NSRF Manhattan Turkey Trot 5K Randall's Island
Overall Results Age Groups
F Overall
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Campbell New York City 85 29 5 21:41.74 21:41.74 6:59/M
M Overall
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Joan Rocha Navarro Kansas City 63 20 1 17:40.01 17:40.01 5:41/M
Show Top 5 Only
F 19 and under
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Kimberly ovadia New York 89 16 10 23:26.78 23:26.78 7:33/M
2 Carmela Suozzi New York 8 16 41 29:59.32 30:10.98 9:39/M
3 Layla Medina MANHATTAN 104 3 71 38:06.38 38:23.61 12:16/M
 
M 19 and under
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 John C Downey Wantagh 100 15 37 28:41.00 28:48.22 9:14/M
2 Colin P Downey Wantagh 101 11 76 41:54.44 42:02.37 13:29/M
 
F 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Anne Smithey New York 43 27 12 23:59.93 24:03.09 7:43/M
2 Mia Inzirillo N Massapequa Ny 11758 77 24 25 26:51.08 26:53.37 8:39/M
3 Kristina Del Mar New York 97 27 33 28:09.13 28:09.13 9:04/M
4 Brittany Lewis New York 98 29 40 29:17.73 29:17.73 9:26/M
5 Nadina Grace Yonkers 61 28 48 31:46.30 32:08.68 10:14/M
6 Jordanne Genato BROOKLYN 58 29 53 32:36.69 52:12.09 10:30/M
7 Sara Kreskowski Farmingdale 78 24 58 34:36.64 34:39.34 11:08/M
8 Lauren Holm New York 19 29 66 36:12.34 36:22.08 11:39/M
9 Mariel Chase New York 7 28 78 42:31.97 42:35.23 13:41/M
10 Kellie Christensen New York 41 29 81 44:16.81 44:44.88 14:15/M
11 Jen Pflaumer Westbury 111 24 84 56:00.08 56:15.17 18:02/M
 
M 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Cooper Jansson Hoboken 82 25 3 19:43.17 19:43.17 6:21/M
2 Michael Cirrone Stamford 81 25 4 19:58.26 19:58.26 6:26/M
3 Darren Parke New York 42 27 17 25:05.23 25:08.38 8:04/M
4 Tomas Olsa New York 37 28 18 25:19.76 25:26.93 8:09/M
5 Steve Lee Massapequa 76 27 23 26:42.33 26:43.93 8:36/M
6 Ben Webb Brooklyn 64 29 26 27:10.79 27:20.17 8:45/M
7 Ed Mart New Milford 29 29 27 27:12.29 27:18.59 8:45/M
8 David Hughey BROOKLYN 59 27 38 28:52.18 48:29.48 9:18/M
9 tenzin pema woodridge 90 28 39 29:13.13 29:23.37 9:24/M
10 Tino Pattigno III Holbrook 80 21 65 35:51.69 35:55.62 11:33/M
11 Anthony Speelman Fatmingdale 79 26 73 38:15.72 38:19.55 12:19/M
 
F 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren McIntyre New York 1 35 6 21:48.71 21:48.71 7:01/M
2 Erin Webb Brooklyn 65 34 14 24:09.19 24:18.97 7:46/M
3 Laura Wang Albertson 91 38 15 24:23.35 24:23.35 7:51/M
4 Irene Starygina Queens 33 37 19 25:40.10 25:43.53 8:16/M
5 Helly Schtevie ASTORIA 50 39 20 25:40.39 25:46.18 8:16/M
6 Alice Speri Bronx 38 36 30 27:31.25 27:38.19 8:51/M
7 Ivana Slachov√° New York 36 30 35 28:18.31 28:24.33 9:07/M
8 Caitlin McNabb Yonkers 56 35 49 31:50.71 32:08.98 10:15/M
9 Naphasorn Boonsamrit Astoria 52 34 50 32:14.94 32:16.76 10:23/M
10 Sunny Klinpoon Astoria 83 38 51 32:17.48 32:19.33 10:24/M
11 Ritu Mitra Lexington 35 38 55 32:54.50 33:02.82 10:36/M
12 Ichell Santana New York 96 37 63 35:34.01 35:38.28 11:27/M
13 Grace Knowlton ASTORIA 3 30 64 35:50.03 35:58.20 11:32/M
14 Sarah Phillips Brooklyn 18 32 67 36:13.84 36:23.17 11:40/M
15 Kayla Alamo BRONX 67 30 75 41:32.62 41:39.94 13:22/M
16 Jennifer Sclar Bronx 47 38 77 42:24.76 42:24.76 13:39/M
17 Amarilis Lugo Astoria 22 34 82 46:53.65 47:08.44 15:06/M
18 Christina Cosentino East Northport 95 34 83 55:58.76 56:13.24 18:01/M
 
