13th Annual Melissa Fund SUN RUN 5/10K  -  5/20/2017
Event Page       Questions or Corrections? Click here
      10K Open      5K Open     Age Groups
 
 
10K Open
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Jessica Stingle 171 19 F 1/3 54:05.28 8:42/M
2 David Cancian 103 28 M 1/5 56:20.89 9:03/M
3 Elizabeth Dimaio 109 58 F 2/3 57:03.92 9:10/M
4 John Hyland 120 35 M 2/5 58:18.12 9:22/M
5 Leonard Shustack 154 89 M 3/5 59:58.32 9:38/M
6 Adam Redd 219 54 M 4/5 1:00:46.02 9:46/M
7 Jennifer Bernstein 231 37 F 3/3 1:01:12.71 9:50/M
8 Gerard Hugh 196 58 M 5/5 1:07:50.00 10:54/M
5K Open
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Jimmy Byrne 102 15 M 1/54 18:53.19 6:04/M
2 aiden harmer 220 15 M 2/54 19:18.61 6:12/M
3 jack Chitkara 194 64 M 3/54 22:39.14 7:17/M
4 Brian Harmer 221 44 M 4/54 23:22.15 7:31/M
5 Zachary Rothman 200 10 M 5/54 23:24.51 7:31/M
6 Lilly Stephenson 190 13 F 1/54 24:26.62 7:51/M
7 Matthieu Schaal 146 10 M 6/54 25:24.86 8:10/M
8 Lauren Yunker 172 44 F 2/54 25:37.92 8:14/M
9 Kristen Bobuck 184 26 F 3/54 25:57.27 8:21/M
10 Luke Clithorn 201 11 M 7/54 26:18.78 8:27/M
11 Denise Kirk 131 44 F 4/54 26:29.60 8:31/M
12 Kristin Kababik 124 35 F 5/54 26:49.38 8:37/M
13 Gary St.onge 157 59 M 8/54 26:59.62 8:41/M
14 Sophia Semo 151 10 F 6/54 27:07.21 8:43/M
15 Michael Smith 156 54 M 9/54 27:07.93 8:43/M
16 Dawn Schaal 145 44 F 7/54 27:12.35 8:45/M
17 Robert Cancian 104 66 M 10/54 27:19.95 8:47/M
18 Marian King 130 43 F 8/54 27:53.72 8:58/M
19 Alice Erkstein 240 40 F 9/54 27:54.71 8:58/M
20 Gary Walters 193 0 M 11/54 28:22.16 9:07/M
21 Gant Fox 241 39 M 12/54 28:46.37 9:15/M
22 Bryndis Semo 148 41 F 10/54 28:49.46 9:16/M
23 Melissa Morris 133 46 F 11/54 29:10.03 9:23/M
24 MerriEllen Tilton 183 60 F 12/54 29:17.74 9:25/M
25 Shelley Willkomm 164 41 F 13/54 29:29.83 9:29/M
26 Emma Byane 173 11 F 14/54 29:52.21 9:36/M
27 John Russo 216 41 M 13/54 29:58.15 9:38/M
28 Angie Russo 217 48 F 15/54 29:58.62 9:38/M
29 Amanda Pratt 236 44 F 16/54 30:44.30 9:53/M
30 Matthew Lee 232 8 M 14/54 32:25.87 10:25/M
31 Tiernan Limperopulos 214 9 M 15/54 32:26.31 10:26/M
32 Sophie Thomas 205 12 F 17/54 33:33.73 10:47/M
33 John Thomas 160 50 M 16/54 33:35.00 10:48/M
34 Nicholas Conti 168 9 M 17/54 33:49.23 10:52/M
35 Bonnie Shiu 152 37 F 18/54 33:53.17 10:54/M
36 Seth Schreiner 147 39 M 18/54 33:53.21 10:54/M
37 Gregory Shaw 195 40 M 19/54 34:03.73 10:57/M
38 Geoffrey Gold 169 41 M 20/54 34:03.73 10:57/M
