Smith Point Bridge 5K Run/Walk for Literacy
5K Open Age Groups
F Overall
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Zariel Macchia Shirley 164 16 1 17:08.68 17:08.68 5:31/M
2 MICHELE MURRAY East Islip 56 33 16 21:04.19 21:04.19 6:47/M
3 Jaclyn Vargas 5100 16 22 21:25.90 21:25.90 6:54/M
M Overall
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Rob Pickard 435 33 2 17:10.98 17:10.98 5:32/M
2 Ethan Goldman Manorville 263 32 3 17:35.10 17:35.10 5:40/M
3 Jon Toro 417 36 4 17:49.28 17:49.28 5:44/M
Show Top 5 Only
F 9 and under
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Marta Rodriguez-Villa East Northport 306 8 138 29:04.13 29:04.13 9:21/M
2 Ella Herrmann Shoreham 39 7 252 40:04.43 40:04.43 12:54/M
3 Kira Irish Medford 227 6 285 44:43.86 44:43.86 14:24/M
4 Harper Rae Leanzo Mastic 203 7 292 46:19.99 46:19.99 14:55/M
5 Danica Thompson Massapequa 318 8 310 48:39.53 48:39.53 15:40/M
6 ALANI BOSCH MASTIC BEACH 174 9 337 52:50.30 52:50.30 17:00/M
7 Alexandria DeVoe Shirley 57 9 344 54:11.86 54:11.86 17:27/M
8 Annabelle Russo Commack 378 9 348 55:42.15 55:42.15 17:56/M
9 Charlotte Beck Centereach 103 8 354 56:13.49 56:13.49 18:06/M
10 Adeline Rezza Selden 205 6 355 56:27.12 56:27.12 18:10/M
 
M 9 and under
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Gavin Herrmann Shoreham 42 9 123 28:12.35 28:12.35 9:05/M
2 Jason Levinson Islip 300 9 197 33:01.88 33:01.88 10:38/M
3 Christian Priegue Howard Beach 317 8 235 38:00.58 38:00.58 12:14/M
4 Matthew Connolly Maspeth 312 8 295 46:32.79 46:32.79 14:59/M
5 Savion Romao Shirley 320 8 312 48:51.42 48:51.42 15:44/M
6 James Maurer Shirley 294 9 318 49:52.54 49:52.54 16:03/M
7 Michael DeVoe Shirley 59 6 367 58:43.48 58:43.48 18:54/M
 
F 10 to 14
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Ava Hopkins Greenlawn 269 13 59 24:38.95 24:38.95 7:56/M
2 Aviana Higueros Shirley 170 13 78 25:42.82 25:42.82 8:17/M
3 Coral Macchia Shirley 162 11 84 25:51.48 25:51.48 8:19/M
4 Lily Krentzman East Quogue 212 12 92 26:38.79 26:38.79 8:35/M
5 Olivia Phillips 5149 14 95 26:52.85 26:52.85 8:39/M
6 Alessia Higueros Shirley 167 14 191 32:17.43 32:17.43 10:24/M
7 Gianna Martin 5127 13 206 34:07.49 34:07.49 10:59/M
8 Ruth Sankey Shirley 307 12 215 34:45.44 34:45.44 11:11/M
9 Lily Velazquez Coram 309 11 267 40:49.70 40:49.70 13:08/M
10 Aleena Alqadri Shirley 224 14 294 46:31.78 46:31.78 14:59/M
11 Isabella Maurer Shirley 292 11 346 55:10.12 55:10.12 17:45/M
 
M 10 to 14
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Vidal Macchia Shirley 163 13 8 19:13.04 19:13.04 6:11/M
2 Andrew Marino 5098 14 27 21:33.40 21:33.40 6:56/M
3 Aiden Valdiviezo Bay Shore 275 13 55 24:27.00 24:27.00 7:52/M
4 Holden Lentini 5094 14 56 24:36.86 24:36.86 7:55/M
5 Wesley Plotke Islip 277 13 60 24:40.65 24:40.65 7:57/M
6 Vincent N. Gianelli Commack 347 12 71 25:19.69 25:19.69 8:09/M
7 Giovanni Smith 5396 14 81 25:46.33 25:46.33 8:18/M
8 Ahmer Alqadri Shirley 223 14 82 25:46.79 25:46.79 8:18/M
9 Yuuki Donnelly Rocky Point 104 14 113 27:32.16 27:32.16 8:52/M
10 Ryan Gerbino Shirely 353 12 124 28:13.04 28:13.04 9:05/M
11 Michael Leight Bay Shore 276 14 126 28:24.31 28:24.31 9:09/M
12 Alden Burgos 5099 14 131 28:41.28 28:41.28 9:14/M
13 James Baker Brentwood 316 13 139 29:05.97 29:05.97 9:22/M
14 Nicolaus Lattanzi Shirley 341 13 140 29:13.40 29:13.40 9:24/M
15 Sena Donnelly Rocky Point 105 11 169 31:13.19 31:13.19 10:03/M
16 Jake Krentzman East Quogue 210 10 173 31:28.70 31:28.70 10:08/M
17 Richard Gielarowski 5171 14 180 31:45.43 31:45.43 10:13/M
18 Caleb Carlock Poughkeepsie 63 10 190 32:17.30 32:17.30 10:24/M
19 Santino Rezza Selden 208 10 244 39:30.86 39:30.86 12:43/M
20 Matthew Cavaco Mastic 147 12 274 43:02.90 43:02.90 13:51/M
21 Lily C Castle Long Beach 366 13 280 43:28.91 43:28.91 14:00/M
22 Emery Gannon Mastic Beach 288 12 336 51:58.61 51:58.61 16:44/M
23 Chase Beck Centereach 101 12 343 54:11.83 54:11.83 17:27/M
24 Michael Rezza Castellanos Moriches 239 14 370 1:04:11.47 1:04:11.47 20:40/M
 
