Center Banner
 

Mile for Midwives Brooklyn

Age Group Results

October 06, 2018


Results by elitefeats www.elitefeats.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-29 30-49 50-70 71-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-29 30-49 50-70

5K Open

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jenna Wetzel New York NY 227 23 5 24:04.38 24:04.38 7:45/M
2 Megan O'Keefe Brooklyn NY 166 30 8 24:47.93 24:47.93 7:59/M
3 Ariella Giarís New York NY 10009 NY 63 39 10 25:28.72 25:28.72 8:12/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Meretzky New York NY 148 22 1 22:00.53 22:00.53 7:05/M
2 Frank Rose Brooklyn NY 189 52 2 22:01.66 22:01.66 7:05/M
3 Brian Szafranski 250 55 3 22:24.96 22:24.96 7:13/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 278 278 96 35:49.60 35:49.60 11:32/M
2 Unknown Partic. 279 279 202 1:10:14.90 1:10:14.90 22:36/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Seijan Carter Long Island City NY 31 10 15 25:45.38 25:45.38 8:17/M
2 Adkai Sternbach 266 8 60 31:27.57 31:27.57 10:07/M
3 Aviden Sternbach 267 9 61 31:28.21 31:28.21 10:08/M
4 Emily Weiner Brooklyn NY 224 9 69 32:30.78 32:30.78 10:28/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ethan Odunsi Brooklyn NY 163 12 40 29:09.48 29:09.48 9:23/M
2 Orion Ruck Brooklyn NY 192 11 73 32:49.06 32:49.06 10:34/M
3 August Sternbach 265 11 75 32:49.86 32:49.86 10:34/M
4 Oliver Heiselt Brooklyn NY 79 8 81 33:09.89 33:09.89 10:40/M
Top

Female 15 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amber Kuo New York NY 111 25 16 26:20.24 26:20.24 8:29/M
2 Hannah Eug 252 26 17 26:30.41 26:30.41 8:32/M
3 Charis Kauffman Brooklyn NY 101 27 18 26:32.18 26:32.18 8:32/M
4 Safira Amsili New York NY 4 25 32 28:30.98 28:30.98 9:10/M
Top

Male 15 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vaidas Razgaitis New York NY 187 25 6 24:23.31 24:23.31 7:51/M
2 Wesley Lowenfeld New York NY 127 28 12 25:40.45 25:40.45 8:16/M
3 Wade Humbert Memphis TN 84 22 13 25:42.95 25:42.95 8:16/M
4 Ryan Koh Astoria NY 106 24 27 27:25.60 27:25.60 8:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pauline Shapiro Brooklyn NY 204 39 11 25:37.89 25:37.89 8:15/M
2 Helen Dole 259 36 19 27:02.92 27:02.92 8:42/M
3 Ashley Ann Jones Brooklyn NY 96 31 22 27:14.09 27:14.09 8:46/M
4 Laure Sinnhuber-Giles brooklyn NY 206 46 23 27:17.40 27:17.40 8:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Russell Singletary Brooklyn NY 205 39 4 23:35.81 23:35.81 7:35/M
2 Lucas Pauls 253 40 7 24:30.18 24:30.18 7:53/M
3 Joseph Noonan Montclair NJ 162 41 9 25:24.62 25:24.62 8:11/M
4 Jeremy Frindel Brooklyn NY 60 39 14 25:43.99 25:43.99 8:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marcha Johnson Brooklyn NY 95 64 29 27:41.24 27:41.24 8:55/M
2 Lauren Abrams 243 53 41 29:10.35 29:10.35 9:23/M
3 Michele Handelman New York NY 71 55 42 29:11.00 29:11.00 9:24/M
4 Rochelle Lipshutz New york NY 121 58 43 29:30.25 29:30.25 9:30/M
Top

Male 50 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Craig McPherson Orange CT 146 67 135 44:56.29 44:56.29 14:28/M
2 Bruce Hall 268 65 160 51:42.23 51:42.23 16:38/M
Top

Male 71 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roger meyer sea cliff NY 150 71 37 29:05.51 29:05.51 9:22/M
2 Jim Israel Brooklyn NY 85 73 116 39:06.19 39:06.19 12:35/M
3 Richard Jennings Branford CT 90 72 206 1:11:13.75 1:11:13.75 22:55/M