Dime McCarren 5K Run/Walk
5K Open Age Groups
F Overall
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Kori Groenveld Brooklyn 202 25 30 21:07.00 21:14.66 6:48/M
2 Puck Voorneveld Brooklyn 141 29 33 21:28.74 21:31.74 6:55/M
3 Marina Talalaeva Brooklyn 130 36 35 21:33.38 21:33.38 6:56/M
M Overall
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Stephen Johnson Brooklyn 139 21 1 16:34.10 16:34.10 5:20/M
2 Kevin Connors New York 234 26 2 17:12.55 17:17.19 5:32/M
3 Jonathan Wetzel Long Island City 224 34 3 17:29.21 17:29.21 5:38/M
Show Top 5 Only
F 9 and under
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Cecelia Locklair Brooklyn 129 6 162 51:07.27 51:28.01 16:27/M
 
M 9 and under
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Samay Adhikari Brooklyn 230 9 158 47:48.96 48:07.15 15:23/M
 
F 10 to 14
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Vassilissa Andrianova Brooklyn 20 14 152 41:33.64 41:57.07 13:23/M
2 Graham Marshall Brooklyn 188 10 154 43:16.72 43:33.03 13:56/M
3 Adaora Agada Brooklyn 190 10 155 43:20.48 43:37.72 13:57/M
4 Isadora Cheong Brooklyn 189 10 157 47:42.61 47:59.86 15:21/M
 
M 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Dunkan Malave Corona 81 15 9 17:53.20 17:53.20 5:45/M
2 Hengzhi Zhu Brooklyn 203 17 16 18:59.68 19:05.06 6:07/M
3 Zion Robinson Brooklyn 204 17 67 24:44.72 24:51.55 7:58/M
 
F 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Schwed Brooklyn 173 28 48 23:11.11 23:12.00 7:28/M
2 Rachel Barrachina Brooklyn 175 27 75 25:24.61 25:38.88 8:11/M
3 Ruby Mayer Brooklyn 223 24 77 25:34.26 25:50.91 8:14/M
4 Emma Harrison Brooklyn 26 27 79 25:56.03 26:04.01 8:21/M
5 Elisabeth Foulkes Brooklyn 116 29 91 28:09.21 28:13.66 9:04/M
6 Tara Johansen New York 25 28 101 29:00.96 29:10.03 9:20/M
7 Maya Rodgers Brooklyn 89 23 105 29:27.40 29:40.24 9:29/M
8 Masha Paul BROOKLYN 50 29 106 29:31.30 29:32.74 9:30/M
9 Sara Dowd 10005 28 26 107 29:36.73 29:46.19 9:32/M
10 Georgina Clement Brooklyn 210 28 112 30:11.58 30:25.06 9:43/M
11 Filippa Olsson Skalin Brooklyn 232 29 118 31:01.79 31:05.33 9:59/M
12 Elloise Foster Brooklyn 108 29 127 31:56.85 32:06.54 10:17/M
13 Kristie Nam Brooklyn 98 28 133 32:55.31 33:06.87 10:36/M
14 Yazz Jansen Brooklyn 137 25 134 33:00.65 33:18.02 10:38/M
15 Ana Ortiz Brooklyn 119 24 146 39:12.94 39:26.26 12:37/M
16 Varshaya Visvanathan Brooklyn 147 27 149 39:46.37 40:03.36 12:48/M
17 Jessica Schoen New York 94 26 150 39:50.06 40:06.40 12:49/M
 
M 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Saavedra Brooklyn 59 26 4 17:34.17 17:34.17 5:39/M
2 Patrick Xu Brooklyn 179 22 5 17:40.38 17:40.38 5:41/M
3 Carter Peterson Brooklyn 53 28 7 17:52.76 17:52.76 5:45/M
4 AUDIE LAUF Brooklyn 131 28 19 19:11.55 19:25.71 6:11/M
5 Ryan Knutsen Brooklyn 235 28 26 20:26.63 20:28.35 6:35/M
6 Gabriel Lefferts Brooklyn 76 28 27 20:39.31 20:54.72 6:39/M
7 Gaurav Chatterjee Brooklyn 221 26 39 22:11.77 22:32.08 7:09/M
8 Neil Mehta Brooklyn 125 25 52 23:33.50 23:41.91 7:35/M
9 Brendan McGowan Astoria 36 29 68 24:57.13 25:06.97 8:02/M
10 Nahin Ahsan Brooklyn 184 26 73 25:17.64 25:38.00 8:08/M
11 Max Owen-Dunow Brooklyn 174 29 74 25:20.22 25:20.52 8:09/M
12 Radowan Khan Brooklyn 172 29 88 27:42.98 27:44.22 8:55/M
13 Tyler Krivich New York 132 27 102 29:08.42 29:22.11 9:23/M
14 Jason Schoen New York City 146 24 120 31:12.11 31:27.02 10:03/M
15 Anthony Abicca Brooklyn 226 21 142 36:51.32 36:52.66 11:52/M
 