F 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Licata Bayshore 305 18 24 21:29.87 21:29.87 6:55/M
2 Aaliah Jordan 5163 17 31 22:05.64 22:05.64 7:07/M
3 Destiny Samuels Shirley 166 15 32 22:06.08 22:06.08 7:07/M
4 Karen Jackson Shirley 159 16 33 22:06.71 22:06.71 7:07/M
5 Alaysia Cobb-Rountree 361 18 46 24:00.44 24:00.44 7:44/M
6 Maya Beyersdorfer Shoreham 137 16 75 25:36.01 25:36.01 8:14/M
7 Kate McQuade Smithtown 136 16 76 25:36.16 25:36.16 8:14/M
8 Geneva Smith Mastic 165 15 89 26:15.17 26:15.17 8:27/M
9 Wenxiu Lin 5095 17 114 27:33.54 27:33.54 8:52/M
10 Kanique Corbin-Williams Shirley 158 16 164 30:35.82 30:35.82 9:51/M
11 Kadiatou Barry 5157 15 204 34:02.47 34:02.47 10:57/M
12 Darlene Deleon 5096 16 221 35:07.46 35:07.46 11:18/M
13 Nadia Da Garna Paes 379 15 293 46:23.93 46:23.93 14:56/M
 
M 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Kieron Ashton New York 310 17 9 19:41.98 19:41.98 6:20/M
2 Matteo Higueros Shirley 169 16 10 19:52.42 19:52.42 6:24/M
3 Christopher Kavanagh Sayville 314 19 14 20:56.18 20:56.18 6:44/M
4 Liudvik Golovin Center Moriches 342 15 17 21:06.45 21:06.45 6:48/M
5 Evan Rahner Islip 329 15 18 21:07.67 21:07.67 6:48/M
6 Jack Schultz Remsenburg 358 17 19 21:10.63 21:10.63 6:49/M
7 Stephen Plotke Islip 278 17 38 23:01.14 23:01.14 7:25/M
8 Anthony Vargas 5164 15 47 24:01.34 24:01.34 7:44/M
9 Matthew Aichroth 5097 15 50 24:06.84 24:06.84 7:46/M
10 Sola Matsumoto Rocky Point 112 16 80 25:45.33 25:45.33 8:17/M
11 William Hamm Islip 280 15 156 29:57.75 29:57.75 9:39/M
12 Corey Chatman-Samuels Massapequa 408 16 213 34:37.12 34:37.12 11:09/M
13 Jerry Guzman Shirley 47 19 232 37:15.02 37:15.02 11:59/M
14 John Bistakis Farmingdale 303 18 258 40:19.53 40:19.53 12:59/M
15 James Verney Mount Sinai 133 16 276 43:06.89 43:06.89 13:53/M
16 Joshua Baker Brentwood 315 18 322 50:18.90 50:18.90 16:12/M
 
F 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Courtney Connelly moriches 271 22 36 22:45.34 22:45.34 7:19/M
2 Madeline Lipponer Patchogue 402 24 40 23:28.03 23:28.03 7:33/M
3 Alexandra Hunter Eastport 436 21 110 27:26.30 27:26.30 8:50/M
4 Alicia Kennedy BOHEMIA 434 24 144 29:28.90 29:28.90 9:29/M
5 Maria Bistakis Farmingdale 302 23 174 31:31.46 31:31.46 10:09/M
6 CYNTHIA FERNANDEZ Mastic 432 21 242 39:13.40 39:13.40 12:37/M
7 Bella Allocco East Northport 118 22 250 40:02.74 40:02.74 12:53/M
8 Belle Lipponer Patchogue 322 21 257 40:18.27 40:18.27 12:58/M
 
