 | 15 | 27:53.96 | 27:53.96 | 8:58/M |
2 | Debi Leonardo | Bayville NY | 116 | 53 | 42 | 43:58.08 | 43:58.08 | 14:08/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Ellen Greenspan | Mill Neck NY | 107 | 56 | 18 | 28:27.81 | 28:27.81 | 9:09/M |
2 | Alice Hollmuller | Bayville NY | 109 | 58 | 30 | 34:38.09 | 34:38.09 | 11:08/M |
3 | Irene McCarty | Bayville NY | 119 | 56 | 38 | 40:42.22 | 40:42.22 | 13:05/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Donna Rosen | Jericho NY | 125 | 61 | 22 | 29:57.45 | 29:57.45 | 9:38/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Mary Skaf | East Northport NY | 127 | 66 | 43 | 46:34.51 | 46:34.51 | 14:58/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 80 and Over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Dot Frederich | Bayville NY | 155 | 80 | 41 | 42:49.64 | 42:49.64 | 13:46/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Victor Pajonas | Seaford NY | 143 | 51 | 1 | 20:05.44 | 20:05.44 | 6:27/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 12 and Under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Colby Santoro | Bayville NY | 148 | 12 | 8 | 25:19.01 | 25:19.01 | 8:08/M |
2 | Jonah Santoro | Bayville NY | 149 | 10 | 13 | 27:30.95 | 27:30.95 | 8:51/M |
3 | Ben Levine | Plainview NY | 139 | 12 | 14 | 27:46.27 | 27:46.27 | 8:56/M |
4 | Dash Santoro | Bayville NY | 150 | 6 | 31 | 34:45.09 | 34:45.09 | 11:10/M |
5 | Logan Mui | Smithtown NY | 135 | 12 | 40 | 42:29.42 | 42:29.42 | 13:40/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 13 to 19 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Patrick Burnett | Bayville NY | 102 | 18 | 3 | 23:43.47 | 23:43.47 | 7:38/M |
2 | Matthew Boutros | Oyster Bay NY | 153 | 17 | 6 | 24:19.17 | 24:19.17 | 7:49/M |
3 | Andrew Santiago | Bayville NY | 154 | 18 | 16 | 28:01.89 | 28:01.89 | 9:01/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Matthew Lorner | Bayville NY | 117 | 33 | 21 | 29:42.15 | 29:42.15 | 9:33/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Christian Eckardt | Bayville NY | 146 | 35 | 12 | 27:19.11 | 27:19.11 | 8:47/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | James McKenzie | Bayville NY | 120 | 44 | 26 | 31:33.60 | 31:33.60 | 10:09/M |
2 | Michael Murray | Bayville NY | 152 | 44 | 39 | 41:42.23 | 41:42.23 | 13:25/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jim Keane | Oyster Bay NY | 137 | 46 | 23 | 30:28.26 | 30:28.26 | 9:48/M |
2 | William Santoro | Bayville NY | 147 | 49 | 32 | 34:45.31 | 34:45.31 | 11:10/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | William Jones | Oyster Bay NY | 142 | 50 | 2 | 21:32.56 | 21:32.56 | 6:55/M |
2 | Andrew Altman | Great Neck NY | 138 | 51 | 9 | 25:21.32 | 25:21.32 | 8:09/M |
3 | Anthony Riccardo | Bayville NY | 124 | 50 | 10 | 25:28.64 | 25:28.64 | 8:11/M |
4 | David Kaplan | Glen Cove NY | 136 | 53 | 44 | 1:00:02.90 | 1:00:02.90 | 19:18/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Thomas Regan | East Norwich NY | 144 | 58 | 27 | 31:47.77 | 31:47.77 | 10:13/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Chuck Otto | Sayville NY | 121 | 61 | 5 | 24:14.26 | 24:14.26 | 7:48/M |
2 | Thomas Awad | East Norwich NY | 145 | 60 | 7 | 25:14.50 | 25:14.50 | 8:07/M |
3 | John Fiederlein | Bayville NY | 106 | 60 | 17 | 28:11.47 | 28:11.47 | 9:04/M |
4 | Nick Sofolarides | Woodbury NY | 128 | 63 | 35 | 37:40.97 | 37:40.97 | 12:07/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 70 to 79 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Diarmuid White | Douglaston NY | 130 | 74 | 24 | 30:46.06 | 30:46.06 | 9:54/M |
2 | Daniel Badalament | Glen Cove NY | 101 | 74 | 25 | 31:04.20 | 31:04.20 | 9:59/M |
3 | David Sarles | Bayville NY | 140 | 77 | 29 | 33:47.15 | 33:47.15 | 10:52/M |