F 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Katie Treuer Brooklyn 104 32 42 22:30.59 22:34.79 7:15/M
2 Kendal Enz Brooklyn 150 33 58 24:04.25 24:10.44 7:45/M
3 Jess Jones BROOKLYN 220 32 59 24:04.30 24:10.42 7:45/M
4 Allison Doughty Brooklyn 161 31 63 24:25.31 24:44.94 7:52/M
5 Morgan Shoaff Brooklyn 149 34 76 25:30.32 25:37.56 8:13/M
6 Katherine Ward Brooklyn 40 36 80 26:10.85 26:30.73 8:26/M
7 Laura Vega Queen 72 37 84 27:02.41 27:14.87 8:42/M
8 Camelia Andrews Woodside 180 34 89 27:48.58 27:50.99 8:57/M
9 Rachlol Cusack Brooklyn 216 31 90 27:48.68 28:08.70 8:57/M
10 Megan Hickey new york 92 37 97 28:39.62 28:45.29 9:13/M
11 Emilia Gmiter Brooklyn 163 34 99 28:56.11 29:02.88 9:19/M
12 Alice Marsh Brooklyn 178 30 111 30:10.74 30:24.87 9:43/M
13 Lindsey Dalton New York 217 30 113 30:23.95 30:29.57 9:47/M
14 Kat Christian Brooklyn 214 32 115 30:26.23 30:45.61 9:48/M
15 Sarah Lorya Brooklyn 134 33 121 31:20.98 31:31.48 10:05/M
16 Carrie Kran Brooklyn 168 39 122 31:22.81 31:32.00 10:06/M
17 Allison White Brooklyn 156 37 123 31:27.89 31:47.76 10:08/M
18 Lydia Herrera Brooklyn 90 30 129 32:14.49 32:23.62 10:23/M
19 Elizabeth Caplan Astoria 71 31 130 32:15.25 32:24.29 10:23/M
20 Sarah Burgess Brooklyn 95 32 131 32:28.27 32:43.08 10:27/M
21 Holly Babbin 3B 49 32 138 35:35.45 35:43.63 11:27/M
22 Grace Philipp Brooklyn 122 32 139 35:37.70 35:49.80 11:28/M
23 Melanie Duve Brooklyn 195 39 143 36:53.04 37:17.84 11:52/M
24 Jessie Lookfong Brooklyn 209 31 144 36:54.23 36:55.05 11:53/M
25 Maria Rios Brooklyn 157 35 148 39:37.41 39:52.06 12:45/M
 
