Run for Heroes 2021  -  9/26/2021
More info/Sign up   •    Contact Us
 
 
2.8 Miles
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Gerry O'Hara 5712 57 M 1/75 16:32.09 5:53/M
2 John Schmuck 211 18 M 2/75 18:09.24 6:28/M
3 Jonathan Davis 5701 40 M 3/75 18:37.35 6:38/M
4 Ryan Varley 247 16 M 4/75 18:41.17 6:39/M
5 Gregory Waxman 5713 39 M 5/75 19:16.67 6:52/M
6 Brian Guiheen 125 12 M 6/75 19:39.55 7:00/M
7 Mikhail Vinopol 162 35 M 7/75 20:27.88 7:17/M
8 Matteo Somma 156 14 M 8/75 20:31.29 7:18/M
9 Keyla Mendoza 177 16 F 1/46 22:08.72 7:53/M
10 Vincent Thorpe 246 38 M 9/75 22:16.48 7:56/M
11 Susan Schmuck 210 54 F 2/46 23:54.93 8:31/M
12 Gary Port 144 59 M 10/75 24:01.76 8:33/M
13 Lee D'Amico 214 52 M 11/75 24:27.15 8:42/M
14 Christian modzelewski 249 15 M 12/75 24:46.25 8:49/M
15 Tom Kenny 5707 71 M 13/75 25:01.03 8:54/M
16 CJ Cascio 207 16 M 14/75 25:06.50 8:56/M
17 Faith Varley 5721 49 F 3/46 25:39.20 9:08/M
18 Delaney Sewer 196 15 F 4/46 25:43.62 9:09/M
19 Makayla Farrgaux 5718 16 F 5/46 25:44.04 9:09/M
20 Anthony Yovino 164 63 M 15/75 25:53.32 9:13/M
21 Mike Rivera Estrada 237 15 M 16/75 25:57.68 9:14/M
22 Xaneya Cox 190 17 F 6/46 25:57.84 9:14/M
23 Clarissa Negron 181 13 F 7/46 25:59.34 9:15/M
24 Michael Cruz 5708 M 17/75 26:06.57 9:17/M
25 Nicholas Quintanilla 182 17 M 18/75 26:06.72 9:18/M
26 Fabio Duran 186 16 M 19/75 27:22.01 9:44/M
27 Catherine Maslan 173 31 F 8/46 27:50.08 9:54/M
28 Joaquin Santana 153 14 M 20/75 27:50.33 9:54/M
29 Patti Norton 168 53 F 9/46 28:07.82 10:01/M
30 Antonio Santana 152 17 M 21/75 28:08.67 10:01/M
31 Cristian Chacon 183 16 M 22/75 28:26.09 10:07/M
32 Ethan Cairo 193 15 M 23/75 28:26.64 10:07/M
33 Julio Frometa Gomez 195 15 M 24/75 28:26.64 10:07/M
34 Arturo Velasquez 161 32 M 25/75 29:57.68 10:40/M
35 John Hay 5703 67 M 26/75 29:57.94 10:40/M
36 Christian Delacruz 110 40 M 27/75 29:58.54 10:40/M
37 Robert Paskoff 143 62 M 28/75 30:00.23 10:41/M
38 Debi Unger 219 59 F 10/46 30:05.18 10:42/M
39 Dawn Samuel 149 56 F 11/46 30:33.40 10:52/M
40 catherine Modzelewskk 248 48 F 12/46 30:36.77 10:54/M
41 Dena Hopper 5709 44 F 13/46 30:37.16 10:54/M
42 Kevin Santana 150 51 M 29/75 31:17.84 11:08/M
43 James Tilton 205 69 M 30/75 32:02.42 11:24/M
44 Abigail Hassett 5716 11 F 14/46 32:08.63 11:26/M
45 Kendell Neely 167 14 M 31/75 33:18.78 11:51/M
46 Jefrey Navarro 241 15 M 32/75 35:33.81 12:39/M
47 Junior Picbardo 178 16 M 33/75 35:35.81 12:40/M
48 Carlos Santana 151 17 M 34/75 36:57.75 13:09/M
49 John Hassett III 5717 10 M 35/75 37:01.98 13:11/M
50 Lina Rivera-Santana 148 50 F 15/46 37:04.47 13:12/M
51 Kathleen Casazza 232 62 F 16/46 37:09.00 13:13/M
