Nassau County XC Conf 1, 3 - 9/28/22
Overall Results
1st 27pts Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing
2nd 49pts Manhasset
3rd 75pts East Meadow
4th 85pts Syosset
5th 160pts Massapequa
6th 215pts Farmingdale
7th 228pts Freeport
8th 234pts Plainview-Old Bethpage / JFK
9th 255pts George H. Hewlett
10th 291pts South Side
11th 299pts Oceanside
1234
PlPtsBib NameClassTeamTime (Pred.)BackPace
JV Boys
1 11658 Jesse Lebolt 11Syosset 18:10.78 5:51/M
2 21226 Marshall Huron 10Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 18:55.65 6:06/M
3 31227 Samuel Kassan 12Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 19:03.20 6:08/M
4 4117 Farzam Ali-Syed 10East Meadow 19:05.16 6:09/M
5 51232 Timothy Lee 11Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 19:08.97 6:10/M
6 61249 David Silverstein 12Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 19:10.57 6:10/M
7 7995 Thomas Neylon 9Manhasset 19:10.89 6:10/M
8 82065 Nicholas Georghakis 9Manhasset 19:10.92 6:10/M
9 9998 Jason Rodriguez 11Manhasset 19:11.06 6:10/M
10 10966 Sam Abraham 10Manhasset 19:12.21 6:11/M
11 111212 Michael Capobianco 12Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 19:12.92 6:11/M
12 12119 Tristan Calderon 10East Meadow 19:20.23 6:13/M
13 (13)1238 Oliver Navo 9Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 19:21.89 6:14/M
14 141650 Ethan Hong 9Syosset 19:30.66 6:17/M
15 15973 Daniel Chung 10Manhasset 19:32.21 6:17/M
16 (16)969 John Bachor 10Manhasset 19:32.81 6:17/M
17 (17)1006 Trevor Wells 9Manhasset 19:34.21 6:18/M
18 980 James Griffith 10Manhasset 19:36.32 6:19/M
19 18127 Sam Gewirtz 9East Meadow 19:36.66 6:19/M
20 989 Nicolas Katsoulis 8Manhasset 19:36.67 6:19/M
21 (19)1242 Ethan Restivo 10Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 19:40.88 6:20/M
22 1213 Samuel Capuano 11Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 19:48.19 6:22/M
23 1004 Nicholas Tonorezos 10Manhasset 19:57.10 6:25/M
24 1005 Thomas Twomey 9Manhasset 20:06.48 6:28/M
25 990 Lucas Kim 10Manhasset 20:06.83 6:28/M
26 20135 Aidan Lehmann 9East Meadow 20:10.63 6:30/M
27 985 Ian Huang 11Manhasset 20:11.10 6:30/M
28 21133 Dylan Kaplan 12East Meadow 20:11.23 6:30/M
29 1247 Nicolas Samuel 10Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 20:13.92 6:31/M
30 975 Mychal Duffy 10Manhasset 20:14.70 6:31/M
31 221624 Joshua Cai 9Syosset 20:18.32 6:32/M
32 231641 Christian Frangas 9Syosset 20:18.84 6:32/M
33 241042 William Dusanenko 11Massapequa 20:18.95 6:32/M
34 251703 Ari Ziman 9Syosset 20:20.30 6:33/M
35 26201 Manav Deshmukh 10Farmingdale 20:20.59 6:33/M
36 (27)1649 Lawrence Hon 10Syosset 20:20.90 6:33/M
37 (28)145 Mateo Rey-Cardona 9East Meadow 20:22.56 6:34/M
38 291307 Chase Herzog 10Plainview-Old Bethpage / JFK 20:23.49 6:34/M
39 1222 Robert Higgins 10Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 20:39.29 6:39/M
40 1239 Charles Paredes 9Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 20:40.41 6:39/M
41 30276 Alec Valery 12Freeport 20:40.83 6:39/M
42 (31)144 Steven Ramirez 10East Meadow 20:41.87 6:40/M
43 321063 Peter Villari 9Massapequa 20:46.78 6:41/M
44 331060 Larsen Sullivan 10Massapequa 20:49.99 6:42/M
45 (34)1655 Jonah Kim 9Syosset 20:51.58 6:43/M
46 1216 Dante Del Vecchio 10Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 20:52.39 6:43/M
47 1236 Sean Mondschein 12Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 20:52.73 6:43/M
48 1645 Jayson Gutierrez 12Syosset 20:53.65 6:44/M
49 351057 Jake Rodriguez 10Massapequa 20:56.32 6:44/M
50 361051 Edward Pan 10Massapequa 20:56.75 6:45/M
1234

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Quotes & Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • Employment Opportunities

    Apply Today!

Social Media