NYPD Memorial 5K Run/Walk  -  7/17/2022
More info/Sign up   •    Contact Us
FOURGATORY (30 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (30 in division)
1 25:29.53 544 Ronald Saintilus
2 29:11.86 687 Evens Nelson
3 33:06.62 685 David Garcia
4 38:38.22 556 Ivan Nunez
5 45:01.88 274 Clyde Jasmin
6 45:03.81 545 Jessie Yang
7 46:31.62 410 Vinny Gennardo
8 46:32.42 411 Erin Gennardo
9 49:56.33 642 Dylan McDonnell
10 49:56.69 643 Enery Alongi
11 58:02.67 543 Krystelle Smiley
12 58:03.16 4 Bonlei Wong
13 58:03.58 7 Lennox-Ann Samerson
14 1:01:08.25 447 Louis Lercara
15 1:01:08.58 446 Jessica Lercara
16 1:02:45.42 605 Michelle Branch
17 1:03:09.23 646 Israel Deida
18 1:03:42.47 284 Sal Alongi
19 1:03:42.59 377 Angelina Alongi
20 1:03:42.88 376 Giulia Alongi
21 1:03:43.33 375 Joseph Alongi
22 1:03:44.50 285 Sharon Zito
23 1:03:45.59 440 Laura Sexton
24 1:03:46.38 441 Jason Sexton
25 1:04:18.60 559 Luke Layton
26 1:04:43.99 102 Wade Liu
27 1:04:45.99 563 Eric Close
28 1:04:47.01 276 Lariza Breton
29 1:04:51.19 577 Carlos A Guzman
30 1:04:51.56 177 Orlando Diaz
NYPD Running Club (26 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (24 in division)
1 19:31.94 562 Shamere Boland
2 21:15.79 518 Joseph Pira
3 22:19.50 85 Thomas Tatarian
4 23:33.30 476 Kate Dowling
5 23:47.99 150 Russell Rodin
6 25:30.51 12 Joseph M. Savino
7 27:34.22 406 Syeda Begum
8 28:10.52 64 Yancy blowe
9 28:21.56 357 Thomas Coll
10 29:06.21 343 Ashley Chow
11 29:15.21 38 Kim Cruz
12 30:33.57 25 Barry Dixson
13 30:48.67 404 Autumn Edwards
14 30:59.63 24 Juliana Dixson
15 31:15.34 632 Vincent OShaughnessy
16 31:38.16 74 Kelly Horvath
17 35:09.94 63 SANDRA REYES
18 37:23.21 498 Jillian Osorio-Suarez
19 38:21.30 397 Kimberly Alcock-Ainsworth
20 47:57.71 328 Ronin Lebron
21 50:28.01 348 Carole Feraud
22 50:29.13 329 Jessica Rivera
23 1:03:05.72 279 Corey Grable
24 1:08:00.77 278 Isaac Acosta
Top Law Enforcement (2 in division)
1 19:23.91 475 Tim Dowling
2 23:32.50 458 Dianna Faini
Angels Above (15 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (15 in division)
1 27:04.21 432 Kateri Clark
2 27:04.22 433 Andrew Licul
3 39:50.05 580 Sarah Shattuck
4 39:50.23 369 Sharisse Sanders
5 45:57.97 522 Michael White
6 45:59.17 523 Rowan White
7 48:48.76 370 Lisa Jackson
8 49:53.31 500 Latoya Jackson
9 55:49.41 371 Deborah ClarkJames
10 55:53.49 387 Camryn Wilkins
11 55:56.40 484 Ivelisse Rodriguez
12 55:57.54 494 Linda Jones
13 55:57.67 493 Kiara Blakes
14 55:58.13 401 Jalyn Wilkins
15 1:01:52.04 434 Linda Maloney
32 PCT (13 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (13 in division)
1 28:59.40 680 Jenique Scott Cooper
2 29:59.17 338 Kevin Koziol
3 31:10.85 402 Elian Flores
4 31:51.96 229 Joshue Batista
5 31:51.97 228 Anna Cheng
6 34:35.28 257 William Tarrant
7 38:48.41 595 Jose Taveras
8 45:51.82 678 Ihsani Peeples
9 46:46.63 266 Elisa Benjamin
10 46:47.25 258 Mayra Sanchez
11 47:13.38 449 Edgard Guido
12 53:19.47 265 Tracy Benjamin
13 57:41.78 677 Ellen Usher
NYPD SPIN CLUB (12 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (12 in division)
1 23:51.08 88 Joe Bonaventura
2 24:15.79 144 Peterson Bastien
3 25:45.03 77 Michael Baio
4 28:09.37 58 Darryl Calhoun
5 30:07.25 31 Danielle Podlucky-St. Jacques
6 31:31.12 464 Stephanie Montoya
7 33:19.77 262 Dylan Jara
8 33:21.59 32 Raul Jara
9 38:48.95 157 Daisy Gonzalez
10 49:41.95 158 Laron Rhodie
11 50:52.28 160 Joanna Karpen
12 57:32.81 261 Nandini Kumar
DANY (10 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (10 in division)
1 27:18.83 517 Christopher Conroy
2 29:12.54 245 Jonathon Junig
3 30:43.57 385 Jose Morales Jr
4 31:11.45 128 Terel Watson
5 34:37.00 116 Leslie Dubeck
6 36:41.92 115 Estelle Strykers Santiago
7 37:09.82 129 Victoria Sheber
8 50:39.60 225 Diana Serebrenik
9 57:48.75 499 Diana Keam
10 57:49.91 174 Siobhan Berry
Team Chavez (8 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (8 in division)
1 31:09.87 187 Lisa Chavez
2 33:34.75 9 Duane Archevald
