Center Banner
 

Mile for Midwives Brooklyn

October 06, 2018


Results by elitefeats www.elitefeats.com

Detail Team Results

5K Open

Teams

Team - Midwife

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 166 Megan O'Keefe Brooklyn NY F 8 8 24:47.93 24:47.93
2 63 Ariella Giarís New York NY 10009 NY F 10 18 25:28.72 50:16.65
3 259 Helen Dole F 19 37 27:02.92 1:17:19.57
4 206 Laure Sinnhuber-Giles brooklyn NY F 23 60 27:17.40 1:44:36.97
5 257 Siobhan Whalen M 24 84 27:19.68 2:11:56.65
6 243 Lauren Abrams F 41 125 29:10.35 2:41:07.00
7 71 Michele Handelman New York NY F 42 167 29:11.00 3:10:18.00
8 121 Rochelle Lipshutz New york NY F 43 210 29:30.25 3:39:48.25
9 42 Beth Citroni Brooklyn NY F 44 254 29:31.06 4:09:19.31
10 20 Abby Brown New York NY F 46 300 30:00.69 4:39:20.00
11 89 Karen Jefferson Brooklyn NY F 49 349 30:35.19 5:09:55.19
12 184 Ellen Razgaitis Brooklyn NY F 52 401 30:54.84 5:40:50.03
13 225 Emily Wenzel New york NY F 54 455 30:57.04 6:11:47.07
14 7 Rebekah Arya Beacon NY F 57 512 30:58.27 6:42:45.34
15 88 Sascha James-Conterelli North Salem NY F 78 590 33:00.74 7:15:46.08
16 144 Heidi McKinley New York NY F 85 675 33:28.02 7:49:14.10
17 35 Yuen Kwan Chan brooklyn NY F 88 763 33:54.68 8:23:08.78
18 15 Laurie Bleich Brooklyn NY F 90 853 34:02.23 8:57:11.01
19 169 Frances Perez-Hernandez Richmond Hill NY F 91 944 34:21.16 9:31:32.17
20 149 Jenny Mesidor Brooklyn NY F 93 1037 34:34.64 10:06:06.81
21 240 Maria Bertani F 94 1131 35:08.34 10:41:15.15
22 12 Abigail Bella 10069 NY F 95 1226 35:34.48 11:16:49.63
23 212 Sunoz Soroosh BROOKLYN NY F 104 1330 36:53.72 11:53:43.35
24 112 Shar La Porte Long Island City NY F 108 1438 37:25.23 12:31:08.58
25 103 Robina Khalid Brooklyn NY F 110 1548 37:42.21 13:08:50.79
26 264 Daveen Kramer F 127 1675 42:50.83 13:51:41.62
27 179 Nicole Primoff Brooklyn NY F 131 1806 44:35.64 14:36:17.26
28 46 Ivonne Dabovich Massapequa Park NY F 133 1939 44:52.23 15:21:09.49
29 145 Christina McPherson Long Island City NY F 134 2073 44:55.83 16:06:05.32
30 248 Tanya Wills F 144 2217 48:48.14 16:54:53.46
31 68 Rita Gordon Brooklyn NY F 165 2382 54:04.83 17:48:58.29
32 161 Mimi Niles NY NY F 167 2549 54:07.05 18:43:05.34
33 37 Nicole Chen Mount Vernon NY F 170 2719 54:25.83 19:37:31.17
34 251 Kateryn Nunez F 184 2903 1:01:28.75 20:38:59.92
35 218 Kimm Sun BROOKLYN NY F 185 3088 1:01:30.14 21:40:30.06
36 241 Rebecca Skolnick F 190 3278 1:02:34.47 22:43:04.53
37 229 Carly Wilson New York NY F 195 3473 1:07:28.44 23:50:32.97
38 181 Donna Racines Port Washington NY F 196 3669 1:08:55.56 24:59:28.53
39 97 Iman Judith Jones Brooklyn NY F 197 3866 1:08:55.62 26:08:24.15
40 41 Sara Church Norwalk CT F 205 4071 1:11:12.36 27:19:36.51
41 90 Richard Jennings Branford CT M 206 4277 1:11:13.75 28:30:50.26