M 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Logan Yu East Brunswick 196 36 8 17:52.88 17:52.88 5:45/M
2 Abraham j Tax Vasquez Brooklyn 166 32 11 18:10.87 18:10.87 5:51/M
3 Jonathan Mendoza Brooklyn 105 33 12 18:11.41 18:11.41 5:51/M
4 Matt Ticehurst Brooklyn 62 35 13 18:20.08 18:20.08 5:54/M
5 Rick Xu Brooklyn 135 37 15 18:57.76 18:57.76 6:06/M
6 Max Slonim Brooklyn 67 30 17 19:03.48 19:50.04 6:08/M
7 Scott Keatley Brooklyn 15 39 20 19:16.91 19:16.91 6:12/M
8 Joseph Rios Brooklyn 82 32 21 19:28.82 19:31.23 6:16/M
9 Mark Shreve BROOKLYN 142 34 22 19:31.95 19:31.95 6:17/M
10 Thomas Seely Brooklyn 192 36 24 19:50.96 20:03.44 6:23/M
11 Jason Dessalet Brooklyn 102 34 25 19:52.94 19:58.37 6:24/M
12 Simon Nissan Brooklyn 200 37 28 20:56.34 20:56.34 6:44/M
13 Lorenzo Iotti Brooklyn 218 33 31 21:16.10 21:17.41 6:51/M
14 Anthony Zhu Brooklyn 229 32 36 21:45.68 21:49.68 7:00/M
15 Will Scott Ridgewood 68 34 40 22:20.06 22:24.61 7:11/M
16 Matthew Seeman Brooklyn 37 37 45 22:38.99 22:41.67 7:17/M
17 Konner Smith Brooklyn 27 33 46 22:58.45 23:08.37 7:24/M
18 Leighton Cusack Brooklyn 182 32 50 23:23.06 24:34.94 7:32/M
19 Luke Tubergen Brooklyn 211 32 51 23:31.72 24:42.98 7:34/M
20 Seth Keim Brooklyn 29 38 54 23:56.86 23:56.86 7:42/M
21 Evan Dalcher Brooklyn 194 38 55 23:57.25 24:21.62 7:43/M
22 John Dessereau 219 39 71 25:09.46 25:16.47 8:06/M
23 Matthew Boblet Brooklyn 199 32 72 25:09.79 25:17.02 8:06/M
24 Shane Preece Brooklyn 136 32 87 27:27.91 27:44.91 8:50/M
25 Seth Coleman Brooklyn 117 33 92 28:10.32 28:14.60 9:04/M
26 Daniel Hildreth BROOKLYN 152 37 93 28:12.36 28:18.04 9:05/M
27 Zak Thompson Brooklyn 206 30 94 28:28.49 28:44.26 9:10/M
28 Nick Alcock Brooklyn 63 32 95 28:33.36 28:33.36 9:11/M
29 Roberto Guidotti Brooklyn 162 37 98 28:56.03 29:03.34 9:19/M
30 Andrew Mavra BROOKLYN 51 32 104 29:25.07 29:27.04 9:28/M
31 Samuel Julum Brooklyn 17 33 110 30:06.30 30:21.33 9:41/M
32 Scott Maples Brooklyn 215 34 114 30:25.61 30:45.24 9:48/M
33 Nicholas Panayotopoulos Brooklyn 197 36 116 30:26.27 30:37.84 9:48/M
34 Greg Christian Brooklyn 213 33 119 31:11.98 31:30.89 10:03/M
35 Bryant Nam Brooklyn 97 34 132 32:55.14 33:06.93 10:36/M
36 Jonathan Gabay New York 118 38 160 50:52.27 50:52.27 16:22/M
 
F 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Anne Duquette Forest Hills 24 44 49 23:14.17 23:14.67 7:29/M
2 Renee Bovenzi Brooklyn 86 43 60 24:05.34 24:05.34 7:45/M
3 Nina Zieling Brooklyn 127 42 69 24:58.57 25:02.23 8:02/M
4 Jackelyn Batruch Brooklyn 45 47 81 26:45.47 27:01.67 8:37/M
5 Michi Turner Brooklyn 93 44 86 27:21.59 27:31.02 8:48/M
6 Alison Flynn Brooklyn 133 40 96 28:38.47 28:49.67 9:13/M
7 Lisa Gutting Long Island City 52 42 100 28:56.77 28:57.85 9:19/M
8 Amy Wolf Brooklyn 201 43 108 29:38.56 29:49.49 9:32/M
9 Cecilia Salame Long Island City 83 49 117 30:58.28 31:02.06 9:58/M
10 Jill Crouther Brooklyn 212 41 124 31:41.72 31:59.52 10:12/M
11 Phoebe Flynn Rich Brooklyn 13 44 125 31:48.09 32:03.13 10:14/M
12 Leigh-Ann Weingarten Brooklyn 30 42 126 31:53.29 32:11.51 10:16/M
13 Gabrielle Rubinstein Brooklyn 191 49 159 47:50.20 48:08.59 15:24/M
14 Nicole Locklair Brooklyn 128 40 161 51:06.57 51:27.79 16:27/M
15 Marcella Szablewicz Brooklyn 236 40 163 59:34.51 59:54.72 19:11/M
 