M 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Anthony Donroe Northport 284 24 62 24:46.59 24:46.59 7:58/M
2 William Meitz Huntington Station 119 21 72 25:22.47 25:22.47 8:10/M
3 Kole Leardi Rocky Point 413 22 74 25:30.80 25:30.80 8:13/M
4 Tyler Buckley Manorville 182 23 111 27:26.66 27:26.66 8:50/M
5 Robbie Phillips East Islip 308 21 118 27:48.52 27:48.52 8:57/M
6 Ethan Peters East Northport 313 20 195 32:53.19 32:53.19 10:35/M
7 NICK ESKESEEN Mastic 404 23 196 32:57.20 32:57.20 10:36/M
8 Xavier Romao Shirley 319 21 202 33:44.50 33:44.50 10:52/M
9 Jonathan Kravitz Shirley 304 23 320 49:53.78 49:53.78 16:04/M
 
F 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Jeanine Merola-Tamargo Manorville NY 11949 152 27 26 21:31.98 21:31.98 6:56/M
2 Shannon Thayer Yaphank 338 25 42 23:39.87 23:39.87 7:37/M
3 Shannon McKenna Islip 255 27 51 24:18.42 24:18.42 7:49/M
4 Rebecca Mackay Shoreham 116 28 104 27:17.49 27:17.49 8:47/M
5 Emily Byrnes Centereach 140 25 105 27:18.12 27:18.12 8:47/M
6 samantha skozlas Mastic 246 25 125 28:18.53 28:18.53 9:07/M
7 Dana Komorowski East Moriches 94 29 134 28:51.46 28:51.46 9:17/M
8 Marisa Herrmann Mt sinai 194 29 151 29:49.92 29:49.92 9:36/M
9 Jacklyn Andersen Manorville 440 29 165 30:48.54 30:48.54 9:55/M
10 Jaime Draghi Center Moriches 99 28 187 32:10.05 32:10.05 10:21/M
11 Brenda Gonzalez Mastic Beach 67 26 194 32:42.13 32:42.13 10:32/M
12 Julia Adamo Lindenhurst 95 26 212 34:37.06 34:37.06 11:09/M
13 Marisa Passaro Mastic 243 26 253 40:09.67 40:09.67 12:56/M
14 Dorothy Schaefer East Moriches 81 27 255 40:11.88 40:11.88 12:56/M
15 Dominique Doscher Mastic Beach 258 27 256 40:13.56 40:13.56 12:57/M
16 Valerie Stanek Moriches 22 27 259 40:21.90 40:21.90 13:00/M
17 ASTRID SALVADOR Mastic 446 28 303 48:03.21 48:03.21 15:28/M
18 JESENIA AYALA Mastic 418 25 311 48:41.14 48:41.14 15:40/M
19 Rachel Glover Brookhaven 214 27 314 49:26.72 49:26.72 15:55/M
 
M 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Maxy Velasquez Shirley 52 27 20 21:14.69 21:14.69 6:50/M
2 Matthew Renahan coram 411 25 43 23:40.06 23:40.06 7:37/M
3 Jim Hopkins Greenlawn 270 29 61 24:43.53 24:43.53 7:58/M
4 Nicholas Russolillo Hauppauge 448 25 65 24:50.32 24:50.32 8:00/M
5 Brandon Pappa Brentwood 114 28 79 25:43.20 25:43.20 8:17/M
6 Michael DeGore Mount Sinai 130 29 154 29:56.52 29:56.52 9:38/M
7 Roberto Lipponer Patchogue 321 27 161 30:17.97 30:17.97 9:45/M
8 Carlos Rosales Central Islip 92 28 172 31:22.78 31:22.78 10:06/M
9 Mackenzie Gordon Stony Brook 380 25 188 32:12.43 32:12.43 10:22/M
10 Joseph Sarni Brentwood 244 27 290 46:17.99 46:17.99 14:54/M
11 Joseph Massaro Shirley 291 25 301 47:48.06 47:48.06 15:23/M
12 CLIVE ARCHIN Mastic 447 28 304 48:03.26 48:03.26 15:28/M
13 Frank Gaeta Jr 360 25 363 58:06.71 58:06.71 18:42/M
 