3 34:47.18 222 Tina Collin-Tosto
4 36:44.48 11 Edgar Velez
5 39:33.45 612 Christine Bastedenbeck
6 40:27.64 589 Renee Thompson
7 44:36.04 10 Rosa Archevald
8 45:06.05 226 Siobhan Murphy
Team Betso (7 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (7 in division)
1 22:13.92 530 Daniel Bull
2 26:35.39 525 Leah Betso
3 29:42.77 528 Meghan McCullagh
4 31:30.76 526 Evelyn Betso
5 49:36.96 524 Jade Betso
6 49:37.97 527 Celine Black
7 49:38.05 529 Leanne Black
DBBX-ABBOT (6 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (6 in division)
1 27:20.55 213 Joseph Burckhard
2 27:22.09 214 Ava Burckhard
3 29:43.61 80 david camacho
4 33:46.38 219 Edwin Alvarado
5 33:46.49 184 David Hernandez
6 40:02.50 590 Daniel Rivera
NYPD CYCLING TEAM (6 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (6 in division)
1 25:36.85 71 george fountoulakis
2 27:45.48 561 Michael Fox
3 28:09.33 37 Thomas Sotiriou
4 49:38.81 36 Elena Sotiriou
5 50:53.72 34 Effie Sotiriou
6 57:32.17 35 Eva Sotiriou
The Alamo (6 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (6 in division)
1 37:28.82 191 Gidget Taveras
2 41:22.51 190 Terri Sadlier
3 43:57.21 380 Candice Regan
4 44:30.23 271 Iris Rafferty
5 48:57.76 182 Indiana McGowan-Anderson
6 56:37.85 610 Kaminie Jeeuth
Contour Mortgage Corp (5 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (5 in division)
1 21:37.23 217 Robert McCormick
2 25:57.95 216 Amanda Luffman
3 26:06.77 215 Daniel Luffman
4 30:18.95 247 Chelsea Bressingham
5 35:22.49 220 Michael Klein
NYPD CrossFit (4 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (4 in division)
1 34:18.82 139 Emilio Laboy
2 34:19.46 140 Elizabeth Russ
3 37:05.98 296 Eloy Suarez
4 39:14.20 138 Amy Bishop
Alongi TD4 (3 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (3 in division)
1 18:57.30 626 Mekhi Vazquez
2 25:48.15 627 Josiah Vazquez
3 27:31.26 625 Jose Vazquez
New Brunswick Police (3 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (3 in division)
1 22:40.74 637 Levi Bobadilla
2 26:51.19 636 Michael Bobadilla
3 26:52.17 638 Ahsia Torres
17th Precinct (2 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (2 in division)
1 32:15.30 2 Zeff Blacer
2 32:44.28 665 Billie-Jean O'Riordan
Central Park Hot Dogs (2 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (2 in division)
1 33:17.10 570 SHANE MYERS
2 33:17.84 571 Tyler Myers
Dyckman Run Club (2 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (2 in division)
1 21:19.70 683 Cesar Baez
2 21:34.42 682 Edward Montas
Eric Hernandez PO 1872 (2 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (2 in division)
1 43:02.85 542 Nicholas Sofos
2 49:08.06 541 Debbie Sofos
Morley family (2 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (2 in division)
1 19:46.94 186 Dan Morley
2 59:42.45 185 John Morley
Team Soufs (2 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (2 in division)
1 38:05.46 89 Nicholas Anastasakos
2 38:05.91 90 Demetra Balodimas
Forest Park Runners (1 team member)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (1 in division)
1 32:46.78 381 Yelena Wattley
HAWKS (1 team member)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (1 in division)
1 38:56.32 576 Windza F
K9 Transit (1 team member)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (1 in division)
1 29:41.57 448 Keith Horn
P.O. Brian Kessler (1 team member)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (1 in division)
1 1:03:55.21 162 Kevin Veloz
Shantay’s Butterflies (1 team member)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (1 in division)
1 39:51.79 660 Myah Mitchell
TB-ATU Past and Present (1 team member)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (1 in division)
1 46:37.78 340 Jason Guzman
Team Panton (1 team member)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (1 in division)
1 37:16.46 567 Shaun Panton

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Event Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    Islandia, NY 11749

Social Media