Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Top | |||||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Nuhamin Bogale | New York NY | 9 | 26 | 1Me | 11 | 5:03.00 | 5:03.00 | 5:03/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Birhanu Kemaal | New York NY | 44 | 33 | 1Me | 1 | 4:34.09 | 4:34.09 | 4:34/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male No Age Provided |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jorge Poluchi | 85 | 0 | WC | 47 | 6:48.57 | 6:48.57 | 6:49/M | |
2 | Gustavo Simenez | 93 | 0 | WC | 56 | 7:33.53 | 7:33.53 | 7:34/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Female 14 and Under |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Brigette Belenky | Rego Park NY | 7 | 14 | 5K | 54 | 7:15.76 | 7:15.76 | 7:16/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Mateo Penafiel | 88 | 15 | WC | 14 | 5:18.80 | 5:18.80 | 5:19/M | |
2 | Bryan Guzmán | Corona Ny 11368 NY | 38 | 16 | WC | 18 | 5:21.75 | 5:21.75 | 5:22/M |
3 | Juan Cardenas | 5L NY | 12 | 16 | WC | 46 | 6:34.48 | 6:34.48 | 6:34/M |
4 | Nelson Lee | Forest Hills NY | 50 | 15 | WC | 60 | 7:41.64 | 7:41.64 | 7:42/M |
5 | Preston Lee | Forest Hills NY | 51 | 18 | WC | 78 | 10:16.81 | 10:16.81 | 10:17/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jessica Donohue | Glen Head NY | 29 | 23 | 1Me | 15 | 5:19.17 | 5:19.17 | 5:19/M |
2 | Indira Avila | Queens NY | 96 | 29 | 1Me | 24 | 5:32.63 | 5:32.63 | 5:33/M |
3 | Kaitlyn Dibello | Brooklyn NY | 26 | 28 | 1Me | 27 | 5:37.88 | 5:37.88 | 5:38/M |
4 | Pamela Ng | Woodhaven NY | 63 | 27 | 5K | 66 | 8:23.50 | 8:23.50 | 8:24/M |
5 | Melissa Monsalve | Corona NY | 57 | 27 | 5K | 69 | 8:53.45 | 8:53.45 | 8:53/M |
6 | Ashley Dean | Astoria NY | 23 | 27 | 5K | 81 | 50:53.20 | 50:53.20 | 50:53/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Luis Porto | New York NY | 69 | 24 | 1Me | 2 | 4:41.35 | 4:41.35 | 4:41/M |
2 | John Butler | New York NY | 11 | 26 | 1Me | 4 | 4:50.91 | 4:50.91 | 4:51/M |
3 | Jose donado | 95 | 28 | 1Me | 5 | 4:54.33 | 4:54.33 | 4:54/M | |
4 | Sammy Adarkwa | Bronx NY | 2 | 23 | 1Me | 6 | 4:54.91 | 4:54.91 | 4:55/M |
5 | Nathan Weber | Rego Park NY | 80 | 28 | 1Me | 7 | 4:55.97 | 4:55.97 | 4:56/M |
6 | Angel Ortega | Lic NY | 64 | 29 | 1Me | 8 | 4:56.65 | 4:56.65 | 4:57/M |
7 | Ilya Wilson | Islip NY | 84 | 22 | WC | 9 | 4:57.69 | 4:57.69 | 4:58/M |
8 | Ethan Goldman | Rocky Point NY | 37 | 29 | WC | 10 | 4:57.94 | 4:57.94 | 4:58/M |
9 | Omar Khedr | Woodside NY | 45 | 28 | WC | 16 | 5:20.26 | 5:20.26 | 5:20/M |