F 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Brianna Gobetz Setauket 250 31 35 22:43.23 22:43.23 7:19/M
2 Nicole palminteri Shirley 355 30 97 27:02.16 27:02.16 8:42/M
3 Dominique Ragan Rocky point 145 32 150 29:46.03 29:46.03 9:35/M
4 Amy Malone Kings park 437 33 176 31:35.97 31:35.97 10:10/M
5 Sarah Donlon Yaphank 69 32 179 31:44.52 31:44.52 10:13/M
6 Lauren Zisrosser 369 32 198 33:18.50 33:18.50 10:43/M
7 Crystal Joy Sound Beach 443 31 205 34:04.89 34:04.89 10:58/M
8 Vicky Rose Ronkonkoma 141 32 223 35:23.36 35:23.36 11:23/M
9 Brianna Knight Coram 78 33 241 39:02.38 39:02.38 12:34/M
10 Meg Buys Blue Point 220 32 260 40:22.85 40:22.85 13:00/M
11 Kelly O'Brien Deer Park 328 31 261 40:24.04 40:24.04 13:00/M
12 Ruth Fuentes Mastic Beach 33 31 262 40:25.40 40:25.40 13:01/M
13 tonya gonzalez Patchogue 287 30 263 40:26.00 40:26.00 13:01/M
14 Samantha Domke Holbrook 429 33 266 40:49.41 40:49.41 13:08/M
15 Jaclyn Flynn Riverhead 324 31 270 41:46.41 41:46.41 13:27/M
16 Samantha Whelpley Mastic Beach 20 33 308 48:15.64 48:15.64 15:32/M
17 Amy Ellis Mount Sinai 336 33 358 56:31.41 56:31.41 18:12/M
18 Andrea Bonilla Huntington Station 334 34 359 56:32.07 56:32.07 18:12/M
19 Lauren Walsh Coram 12 33 365 58:20.11 58:20.11 18:47/M
20 Emma Chadderton Centereach 102 34 371 1:04:31.17 1:04:31.17 20:46/M
 
M 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Glen Bornhoft 403 33 5 18:00.14 18:00.14 5:48/M
2 Jonathan Germer Ridge 349 31 11 20:17.63 20:17.63 6:32/M
3 Frank Whelpley Mastic Beach 21 33 13 20:46.89 20:46.89 6:41/M
4 Matthew Berger Syosset 230 34 21 21:18.36 21:18.36 6:51/M
5 Ronald Doskoez Jr. Deer Park 327 32 30 22:02.56 22:02.56 7:06/M
6 Miguel Maysonet Riverhead 97 32 39 23:08.08 23:08.08 7:27/M
7 Marc Bucindelmonte 422 33 54 24:25.26 24:25.26 7:52/M
8 Stephen DellaRatta Rocky Point 65 31 66 24:56.03 24:56.03 8:02/M
9 Robert Snow Shirley 442 30 107 27:24.69 27:24.69 8:49/M
10 Michael Zweroff Manorville 298 32 141 29:18.84 29:18.84 9:26/M
11 Travus Gustafson Mastic 337 34 145 29:30.74 29:30.74 9:30/M
12 William Estes East Moriches 80 34 147 29:33.75 29:33.75 9:31/M
13 Stephen Tanner Sound Beach 444 33 184 31:55.71 31:55.71 10:17/M
14 Favio German New York 138 33 189 32:13.67 32:13.67 10:22/M
15 Jacob DeLeon Mount Sinai 132 30 218 34:59.06 34:59.06 11:16/M
16 Matthew Komorowski East Moriches 409 31 228 35:59.10 35:59.10 11:35/M
17 Anthony Negrelli New York 111 33 281 44:07.85 44:07.85 14:12/M
 
F 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Diana Brown Yaphank 156 38 25 21:30.04 21:30.04 6:55/M
2 Brandy Komorowski Medford 357 36 87 25:58.65 25:58.65 8:22/M
3 Christie Traynor Patchogue 89 35 153 29:56.42 29:56.42 9:38/M
4 Katherine Patrick Mastic beach 252 35 193 32:40.04 32:40.04 10:31/M
5 Michelle Pimentel Mastic Beach 221 39 203 33:50.42 33:50.42 10:54/M
6 Melissa Cavaco Mastic 146 39 275 43:03.61 43:03.61 13:52/M
7 Stefanie Hansen Coram 171 39 283 44:37.46 44:37.46 14:22/M
8 Nicolette Flynn Mastic 202 35 291 46:19.73 46:19.73 14:55/M
9 Amanda Strong Patchogue 335 39 309 48:20.37 48:20.37 15:34/M
10 Sylvia Maurer Shirley 293 39 319 49:52.61 49:52.61 16:03/M
11 Hayley Carlock Poughkeepsie 61 39 351 56:01.42 56:01.42 18:02/M
12 Jessica Rezza Selden 207 35 357 56:27.77 56:27.77 18:10/M
13 Cynthia Murtha Manorville 13 36 366 58:20.16 58:20.16 18:47/M
 
