Nassau County XC Frosh-Soph-Jr-Sr Meet - 10/19/2022 12:00:00 AM
Team Results
1st 41pts Manhasset
2nd 112pts Massapequa
3rd 115pts East Meadow
4th 131pts Great Neck South
5th 147pts Sanford H. Calhoun
6th 155pts Great Neck North
7th 168pts Friends Academy (LI)
8th 205pts Roslyn
9th 227pts Garden City
10th 264pts Herricks
11th 266pts South Side
12th 291pts Farmingdale
13th 332pts Hicksville
14th 353pts Jericho
PlaceNameBibTimePtsCum. TimeAvg. Time
  35th Manhasset (41)
1 Thomas Neylon 99518:24.97 600:18:24
2 Nicolas Katsoulis 211018:39.16 700:37:04
3 Nicholas Georghakis 206518:42.47 800:55:46
4 Trevor Wells 100618:43.12 901:14:29
5 Thomas Twomey 100518:46.95 1101:33:1600:18:39
6 Conor Sheerin 99919:29.96 (16)
7 Tyler Ng 99623:34.78 (79)
  36th Massapequa (112)
1 Jack Dimarco 104118:21.76 400:18:21
2 Peter Villari 106319:54.72 2000:38:16
3 Roman Price 105519:56.22 2200:58:12
4 Connor Glennon 104520:09.25 2701:18:21
5 Jack Carlino 103720:45.19 3901:39:0700:19:49
6 Luca Bonanome 103521:31.58 (56)
7 Matthew Wipperman 106528:45.62 (94)
  37th East Meadow (115)
1 Brendan Rodriguez 14618:46.15 1000:18:46
2 Sam Gewirtz 12719:16.35 1300:38:02
3 Nikolaos Sofianos 201120:00.89 2600:58:03
4 Mateo Rey-Cardona 14520:13.27 2801:18:16
5 Aidan Lehmann 13520:44.69 3801:39:0100:19:48
6 Waking Jean Baptiste 13220:56.90 (43)
7 William Duhs 12621:05.74 (47)
(> 7) Gabriel Dela Cruz 12521:31.65  
(> 7) Wadley Jean Baptiste 13121:36.86  
  38th Great Neck South (131)
1 Andy Wu 55817:36.54 100:17:36
2 Caspar Wang 55619:44.35 1700:37:20
3 Aidan Hong 52420:16.56 3100:57:37
4 David Bernstein 50920:47.35 4001:18:24
5 Allen Vee 55420:53.96 4201:39:1800:19:51
6 Jaxon Bier 51021:16.75 (51)
7 Junmo Kim 53121:22.23 (53)
(> 7) Felix Kong 211321:47.65  
(> 7) Zaahid Desai 51622:11.95  
(> 7) Marc Cheng 51322:56.87  
(> 7) Brendan Lo 54625:40.45  
(> 7) Isaiah Jacob 52726:30.36  
(> 7) Xingchen Ming 54827:16.52  
  39th Sanford H. Calhoun (147)
1 Reinnier Rubio 142919:57.10 2300:19:57
2 Amir Ibrahim 142419:57.76 2500:39:54
3 Luke Pierce 142720:15.62 3001:00:10
4 Andrew Ammirati 141320:17.27 3301:20:27
5 Sanjay Singh 209620:24.99 3601:40:5200:20:10
6 Max Zubiria 143920:25.10 (37)
7 Jacob Graber 142122:53.33 (73)
(> 7) Matthew Cora 141726:09.15  
  40th Great Neck North (155)
1 Ofer Adar 45519:28.31 1500:19:28
2 Gregory Lyakhov 47519:57.61 2400:39:25
3 Samuel Da Silva 46320:16.65 3200:59:42
4 Alex Chen 46120:21.04 3401:20:03
5 Eliav Sehati 48121:15.92 5001:41:1900:20:15
6 Zachary Berchansky 46027:23.34 (92)
  41st Friends Academy (LI) (168)
1 Daren Zhong 29518:08.38 200:18:08
2 Aaron Labelson 28919:55.40 2100:38:03
3 Ethan Kalimian 28821:03.38 4500:59:07
4 Vir Singh 29221:04.84 4601:20:12
5 Collin Trust 29321:25.28 5401:41:3700:20:19
6 Fengxin Zhang 29421:39.86 (58)
  42nd Roslyn (205)
1 Benjamin Davidson 137118:10.67 300:18:10
2 Ethan Jeon 137820:24.92 3500:38:35
3 Benjamin Weinberger 138821:20.57 5200:59:56
4 Samuel Schiavo 138621:31.27 5501:21:27
5 Alexander Ren 138521:41.23 6001:43:0800:20:37
6 Mahin Gupta 137621:52.93 (64)
7 Zachary Kane 137922:18.37 (67)
(> 7) Aldin Sheshori 208024:43.69  
(> 7) Corey Miller 138224:44.15  
  43rd Garden City (227)
1 Patrick Egan 33918:24.88 500:18:24
2 Jack Ahearn 32520:15.40 2900:38:40
3 Christopher Morgan 35221:39.57 5701:00:19
4 James Capece 33122:08.38 6601:22:28
5 Matthew Isobe-Russell 34422:32.78 7001:45:0100:21:00
6 Jonathan Yin 36222:33.16 (71)
7 Austin Wang 36122:36.83 (72)
(> 7) Lex Edwards 33822:50.74  
(> 7) Whittaker Kammerer 34522:54.68  
(> 7) Luke Staniszewski 35823:55.67  
(> 7) Michael Ragas 35624:50.39  
(> 7) Harry Garte 34325:17.49  
  44th Herricks (264)
1 Alex Kanes 64619:18.49 1400:19:18
2 Elliot Shim 66721:02.29 4400:40:20