M 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Luis Taveras Bronx 72 36 2 19:29.35 19:29.35 6:16/M
2 Chris Dieterich Long Island City 54 38 7 22:49.90 22:53.03 7:21/M
3 Miles Brewington New York 107 33 8 23:01.03 23:06.44 7:25/M
4 Jeremy Thomas New York 28 37 9 23:17.13 23:21.25 7:30/M
5 Mcddony Ventura Bronx 99 39 16 24:53.85 24:58.34 8:01/M
6 Peter Morrisey ASTORIA 2 33 21 26:15.82 26:23.00 8:27/M
7 Jeffrey Martinez Mount Vernon 66 34 28 27:19.89 27:23.21 8:48/M
8 Conor McNabb Yonkers 55 37 62 35:29.67 35:52.10 11:25/M
9 Shane Wilson Charleston 87 36 72 38:14.31 38:21.70 12:18/M
10 David Chase New York 110 32 79 42:32.55 42:35.77 13:42/M
 
F 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Shany Baitz Spring valley 84 41 11 23:47.52 23:48.68 7:39/M
2 Jennifer Brinton New York 109 48 31 27:32.56 27:45.13 8:52/M
3 Jessica Martinez Nyc 14 47 32 28:03.90 28:03.90 9:02/M
4 Claudia Alvarado Long Island city 88 41 42 30:15.33 30:17.50 9:44/M
5 Marlene Ranjitsingh Bowie 45 47 57 34:34.20 34:38.04 11:08/M
6 Samantha O. O. Brooklyn 44 45 59 34:57.31 35:02.58 11:15/M
7 Jen Martinez New York 12 48 61 35:27.41 35:27.41 11:25/M
8 Aimee Parow MANHATTAN 102 46 70 38:04.55 38:21.18 12:15/M
9 Elena Metta Bronx 68 45 74 41:32.29 41:39.33 13:22/M
10 Victoria Jibaja Astoria 39 48 80 44:03.04 44:25.52 14:11/M
11 Karen Kirby Brooklyn 105 48 85 58:22.07 58:35.81 18:47/M
 
M 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Ernie Shirosky Providence 21 48 45 31:34.55 31:49.51 10:10/M
2 Achit Patel Lexington 34 40 54 32:43.18 32:52.13 10:32/M
3 Emilio Rosa New York 13 47 60 35:27.25 35:27.25 11:25/M
 
F 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Marjo Mantyla Hartsdale 93 55 22 26:38.18 26:44.77 8:34/M
2 Lee Malecki Sunnyside 24 57 34 28:13.23 28:22.58 9:05/M
3 Pamela Porterfield-Smith New York 4 55 47 31:41.04 31:48.74 10:12/M
4 Amita Guha Astoria 48 51 56 34:16.29 34:26.56 11:02/M
5 Paula Suozzi New York 9 57 68 36:19.31 36:30.57 11:41/M
6 Alexis Prempeh Somerset 106 51 86 58:22.71 58:36.19 18:47/M
 
M 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin McElroy Rockville Centre 108 53 13 24:05.10 24:06.32 7:45/M
2 Tom Evans NY 25 53 36 28:28.03 28:37.09 9:10/M
3 Mark Pinckney Bronx 11 56 43 31:21.48 31:54.81 10:06/M
4 Jonathan West New York 10 52 44 31:25.67 31:33.62 10:07/M
5 Greg Travis ASTORIA 49 53 46 31:40.23 31:54.96 10:12/M
6 Ramon Mario Medina MANHATTAN 103 52 69 37:24.69 37:42.16 12:02/M
 
F 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Anita Kristall Sclar Bronx 46 68 52 32:30.81 32:30.81 10:28/M
 
M 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 Jari Mantyla Hartsdale 94 63 24 26:42.95 26:49.87 8:36/M
 
M 70 to 79
Place Name City Bib Age Overall ChipTime Gun Time Pace
1 David Dempsey NEW YORK 53 73 29 27:20.81 27:27.65 8:48/M

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Quotes & Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • Employment Opportunities

    Apply Today!

Social Media