M 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas Stevens Bayport 445 37 12 20:39.93 20:39.93 6:39/M
2 Edward Murray East Islip 268 37 15 20:59.65 20:59.65 6:45/M
3 Brent King Shirley NY 11967 15 35 23 21:26.35 21:26.35 6:54/M
4 Adam Lindsey East Patchogue 1 35 41 23:36.93 23:36.93 7:36/M
5 Luis Maysonet Riverhead 236 37 44 23:52.19 23:52.19 7:41/M
6 Eddie Haase Shirley 262 35 57 24:37.58 24:37.58 7:56/M
7 James Pool Brooklyn 108 38 64 24:49.02 24:49.02 7:59/M
8 Luis Gia Mastic 359 39 94 26:51.76 26:51.76 8:39/M
9 Paul Herrmann Center Moriches 279 37 101 27:06.44 27:06.44 8:43/M
10 Nelson Montoya East Patchogue 2 36 133 28:50.24 28:50.24 9:17/M
11 Michael Zisrosser 368 36 146 29:32.60 29:32.60 9:31/M
12 Drew Slack West Babylon 237 38 166 30:49.98 30:49.98 9:55/M
13 George DellaRatta Islip 66 35 170 31:14.23 31:14.23 10:03/M
14 Chris Scarpati Mastic Beach 297 38 183 31:49.77 31:49.77 10:15/M
15 Eric Walter Rocky point 290 38 186 32:09.85 32:09.85 10:21/M
16 Brian Caffrey Center Moriches 113 35 200 33:24.65 33:24.65 10:45/M
17 Richard Crianza Shirley 153 36 226 35:48.41 35:48.41 11:32/M
18 Kyle Foth Mastic beach 181 38 234 37:58.79 37:58.79 12:13/M
19 Lawrence Hughes Medford 439 36 236 38:14.66 38:14.66 12:19/M
 
F 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Annie Ng Mastic 260 43 102 27:09.69 27:09.69 8:45/M
2 Gina Dragotta Sayville 343 40 129 28:32.01 28:32.01 9:11/M
3 Ronni Krentzman East Quogue 187 42 149 29:44.55 29:44.55 9:34/M
4 Denise Governali Manorville 257 42 178 31:43.12 31:43.12 10:13/M
5 Amanda Gosselin Commack 377 41 210 34:32.28 34:32.28 11:07/M
6 Kristie Jackson Manorville 259 44 222 35:16.56 35:16.56 11:21/M
7 Daniela Higueros Shirley 168 43 246 39:43.14 39:43.14 12:47/M
8 Kristin Herrmann Shoreham 40 43 254 40:11.56 40:11.56 12:56/M
9 Stephanie Eatz Medford 188 40 328 51:21.36 51:21.36 16:32/M
10 Karen Bosch MASTIC BEACH 175 42 339 52:57.25 52:57.25 17:03/M
11 Lisa Piscop 428 44 350 55:50.35 55:50.35 17:58/M
12 April DeVoe Shirley 58 44 368 58:44.23 58:44.23 18:54/M
 
M 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Macchia Shirley 161 41 7 18:44.11 18:44.11 6:02/M
2 Kyle Margolin Mount Sinai 131 40 28 21:43.17 21:43.17 6:59/M
3 Kevin Weldon Medford 3 43 34 22:12.30 22:12.30 7:09/M
4 Steve Cuomo Shirley 301 40 48 24:01.53 24:01.53 7:44/M
5 Craig Fredriksen Nesconset 179 44 49 24:04.54 24:04.54 7:45/M
6 Wilfredo Avalos Bellport 356 42 77 25:36.80 25:36.80 8:15/M
7 William Meyer 375 40 83 25:48.57 25:48.57 8:18/M
8 Brian Hoppe Yaphank 157 40 86 25:56.58 25:56.58 8:21/M
9 ANGELO VERTANO Mastic 405 42 91 26:36.98 26:36.98 8:34/M
10 Thomas Crooke Rocky Point 285 42 93 26:43.97 26:43.97 8:36/M
11 Brett Stephani Center Moriches 272 42 112 27:28.31 27:28.31 8:51/M
12 Bill Herrmann Shoreham 41 43 128 28:28.95 28:28.95 9:10/M
13 Vincent C. Gianelli Commack 348 42 137 29:03.99 29:03.99 9:21/M
14 Charles Pimentel Mastic Beach 222 41 160 30:14.01 30:14.01 9:44/M
15 Adam Carlock Poughkeepsie 62 40 175 31:33.23 31:33.23 10:09/M
16 Josh Krentzman East Quogue 211 44 230 36:10.22 36:10.22 11:39/M
17 James Governali Manorville 256 44 249 39:47.31 39:47.31 12:48/M
18 Thomas Stremich Shirley 233 41 306 48:07.18 48:07.18 15:29/M
 