3 Sebastian Ng 66121:47.96 6301:02:08
4 Cory Yuen 67322:31.21 6901:24:39
5 Jon Valentini 67023:11.91 7401:47:5100:21:34
6 Nikhil Janda 64523:20.33 (75)
7 Aiden O'Hara 66224:09.51 (81)
  45th South Side (266)
1 Nolan Hosey 153519:51.04 1800:19:51
2 Patrick Curran 152620:51.68 4100:40:42
3 Evan Wikle 154621:47.46 6201:02:30
4 Christian Chan 152321:58.55 6501:24:28
5 John Fraser 153123:37.45 8001:48:0600:21:37
6 Liam Difrancisca 152724:38.64 (82)
  46th Farmingdale (291)
1 Zach Moyer 21419:52.64 1900:19:52
2 Michael Woythaler 22321:13.96 4800:41:06
3 Michael Antonellis 19621:14.44 4901:02:21
4 Jacob Estrada 20226:00.50 8601:28:21
5 Owen Mammolito 21126:36.81 8901:54:5800:22:59
6 William Ponzio 21927:09.92 (91)
  47th Hicksville (332)
1 Garrett Viola 73219:08.55 1200:19:08
2 Harshpreet Kalsi 204523:26.74 7600:42:35
3 Nicolas Castillo 70323:29.98 7701:06:05
4 Bryan Escamilla 70524:57.71 8301:31:02
5 Brendan McQuade 71925:32.43 8401:56:3500:23:19
6 Amin Nasari 72525:50.92 (85)
7 Raahil Mohammad 72327:55.10 (93)
(> 7) Christopher Alvarado 70128:15.17  
  48th Jericho (353)
1 Christopher Marchand 77621:40.15 5900:21:40
2 Sunny Kamadjeu 76921:45.83 6100:43:25
3 Colin Chan 76122:25.36 6801:05:51
4 Aaron Chen 76223:33.17 7801:29:24
5 Rajit Reddi 77926:16.89 8701:55:4100:23:08
6 Kevin Liu 77526:29.93 (88)
7 Muhammad Haque 76827:08.11 (90)
  (inc) Bethpage 
(< 5) Matthew Tusa 2919:45.08  
(< 5) Chris Kucica 2322:05.29  
(< 5) Declan McMorrow 2522:21.94  
  (inc) Carle Place 
(< 5) Angelo Roussis 3623:36.61  
(< 5) Alex Nettuno 3424:41.62  
(< 5) Beorn Mihlbachler 3324:50.56  
  (inc) Cold Spring Harbor 
(< 5) Alex Lombardo 5119:20.17  
  (inc) Division Avenue 
(< 5) Kelvin Duran 7025:08.15  
(< 5) Joseph Gallo 7125:14.06  
(< 5) Yusuf Nazli 7428:42.80  
  (inc) East Rockaway 
(< 5) Jack Gamache 16021:37.63  
(< 5) Edwin Duran 15921:58.96  
(< 5) Paul Lynch 16422:31.75  
(< 5) Aiden Alvarez 208124:23.75  
  (inc) Freeport 
(< 5) Alex Duffy 26020:53.65  
  (inc) General Douglas MacArthur 
(< 5) Jack Ruocchio 38019:38.96  
(< 5) Ethan Baloyo 37519:55.69  
(< 5) Ramon Martinez 37920:58.69  
  (inc) Island Trees 
(< 5) James Wattie 74719:42.38  
(< 5) Jason Goldstein 74328:14.50  
  (inc) JFK Bellmore 
(< 5) Daniel Heaney 80619:54.71  
(< 5) Mark Kadin 80920:07.40  
(< 5) Benjamin Roth 81723:49.81  
  (inc) Lawrence 
(< 5) Khristian Persaud 83128:23.92  
(< 5) Joel Oliva 204129:25.25  
  (inc) Long Beach 
(< 5) Joeseph Lattanzi 87221:37.10  
(< 5) Matt Diamond 86523:02.84  
(< 5) Shane Haglich 87125:29.26  
  (inc) New Hyde Park 
(< 5) Dylan Quicano 109422:10.45  
(< 5) Justin Li 109123:33.98  
  (inc) North Shore 
(< 5) Erik Wagner 113021:29.90  
(< 5) Chone Iannelli 111925:57.36  
(< 5) Daniel Kinesdahl 207526:05.34  
  (inc) Oceanside 
(< 5) Tim Gallagher 115818:45.33  
(< 5) Dylan Herzog 115920:59.83  
(< 5) Oliver Dalton 115721:54.11  
(< 5) David Caeigan 115427:04.77  
  (inc) Oyster Bay 
(< 5) Zach Greene 118116:45.34  
  (inc) Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 
(< 5) Oliver Navo 123818:17.70  
(< 5) Charles Paredes 123919:44.53  
  (inc) Valley Stream North 
(< 5) Matthew Gangi 203620:22.32  
(< 5) Mateusz Grabowski 179920:42.12  
(< 5) Michael Muoio 203722:08.00  
  (inc) W. Tresper Clarke 
(< 5) Noah Saenz 204318:57.11  
(< 5) Davian Chang 204423:50.46  
  (inc) Wellington C. Mepham 
(< 5) Salvatore Lobrutto 191723:27.05  
  (inc) Wheatley School 
(< 5) Lawrence Brown 196620:22.59  
(< 5) Asher Hirsch 197220:27.10  
(< 5) Steven Barrera 196523:46.61  
(< 5) Timothy Samuel 197924:39.28  

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Quotes & Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • Employment Opportunities

    Apply Today!

Social Media