For The Love of Queens QDR Run/Walk
5K Open Age Groups
F Overall
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Nicole Macri Staten Island 123 28 3 22:14.90 22:14.90 7:10/M
2 Yurac Sinchico Flushing NY 11355 128 29 7 26:19.60 26:19.60 8:28/M
3 Mary Pelch ASTORIA 122 36 8 26:43.20 26:43.20 8:36/M
M Overall
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Bryan Lozano Rego Park 113 35 1 19:46.00 19:46.00 6:22/M
2 Keith Masso Glen Cove 104 34 2 21:05.90 21:05.90 6:47/M
3 Benjamin tausig JACKSON HEIGHTS 108 41 4 23:13.90 23:13.90 7:29/M
Show Top 5 Only
M 19 and under
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Julius Tausig Jackson Heights 106 9 18 28:46.80 28:46.80 9:16/M
 
F 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Cynthia Sampson 141 24 19 29:32.50 29:32.50 9:31/M
2 Andrea Freire woodhaven 134 28 21 30:41.70 30:41.70 9:53/M
3 Diane Lee Forest Hills 143 29 24 31:32.90 31:32.90 10:09/M
4 Maria Jaramillo Woodside 137 26 25 32:14.80 32:14.80 10:23/M
5 Solmaira Morales CORONA 138 28 32 35:27.50 35:27.50 11:25/M
 
M 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Austria Queens Village NY 11427 132 28 5 24:24.90 24:24.90 7:52/M
2 Louis Marzella College Point 121 28 6 25:20.20 25:20.20 8:09/M
 
F 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Guadalupe Estrada Elmhurst 103 34 9 27:24.90 27:24.90 8:49/M
2 Sam Chau Jackson Heights 135 37 10 27:49.00 27:49.00 8:57/M
3 Stephanie Ortiz Jackson Heights 102 33 14 28:29.00 28:29.00 9:10/M
4 Jessica Peralta EAST ELMHURST 105 35 15 28:29.10 28:29.10 9:10/M
5 Stephanie Auriemmo Long Island City 115 35 26 32:15.60 32:15.60 10:23/M
6 Samantha Domke Holbrook 142 32 28 32:44.20 32:44.20 10:32/M
7 Kerel Campbell Hollis 129 37 31 34:09.70 34:09.70 11:00/M
 
M 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas Furstenberg-Carroll Woodside 116 35 27 32:15.90 32:15.90 10:23/M
2 Michael D Acoba Forest Hills 140 30 35 36:44.50 36:44.50 11:50/M
 
F 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Serena Roth Jackson Heights 107 41 17 28:40.80 28:40.80 9:14/M
2 Rachel Fox Rego Park 131 43 20 29:52.60 29:52.60 9:37/M
3 Eileen Reyes Hollis 126 45 23 31:31.80 31:31.80 10:09/M
4 Ellen Hoo Oakland Gardens 127 49 30 33:50.60 33:50.60 10:54/M
 
M 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Shimonski Plainview 112 49 16 28:30.20 28:30.20 9:10/M
 
F 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 olga adame Howard beach 139 50 11 28:11.20 28:11.20 9:04/M
2 Dana Forstadt Kew Gardens 125 50 33 35:37.20 35:37.20 11:28/M
3 jodi kahn Whitestone 120 59 34 36:44.50 36:44.50 11:50/M
 
M 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Jossue Vega Ozone Park 136 57 12 28:18.50 28:18.50 9:07/M
2 Yung Wu Oakland Gardens 133 54 13 28:19.80 28:19.80 9:07/M
 
F 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Yolanda Zuluaga Jackson Heights 124 61 22 31:21.60 31:21.60 10:06/M
2 Dianne Porter holbrook 110 60 36 46:25.30 46:25.30 14:57/M
3 Ina Henderson South Ozone Park 101 60 37 49:40.40 49:40.40 15:59/M
 
M 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 William Jones Bayside 114 66 29 33:06.10 33:06.10 10:39/M

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Event Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    Islandia, NY 11749

Social Media