52 Jimmy Gillen 5715 12 M 36/75 37:18.17 13:17/M
53 James Gillen 5714 51 M 37/75 37:19.41 13:17/M
54 Thomas Clune Je 176 18 M 38/75 37:26.57 13:19/M
55 Paul Moses 135 43 M 39/75 38:43.40 13:47/M
56 Gwendolynn Massie 133 49 F 17/46 40:26.89 14:24/M
57 Matthew Gross 123 57 M 40/75 41:43.84 14:51/M
58 Joann Gross 124 56 F 18/46 41:44.58 14:51/M
59 Walter Chmurzynski 5710 79 M 41/75 42:08.25 15:00/M
60 Christian Pemberton 204 14 M 42/75 42:19.33 15:04/M
61 Jason Vasconez 160 14 M 43/75 42:22.97 15:05/M
62 Unknown Partic. 5720 5720 M 44/75 45:02.78 16:02/M
63 Benjamin Mason 174 11 M 45/75 45:49.28 16:18/M
64 Laura Vasconez 158 48 F 19/46 47:07.71 16:46/M
65 Abigail Vasconez 157 12 F 20/46 47:08.28 16:47/M
66 James Neumann 5724 15 M 46/75 47:14.54 16:49/M
67 Raiyan Brahmi 233 13 M 47/75 47:15.60 16:49/M
68 Samantha Clune 108 21 F 21/46 47:15.97 16:49/M
69 Salvatore Cascio 206 53 M 48/75 47:18.65 16:50/M
70 Felix Prevete 5711 71 M 49/75 47:56.23 17:04/M
71 Major Donald Moore 180 65 M 50/75 49:15.20 17:32/M
72 Paul Ginocchio 120 44 M 51/75 50:04.32 17:49/M
73 ozell Neely 166 58 M 52/75 51:07.89 18:12/M
74 Andre Mason 175 52 M 53/75 51:08.74 18:12/M
75 Richard Lazaro 169 60 M 54/75 51:08.79 18:12/M
76 Gerard Neumann 5725 58 M 55/75 51:09.02 18:12/M
77 ANGEL HINOSTROZA 126 58 M 56/75 51:17.59 18:15/M
78 Christine McNamara 134 44 F 22/46 51:26.85 18:19/M
79 Cathy Vodopivec 213 57 F 23/46 51:52.07 18:27/M
80 Larry Vodopivec 212 58 M 57/75 51:52.26 18:28/M
81 Christine Ricciardella 146 68 F 24/46 52:18.28 18:37/M
82 Bobby Tolan 226 57 M 58/75 52:31.99 18:42/M
83 Kevin Early 5722 24 M 59/75 52:32.04 18:42/M
84 Edward Casazza 222 62 M 60/75 52:32.68 18:42/M
85 Lisa Sapienza 154 48 F 25/46 52:37.00 18:43/M
86 Ashley Sapienza 155 20 F 26/46 52:37.40 18:44/M
87 Callum O’Shaughnessy 216 5 M 61/75 53:01.46 18:52/M
88 Maria Jaramillo 127 46 F 27/46 53:02.79 18:53/M
89 Angela Clune 107 51 F 28/46 53:04.58 18:53/M
90 Kerry O’Shaughnessy 220 52 F 29/46 53:04.93 18:53/M
91 Jim Doyle 114 54 M 62/75 53:08.71 18:55/M
92 Tony Marino 131 77 M 63/75 53:09.77 18:55/M
93 Amelia Doyle 113 15 F 30/46 53:10.36 18:55/M
94 Maryanne Cardone 103 51 F 31/46 53:11.88 18:56/M
95 Tony Cardone 102 12 M 64/75 53:11.95 18:56/M
96 Gabriela Cardone 104 15 F 32/46 53:12.11 18:56/M
97 Kenneth Weir 163 66 M 65/75 54:28.68 19:23/M
98 Matthew Williams 221 12 M 66/75 54:55.48 19:33/M
99 Noah Segure 172 15 M 67/75 55:12.26 19:39/M
100 Belen Ramirez 202 16 F 33/46 55:36.25 19:47/M
Show All Results

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Event Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    Islandia, NY 11749

Social Media