10 | Weiheng Sun | Forest Hills NY | 78 | 26 | WC | 19 | 5:22.61 | 5:22.61 | 5:23/M |
11 | Pablo Ortiz | Elmhurst NY | 65 | 28 | WC | 26 | 5:37.19 | 5:37.19 | 5:37/M |
12 | Kameron Leardi | 87 | 21 | WC | 44 | 6:23.88 | 6:23.88 | 6:24/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jen Dagan | Centereach NY | 19 | 35 | 1Me | 13 | 5:08.47 | 5:08.47 | 5:08/M |
2 | Jess Chen | Brooklyn NY | 15 | 31 | 1Me | 28 | 5:38.62 | 5:38.62 | 5:39/M |
3 | Linda Daniels | Brooklyn NY | 21 | 35 | 1Me | 30 | 5:43.29 | 5:43.29 | 5:43/M |
4 | Katherine Edwards | Brooklyn NY | 31 | 32 | 5K | 33 | 5:46.83 | 5:46.83 | 5:47/M |
5 | Diana Wong | Forest Hills NY | 81 | 31 | 5K | 39 | 6:10.18 | 6:10.18 | 6:10/M |
6 | Eizabeth Olivera | 86 | 36 | 5K | 42 | 6:21.97 | 6:21.97 | 6:22/M | |
7 | Delphine Bietzer | New York NY | 8 | 35 | 5K | 45 | 6:26.69 | 6:26.69 | 6:27/M |
8 | Lisseth Garcia | Flushing NY | 35 | 31 | 5K | 53 | 7:08.59 | 7:08.59 | 7:09/M |
9 | Riri Nagao | Brooklyn NY | 61 | 30 | 5K | 58 | 7:39.06 | 7:39.06 | 7:39/M |
10 | Annie Sirju | Forest Hills NY | 75 | 34 | 5K | 68 | 8:36.99 | 8:36.99 | 8:37/M |
11 | Alena Acker | Sunnyside NY | 1 | 37 | 5K | 70 | 8:56.47 | 8:56.47 | 8:56/M |
12 | Deena D’aleo | Cedarhurst NY | 18 | 34 | 5K | 73 | 9:35.00 | 9:35.00 | 9:35/M |
13 | Aleoda Mayen | 91 | 34 | 5K | 74 | 9:35.15 | 9:35.15 | 9:35/M | |
14 | Leticia Flores | 90 | 34 | 5K | 75 | 10:02.49 | 10:02.49 | 10:02/M | |
15 | Pascal Dib Karam | Woodside NY | 25 | 33 | 5K | 76 | 10:06.47 | 10:06.47 | 10:06/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Alex Hoyt | Brooklyn NY | 41 | 32 | 1Me | 3 | 4:41.35 | 4:41.35 | 4:41/M |
2 | Corey Ryan Hanson | Woodside NY | 40 | 33 | WC | 20 | 5:24.31 | 5:24.31 | 5:24/M |
3 | Joe Meyer | Central Islip NY | 56 | 34 | WC | 21 | 5:25.70 | 5:25.70 | 5:26/M |
4 | Stephen Cox | New York NY | 17 | 32 | WC | 22 | 5:29.76 | 5:29.76 | 5:30/M |
5 | Jeff Munoz | Corona NY | 60 | 38 | WC | 23 | 5:30.64 | 5:30.64 | 5:31/M |
6 | Geoffrey Scott | New York NY | 74 | 32 | WC | 29 | 5:41.14 | 5:41.14 | 5:41/M |
7 | David Law | Bronx NY | 49 | 32 | WC | 34 | 5:47.95 | 5:47.95 | 5:48/M |
8 | Zein Aly | Astoria NY | 4 | 35 | WC | 35 | 5:51.98 | 5:51.98 | 5:52/M |
9 | Rami Idlby | New York NY | 42 | 35 | WC | 36 | 5:56.24 | 5:56.24 | 5:56/M |
10 | Kevin Montalvo | Jackson Heights NY | 58 | 31 | WC | 37 | 5:56.60 | 5:56.60 | 5:57/M |
11 | David Dominguez | Kew Gardens NY | 28 | 37 | WC | 48 | 6:53.14 | 6:53.14 | 6:53/M |
12 | Barry Dirrane | Forest Hills NY | 27 | 38 | WC | 49 | 6:53.68 | 6:53.68 | 6:54/M |