F 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Leah Kiefer Speonk 172 45 88 26:08.79 26:08.79 8:25/M
2 Kim wolfersdorf Westhampton Beach 351 45 98 27:02.46 27:02.46 8:42/M
3 Renee Molini Mastic 154 45 100 27:03.94 27:03.94 8:43/M
4 Veronica Rocco Mastic 45 47 106 27:22.47 27:22.47 8:49/M
5 Nancy Cook Shirley 93 49 116 27:37.97 27:37.97 8:54/M
6 Laura Coffey Bayport 420 49 135 28:53.79 28:53.79 9:18/M
7 Vanessa Lockel Miller place 421 45 142 29:19.39 29:19.39 9:26/M
8 Anna Adamo Mastic 96 49 158 30:07.23 30:07.23 9:42/M
9 Melissa Walsh Blue Point 160 45 162 30:23.96 30:23.96 9:47/M
10 Sharon Post Mastic Beach 8 47 225 35:41.58 35:41.58 11:29/M
11 Lisa Gerstein Centereach 218 46 227 35:50.58 35:50.58 11:32/M
12 Kristin Gerbino Shirely 354 45 237 38:20.55 38:20.55 12:20/M
13 Melissa KLEIN Coram 139 45 238 38:49.10 38:49.10 12:30/M
14 Lisa Pedota 371 48 247 39:43.28 39:43.28 12:47/M
15 Laura Bossen Mastic beach 53 49 269 41:35.28 41:35.28 13:23/M
16 Amy Alqadri Shirley 225 46 271 41:52.91 41:52.91 13:29/M
17 Patricial Keane Long Beach 365 48 278 43:28.12 43:28.12 13:59/M
18 Stacey Busching Mastic Beach 289 45 335 51:58.27 51:58.27 16:44/M
19 Dayna Romano Manorville 264 49 340 53:02.12 53:02.12 17:04/M
20 Kelly Desing Patchogue 350 48 342 53:45.39 53:45.39 17:18/M
21 Amy Bishopp Newburgh 37 45 352 56:01.60 56:01.60 18:02/M
 
M 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 John Hetman Shirley 191 46 52 24:20.10 24:20.10 7:50/M
2 Juan Valdiviezo Bay Shore 274 45 53 24:24.37 24:24.37 7:51/M
3 Stephen Domke Shirley 241 45 58 24:38.92 24:38.92 7:56/M
4 Joshua Young 372 48 67 25:00.19 25:00.19 8:03/M
5 Barry Post Mastic Beach 9 47 68 25:04.99 25:04.99 8:04/M
6 Chris Feliciano Mastic 234 49 96 26:57.98 26:57.98 8:41/M
7 Rem Godfrey Shirley 415 48 136 28:59.12 28:59.12 9:20/M
8 Steven Sconfienza Hauppauge 249 45 216 34:55.13 34:55.13 11:14/M
9 Christopher Hetman Lake Ronkonkoma 251 45 268 41:33.82 41:33.82 13:23/M
10 Thomas McKeon Mount Sinai 124 45 277 43:08.63 43:08.63 13:53/M
11 Michael Keane Long Beach 364 46 279 43:28.46 43:28.46 14:00/M
12 Charles Cavalcante Shirley 295 45 345 55:09.88 55:09.88 17:45/M
13 Jerry Pipierro 427 45 349 55:48.37 55:48.37 17:58/M
14 Michael Rezza Selden 206 49 356 56:27.69 56:27.69 18:10/M
 
F 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Janelle Marturano Manorville 253 52 103 27:10.61 27:10.61 8:45/M
2 Cathleen McQuade Smithtown 412 50 121 27:58.69 27:58.69 9:00/M
3 Jennifer Young Amityville 26 54 148 29:43.57 29:43.57 9:34/M
4 Ginamarie Curran 410 51 207 34:27.93 34:27.93 11:06/M
5 Etsuko Donnelly Rocky Point 106 51 214 34:39.60 34:39.60 11:09/M
6 Ruth Mackay Shoreham 49 53 217 34:58.58 34:58.58 11:15/M
7 Donna Dasilva Sound beach 7 54 219 35:01.26 35:01.26 11:16/M
8 Darlene Saccone Moriches 433 53 248 39:47.03 39:47.03 12:48/M
9 Jacquelyn Rezza Brooklyn 122 52 264 40:35.70 40:35.70 13:04/M
10 Jennifer Auerbeck 381 52 297 46:42.43 46:42.43 15:02/M
11 Dawn Hanley Rocky Point 229 54 299 47:13.37 47:13.37 15:12/M
12 Esther Priegue HOWARD BEACH 346 50 300 47:38.93 47:38.93 15:20/M
13 Dawn C. McGrath Islip 72 50 307 48:10.76 48:10.76 15:30/M
14 Jennifer Tonso Kings Park 228 50 330 51:42.74 51:42.74 16:39/M
15 Linda Kuil Shirley 199 50 332 51:45.61 51:45.61 16:40/M
16 Robin Callari 407 51 361 57:41.82 57:41.82 18:34/M
 
