Nassau County XC State Qualifier - 11/5/2022 12:00:00 AM
Team Results
1st 37pts Sanford H. Calhoun
2nd 83pts Massapequa
3rd 110pts Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing
4th 123pts Great Neck South
5th 181pts Syosset
6th 191pts East Meadow
7th 194pts Plainview-Old Bethpage / JFK
8th 207pts Freeport
9th 208pts Oceanside
10th 229pts Long Beach
11th 283pts Herricks
12th 304pts Wellington C. Mepham
13th 308pts Great Neck North
PlaceNameBibTimePtsCum. TimeAvg. Time
  23rd Sanford H. Calhoun (37)
1 Logan Schaeffler 14302:17.58 100:02:17
2 William Hughes 14232:24.57 400:04:42
3 Jonathan Sferratore 14322:25.29 800:07:07
4 Gavin Giordano 14202:26.08 1100:09:33
5 Matthew Belmonte 14142:26.71 1300:12:0000:02:24
6 Michael Gunn 14222:27.62 (14)
7 Jeremy Sirof 14342:30.30 (18)
  24th Massapequa (83)
1 Christopher Schimkus 10592:25.02 500:02:25
2 Andrey Podskrebkin 10542:25.17 600:04:50
3 Archie Chesler 10392:31.14 2000:07:21
4 Christopher Ganci 10442:33.83 2400:09:55
5 Jack Dimarco 10412:37.24 2800:12:3200:02:30
6 Edward Pan 10512:45.76 (57)
7 Jordan Nicci 10492:55.53 (75)
  25th Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing (110)
1 Steven Theodoropoulos 12512:25.56 1000:02:25
2 William Ahmuty 12072:28.17 1500:04:53
3 Jeremy Fahmy 12182:34.05 2500:07:27
4 Julian Kimball 12282:36.93 2700:10:04
5 Max Marro 12342:38.20 3300:12:4200:02:32
6 Harrison Maute 12352:40.88 (41)
7 Riley Funk 12192:41.61 (44)
  26th Great Neck South (123)
1 Junseo Deschenes 5172:28.31 1600:02:28
2 John Morrow 5492:31.22 2100:04:59
3 David Feng 5202:31.92 2300:07:31
4 Edison Won 5572:37.81 3100:10:09
5 Alan Gu 5222:37.83 3200:12:4700:02:33
6 Dylan Gu 5232:41.88 (46)
7 Jared Korn 53413:29.36 (86)
  27th Syosset (181)
1 Jordan Altman 16102:25.37 900:02:25
2 Luis Cruz 16352:37.35 2900:05:02
3 Daniel Chan 16272:39.54 3900:07:42
4 Jesse Lebolt 16582:43.24 5100:10:25
5 Joseph Angotti 16122:43.99 5300:13:0900:02:37
6 John Hernandez 16482:44.52 (55)
7 Tyler Gany 16432:45.34 (56)
  28th East Meadow (191)
1 Daniel Degregori 1242:25.17 700:02:25
2 Daniel Lindow 1362:39.36 3700:05:04
3 Samuel Noyola 1402:42.01 4800:07:46
4 Sameer Grewal 1282:42.17 4900:10:28
5 Andrew Ignatiou 1292:42.28 5000:13:1000:02:38
6 Anthony Palmeri 1422:43.74 (52)
7 Kyle Bir 28252:44.27 (54)
  29th Plainview-Old Bethpage / JFK (194)
1 Benjamin Levine 13122:38.41 3400:02:38
2 Grayson Kies 13082:38.42 3500:05:16
3 Sotaro Shirabe 13192:40.60 4000:07:57
4 Nicholas Bologna 12992:41.16 4200:10:38
5 Jack Ostroff 13162:41.55 4300:13:2000:02:40
6 Brandon Witz 13252:53.33 (69)
7 Brian Washburn 13243:00.93 (82)
  30th Freeport (207)