M 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Angel Camacho Jackson Heights Queens 187 41 6 17:47.23 17:47.23 5:44/M
2 Marcin Kulakowski Middle Village 69 42 10 18:08.93 18:08.93 5:50/M
3 STEPHEN CURTIS BROOKLYN 121 43 14 18:44.05 18:44.05 6:02/M
4 Jaroslaw Skalik Brooklyn 106 45 18 19:11.03 19:11.03 6:10/M
5 Erick Tatro New York 84 40 29 21:01.93 21:08.27 6:46/M
6 Stephen Lopez Brooklyn 101 42 32 21:18.91 21:24.21 6:52/M
7 Mike Quinn Sunnyside 225 44 37 21:53.20 21:58.45 7:03/M
8 David Carreiras Brooklyn 61 43 41 22:26.10 22:26.39 7:13/M
9 Louie Vetter LYNBROOK NY 34 44 53 23:40.86 24:41.64 7:37/M
10 Ben Gould Brooklyn 185 43 56 23:59.87 24:07.46 7:43/M
11 Guadalpe Chino Brooklyn 57 47 64 24:30.85 24:34.54 7:53/M
12 Alexander Cayanni Brooklyn 32 40 66 24:36.10 24:38.96 7:55/M
13 Gary Fernandez Brooklyn 126 41 70 25:00.48 25:05.28 8:03/M
14 Corrado Campisi Brooklyn 77 40 82 26:47.16 27:01.49 8:37/M
15 Larry Rothchild BROOKLYN 80 47 85 27:18.02 27:28.31 8:47/M
16 Reginald Staco New York 91 43 135 33:36.96 33:47.72 10:49/M
17 David Liao Woodside 111 47 145 37:04.72 37:26.17 11:56/M
 
F 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Berta Granados Brooklyn 9 52 65 24:34.34 24:37.67 7:55/M
2 Beatrice Brown Brooklyn 73 57 141 36:45.81 36:56.14 11:50/M
 
M 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Udewitz Brooklyn 171 55 23 19:41.03 19:41.03 6:20/M
2 GILBERTO RIVERA Brooklyn 186 50 38 22:07.60 22:07.60 7:07/M
3 Frank Carbone Brooklyn 228 54 43 22:34.27 22:34.27 7:16/M
4 Rodney Coombs Brooklyn 39 57 44 22:36.03 22:38.33 7:16/M
5 Abrams Howard Brooklyn 48 55 57 24:02.89 24:02.89 7:44/M
6 John Efthimiou Astoria 103 58 62 24:22.59 24:28.74 7:51/M
7 Christo Batruch Brooklyn 44 50 83 26:54.10 27:11.55 8:40/M
8 Edwin Velez Brooklyn 75 56 128 32:05.74 32:33.15 10:20/M
9 Daniel Delehanty Jackson Heights 181 56 140 36:18.24 36:29.32 11:41/M
10 Marco Rosales Brooklyn 120 57 147 39:12.97 39:26.24 12:37/M
11 José Luis Díaz Brooklyn 21 55 153 41:34.76 41:57.18 13:23/M
 
F 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Alethia Mongerie Robbinsville 43 63 164 1:01:47.29 1:02:13.93 19:53/M
 
M 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Brosilow Chicago 183 65 34 21:29.70 21:29.70 6:55/M
2 Horace Bush Briarwood 16 63 47 23:07.16 23:09.58 7:26/M
3 john Dessereau fresh meadows 151 67 109 29:45.20 29:54.62 9:35/M
4 George Pardo BROOKLYN 14 65 151 39:56.59 40:04.03 12:51/M
5 Michael Rochford Brooklyn 74 69 156 46:48.18 47:06.45 15:04/M
 
F 70 and over
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Barbara Wloch Wiszniowska Brooklyn 99 72 103 29:20.82 29:20.82 9:27/M
 
M no age provided
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Gorski 237 0 78 25:49.01 26:14.59 8:19/M
2 Theo Eastwind 231 0 136 35:00.24 35:00.62 11:16/M
3 Will Schneider 233 0 137 35:00.55 35:00.93 11:16/M
 
X no age provided
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Anonymous Partic. 222 222 0 61 24:07.22 24:21.95 7:46/M

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Event Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    Islandia, NY 11749

Social Media