M 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Bill Reed 370 53 6 18:44.09 18:44.09 6:02/M
2 Attaullah Khan Manorville 150 50 109 27:25.68 27:25.68 8:50/M
3 Joseph Maiorana Shirley 28 52 130 28:38.93 28:38.93 9:13/M
4 Walter Gallocher Bayport 196 54 171 31:19.56 31:19.56 10:05/M
5 Frank Dusek 419 53 220 35:02.15 35:02.15 11:17/M
6 Ryan ONeil Shirley 82 53 239 38:51.96 38:51.96 12:31/M
7 Brian Irish 373 51 284 44:43.38 44:43.38 14:24/M
 
F 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Laurie Sherbitsky Holtsville 35 55 69 25:09.44 25:09.44 8:06/M
2 Princess Pitterson Westhampton beach 32 57 117 27:39.25 27:39.25 8:54/M
3 Yolanda Santana Riverhead 178 57 119 27:53.81 27:53.81 8:59/M
4 Michele McGlone Mattituck 352 56 127 28:28.87 28:28.87 9:10/M
5 Ling Zhao 406 55 132 28:42.67 28:42.67 9:14/M
6 Clare Lipponer Patchogue New York 1177 401 59 163 30:30.77 30:30.77 9:49/M
7 Christine Pubins Southampton 326 55 168 31:02.91 31:02.91 10:00/M
8 Tobi Weinstein Nesconset 209 57 181 31:46.03 31:46.03 10:13/M
9 Susan Schelling Medford 266 57 199 33:21.83 33:21.83 10:44/M
10 Carol Sherlock Wading River 332 59 229 36:06.37 36:06.37 11:37/M
11 Anita Wooten Riverhead 333 56 302 47:48.70 47:48.70 15:23/M
12 Laura Dubois Mastic Beach 311 57 317 49:49.06 49:49.06 16:02/M
13 Maria Kravitz Shirley 216 57 321 49:54.56 49:54.56 16:04/M
14 Lauranela Duran-Gabriel Patchogue 325 55 341 53:45.25 53:45.25 17:18/M
 
M 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Guy Lodico Saint James 267 59 63 24:48.12 24:48.12 7:59/M
2 anthony Bradice MASTIC 176 58 73 25:26.39 25:26.39 8:11/M
3 Matt Covati 363 55 120 27:54.31 27:54.31 8:59/M
4 Paul Quinn Shirley 88 59 143 29:20.75 29:20.75 9:27/M
5 Steven Azarian Hauppauge 299 58 177 31:38.55 31:38.55 10:11/M
6 Lawrence Hughes Mastic Beach 60 58 192 32:37.24 32:37.24 10:30/M
7 Steven Bugros Shirley 44 56 208 34:28.89 34:28.89 11:06/M
8 robert skozlas Mastic 245 56 224 35:31.55 35:31.55 11:26/M
9 David Meitz Huntington Station 120 58 251 40:03.23 40:03.23 12:54/M
10 James Baessler Mastic 193 57 286 45:00.04 45:00.04 14:29/M
11 Charles Kuil Shirley 231 55 333 51:45.78 51:45.78 16:40/M
12 SHAWN BOSCH MASTIC BEACH 173 57 338 52:51.26 52:51.26 17:01/M
13 Chris Ezzp Long Beach 29 57 373 1:04:59.20 1:04:59.20 20:55/M
 
F 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Diane Traynor Bay Shore 76 64 155 29:56.62 29:56.62 9:38/M
2 Patricia Ezzo Long Beach 30 61 185 32:03.93 32:03.93 10:19/M
3 Deborah Scibelli SHIRLEY 91 61 245 39:39.17 39:39.17 12:46/M
4 Louisa Markewitz Riverhead 85 60 325 50:45.56 50:45.56 16:20/M
5 Georgia Keiffert Riverhead 87 64 326 51:09.37 51:09.37 16:28/M
6 Dianne Porter holbrook 430 60 327 51:11.54 51:11.54 16:29/M
7 Bernadette Garcia Stony Brook 242 62 329 51:42.21 51:42.21 16:39/M
8 Dianne Bourke Palm Coast 16 61 353 56:08.22 56:08.22 18:04/M
9 Kathleen Caffrey moriches 247 61 360 56:43.84 56:43.84 18:16/M
10 Jean Chadderton Centereach 100 63 372 1:04:31.81 1:04:31.81 20:46/M
 