1 Danzil Monk Jr 2702:24.56 300:02:24
2 Chase Holt 2632:31.71 2200:04:56
3 John Martini 2672:46.51 5900:07:42
4 Aiden Jania 2652:47.29 6000:10:30
5 Alec Valery 2762:47.84 6300:13:1700:02:39
6 Jeovany Villatoro 2772:48.71 (65)
  31st Oceanside (208)
1 Jason Kerber 11612:26.39 1200:02:26
2 Cole Rinn 11672:37.55 3000:05:03
3 Matthew Laudicina 11622:42.00 4700:07:45
4 Kristopher Balbontin 11532:46.15 5800:10:32
5 Tim Gallagher 11582:47.34 6100:13:1900:02:39
6 Gabriel Tejeda 11702:53.99 (70)
  32nd Long Beach (229)
1 Ryan Price 8812:30.81 1900:02:30
2 Juan Guzman 8702:36.75 2600:05:07
3 John Spolidora 8852:41.78 4500:07:49
4 Gregory Milone 8752:53.01 6800:10:42
5 Christian Faccilonga 8682:54.78 7100:13:3700:02:43
6 Henry Donahue 8662:55.22 (74)
7 Thomas Morelli 8772:59.02 (79)
  33rd Herricks (283)
1 Sebastian Ravishankar 6642:29.14 1700:02:29
2 Alex Kanes 6462:47.59 6200:05:16
3 Matthew Cai 28232:48.54 6400:08:05
4 Orel Nahamoo 6582:49.43 6700:10:54
5 Jon Valentini 6702:54.98 7300:13:4900:02:45
6 Krishan Nair 6592:56.02 (77)
7 Elliot Shim 6673:04.98 (84)
  34th Wellington C. Mepham (304)
1 James Waters 19302:39.27 3600:02:39
2 Noah Mach 19182:39.48 3800:05:18
3 Nicholas Fauci 19112:49.15 6600:08:07
4 Jake Eddelson 19103:00.41 8100:11:08
5 Phillip Berkowitz 19083:03.47 8300:14:1100:02:50
6 Salvatore Lobrutto 19173:16.86 (85)
  35th Great Neck North (308)
1 Jared Kimiabakhsh 4722:24.29 200:02:24
2 Colin Asher 4562:54.93 7200:05:19
3 Ofer Adar 4552:55.67 7600:08:14
4 Gregory Lyakhov 4752:57.55 7800:11:12
5 Samuel Da Silva 4633:00.30 8000:14:1200:02:50
  (inc) Baldwin 
(< 5) Carter Hoskins 21292:37.88  
(< 5) Tyler Means 21282:38.81  
  (inc) Elmont Memorial 
(< 5) Stephan Bernardin 1742:55.88  
  (inc) Farmingdale 
(< 5) Luke Ferraiolo 2032:42.61  
(< 5) Jack O'Rourke 2162:46.48  
(< 5) Zach Moyer 2143:02.50  
(< 5) Chris Leon 2093:04.63  
  (inc) General Douglas MacArthur 
(< 5) Ethan Baloyo 3752:52.25  
  (inc) Hicksville 
(< 5) Garrett Viola 7322:45.73  
(< 5) Victor Padilla 7272:54.59  
(< 5) Mahboob Mian 7222:56.26  
  (inc) Jericho 
(< 5) Christopher Marchand 7763:04.92  
  (inc) New Hyde Park 
(< 5) Izhaan Ahmed 10852:57.40  
(< 5) Sanjay Chemban 10873:04.89  
(< 5) Dylan Quicano 10943:09.64  
  (inc) Uniondale 
(< 5) Kendrick Sanford 17452:30.01  
  (inc) Valley Stream Central 
(< 5) Alijah Murray 17742:44.72  
(< 5) Khaliq Billings 17652:45.03  
(< 5) Zachary Abreu 17622:50.17  

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Quotes & Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • Employment Opportunities

    Apply Today!

Social Media