13 | Crispin Mariaca | 92 | 32 | WC | 52 | 7:03.69 | 7:03.69 | 7:04/M | |
14 | Jay Sirju | Forest Hills NY | 76 | 37 | WC | 61 | 7:45.73 | 7:45.73 | 7:46/M |
15 | Pete D'Aleo | Cedarhurst NY | 20 | 33 | WC | 62 | 7:46.88 | 7:46.88 | 7:47/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Linda Brennan | Whitestone NY | 10 | 40 | 5K | 55 | 7:24.04 | 7:24.04 | 7:24/M |
2 | Ottilia Demeter | Elmhurst NY | 24 | 48 | 5K | 71 | 9:10.20 | 9:10.20 | 9:10/M |
3 | Brigit Palathra | Syosset NY | 67 | 41 | 5K | 79 | 10:31.57 | 10:31.57 | 10:32/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Marcin Kulakowski | Middle Village NY | 47 | 40 | WC | 12 | 5:06.52 | 5:06.52 | 5:07/M |
2 | Chris Forti | Staten Island NY | 34 | 40 | WC | 17 | 5:21.23 | 5:21.23 | 5:21/M |
3 | Kieran Garvey | Rego Park NY | 36 | 40 | WC | 25 | 5:33.72 | 5:33.72 | 5:34/M |
4 | Victor Kyi | Great Neck NY | 48 | 44 | WC | 31 | 5:44.83 | 5:44.83 | 5:45/M |
5 | Victor Motta | Jackson Heights NY | 59 | 48 | WC | 32 | 5:44.98 | 5:44.98 | 5:45/M |
6 | Eugenio Noceloti | 89 | 42 | WC | 38 | 6:06.55 | 6:06.55 | 6:07/M | |
7 | Oscar Animas | Bronx NY | 5 | 40 | WC | 40 | 6:14.19 | 6:14.19 | 6:14/M |
8 | Jonathan Cayetano | Forest Hills NY | 14 | 40 | WC | 43 | 6:23.60 | 6:23.60 | 6:24/M |
9 | John Vogt III | Rockaway Beach NY | 79 | 44 | WC | 50 | 6:55.34 | 6:55.34 | 6:55/M |
10 | Vincent Pernetti | Flushing NY | 83 | 40 | WC | 57 | 7:35.40 | 7:35.40 | 7:35/M |
11 | Derrick Leonard | Rego Park NY | 53 | 46 | WC | 63 | 8:11.52 | 8:11.52 | 8:12/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Nora Lew | Forest Hills NY | 54 | 53 | 5K | 67 | 8:35.50 | 8:35.50 | 8:36/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Ken Klinger | Bayside NY | 46 | 53 | WC | 41 | 6:17.17 | 6:17.17 | 6:17/M |
2 | Antonio Clarke | Fresh Meadows NY | 16 | 51 | WC | 51 | 6:57.80 | 6:57.80 | 6:58/M |
3 | Paul Karam | Woodside NY | 43 | 54 | WC | 59 | 7:40.35 | 7:40.35 | 7:40/M |
4 | Wai Lee | Forest Hills NY | 52 | 55 | WC | 72 | 9:31.94 | 9:31.94 | 9:32/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Gina De Shrage | Centerport NY | 22 | 62 | 5K | 77 | 10:16.03 | 10:16.03 | 10:16/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Salvatore Carretta Jr. | Yonkers NY | 13 | 63 | WC | 65 | 8:21.70 | 8:21.70 | 8:22/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 70 to 79 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Roger Meyer | 94 | 72 | WC | 64 | 8:19.06 | 8:19.06 | 8:19/M | |
2 | Mitchell Strong | Flushing NY | 77 | 71 | WC | 80 | 12:21.02 | 12:21.02 | 12:21/M |