M 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Alec Rainsby Brooklyn 416 61 29 21:53.97 21:53.97 7:03/M
2 Thomas Sherlock Wading River 331 62 37 22:54.04 22:54.04 7:22/M
3 Paul Bonanni Selden 261 62 85 25:55.53 25:55.53 8:21/M
4 Donald Mackay Shoreham 50 61 99 27:02.76 27:02.76 8:42/M
5 Brian McKenna Islip 254 63 115 27:35.95 27:35.95 8:53/M
6 Santo Saporito Mastic Beach 438 62 122 28:09.41 28:09.41 9:04/M
7 Joe Matzelle Manorville 36 62 159 30:11.60 30:11.60 9:43/M
8 thomas walsh Coram 344 60 167 31:00.38 31:00.38 9:59/M
9 Brian Caffrey moriches 248 61 201 33:25.08 33:25.08 10:45/M
10 George DellaRatta Shirley 64 61 211 34:36.19 34:36.19 11:08/M
11 David Wong Commack 345 63 233 37:48.21 37:48.21 12:10/M
12 Donal Logan Amityville 27 62 240 38:52.95 38:52.95 12:31/M
13 Robert Koenig Levittown 77 60 282 44:16.48 44:16.48 14:15/M
14 Fred Schmalkuche Highland 55 63 287 45:38.44 45:38.44 14:41/M
15 William Bradley Mount Sinai 128 64 331 51:44.49 51:44.49 16:39/M
16 Raymond Gosselin Mastic 376 62 347 55:41.21 55:41.21 17:55/M
 
F 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Eileen Cantone Mastic 46 66 296 46:42.40 46:42.40 15:02/M
2 Ciel Prevete Shirley 213 65 305 48:06.12 48:06.12 15:29/M
3 Loretta Piscatella Oakdale 6 68 374 1:05:00.03 1:05:00.03 20:55/M
4 Jane Ostendorff Ridge 10 67 376 1:13:31.23 1:13:31.23 23:40/M
5 Marie Superina Smithtown 11 68 377 1:13:31.56 1:13:31.56 23:40/M
 
M 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Chuck Otto Sayville 204 66 45 23:55.23 23:55.23 7:42/M
2 Thomas Masci Moriches 43 65 70 25:19.26 25:19.26 8:09/M
3 Frank Derasmo 362 67 152 29:52.37 29:52.37 9:37/M
4 Joe Sferrazza Manorville 71 69 272 42:05.81 42:05.81 13:33/M
5 Joseph Folks Medford 125 69 323 50:33.42 50:33.42 16:16/M
 
F 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Pamela Brown Islip 115 70 182 31:49.06 31:49.06 10:14/M
2 Katherine Grattan Cutchogue 340 70 231 36:24.65 36:24.65 11:43/M
3 Alice Schmalkuche Highland 54 71 289 45:38.69 45:38.69 14:41/M
4 Lynn Scarpati Dix Hills 235 70 298 46:46.43 46:46.43 15:03/M
5 Patricia Capone Wading River 323 73 316 49:30.71 49:30.71 15:56/M
 
M 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Raab Rockville Centre 201 72 90 26:15.99 26:15.99 8:27/M
2 Bruce Goulart Newtown 296 72 157 30:00.50 30:00.50 9:40/M
3 Sam Pletenik 414 71 209 34:30.63 34:30.63 11:06/M
4 Ron Bruno 367 74 243 39:13.61 39:13.61 12:38/M
5 George Dahl Jr Patchogue 17 73 288 45:38.65 45:38.65 14:41/M
6 Frank Dusek Ft Salonga 286 73 313 49:21.56 49:21.56 15:53/M
7 Eugene Maier Ridge 186 71 315 49:29.46 49:29.46 15:56/M
 
F 75 to 79
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Terry Schaper East Islip 109 76 362 58:05.86 58:05.86 18:42/M
2 Lenore Rezza Moriches 240 77 369 1:04:10.72 1:04:10.72 20:39/M
 
M 75 to 79
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Anthony Rezza Moriches 121 79 265 40:36.07 40:36.07 13:04/M
2 Joe May Mastic 117 77 334 51:55.69 51:55.69 16:43/M
3 Gary Schaper East Islip 110 75 364 58:07.25 58:07.25 18:42/M
 
F 80 and over
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Barbara Keenan Center Moriches 183 83 324 50:44.92 50:44.92 16:20/M
 
M 80 and over
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Rolf Sternglanz Stony Brook 83 83 273 42:48.70 42:48.70 13:47/M
 
M no age provided
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Lamoreaux 441 0 108 27:25.29 27:25.29 8:50/M
 
X no age provided
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Anonymous Partic. 431 431 0 375 1:12:53.65 1:12:53.65 23:28/M

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Event Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    Islandia, NY 11749

Social Media