39 Alex Schaal 144 8 M 21/54 34:10.79 10:59/M
40 Charles Rourke 140 7 M 22/54 34:27.39 11:05/M
41 Karen Rothman 199 38 F 19/54 34:41.68 11:09/M
42 Gail Omara 181 61 F 20/54 35:33.02 11:26/M
43 Judy Ambrosetti 182 60 F 21/54 35:33.10 11:26/M
44 Dave Smith 155 66 M 23/54 35:56.23 11:33/M
45 Michael Wojehowski 178 44 M 24/54 36:01.26 11:35/M
46 Greyson Wojehowski 179 8 M 25/54 36:01.37 11:35/M
47 Kerry Dempsey 222 53 F 22/54 36:39.34 11:47/M
48 Lydia Semo 150 8 F 23/54 37:18.63 12:00/M
49 Wrigley Hunt 170 12 F 24/54 37:19.75 12:00/M
50 Jason Semo 149 41 M 26/54 37:25.51 12:02/M
51 Erika Abraham 101 78 F 25/54 38:06.97 12:15/M
52 Stephen Truax 162 47 M 27/54 39:02.86 12:33/M
53 Christina Henjum 116 51 F 26/54 39:09.44 12:35/M
54 Diana Stanley-Thomas 158 51 F 27/54 39:16.07 12:38/M
55 Mia Sabin 141 11 F 28/54 39:38.60 12:45/M
56 Kaitlyn Preiss 137 19 F 29/54 40:48.93 13:07/M
57 Erin Talarico 159 39 F 30/54 40:50.35 13:08/M
58 Rory Dill 202 11 F 31/54 41:47.80 13:26/M
59 Marie Dill 203 0 M 28/54 41:48.11 13:26/M
60 Michael Kelly 129 62 M 29/54 42:43.32 13:44/M
61 Emma Conti 167 16 F 32/54 43:24.80 13:57/M
62 Joey Heffren 239 11 M 30/54 43:27.82 13:58/M
63 James Dugan 197 83 M 31/54 44:53.39 14:26/M
64 Jasper Haase 228 8 M 32/54 44:57.04 14:27/M
65 Nick Olsen 227 9 M 33/54 45:10.44 14:31/M
66 Timothy Holsberg 176 11 M 34/54 45:28.88 14:37/M
67 Cleo Haase 229 6 F 33/54 45:38.59 14:40/M
68 Nina Haase 226 41 F 34/54 45:38.70 14:40/M
69 Oliver Nanini 225 11 M 35/54 48:07.73 15:28/M
70 Sarah Nanini 224 39 F 35/54 48:08.05 15:29/M
71 Leo Nanini 223 7 M 36/54 48:08.27 15:29/M
72 Carol Decker 107 78 F 36/54 48:19.25 15:32/M
73 Sebastian Iagrosse 122 7 M 37/54 48:20.01 15:32/M
74 Catie Holsberg 177 9 F 37/54 50:19.15 16:11/M
75 Thad Holsberg 175 43 M 38/54 50:25.73 16:13/M
76 Alex Olsen 235 7 M 39/54 51:25.33 16:32/M
77 Eileen Iagrosse 121 41 F 38/54 51:59.09 16:43/M
78 Liz Heffner 115 42 F 39/54 54:22.91 17:29/M
79 Brigid Flyn 215 79 F 40/54 54:27.73 17:30/M
80 Michael Hamburger 237 69 M 40/54 55:18.46 17:47/M
81 Andrea Hamburger 238 71 F 41/54 55:18.99 17:47/M
82 Noah KidsRun 191 0 M 41/54 56:25.27 18:08/M
83 Elijah Fernandez 186 15 M 42/54 56:26.59 18:09/M
84 Charissa Fernandez 188 43 F 42/54 56:26.98 18:09/M
85 Felix KidsRun 192 0 M 43/54 56:32.42 18:11/M
86 Anita Hoppe 119 50 F 43/54 57:03.85 18:21/M
87 Fernandez 187 42 M 44/54 57:10.46 18:23/M
88 Debra Zambito 165 58 F 44/54 59:36.11 19:10/M
89 Jim Zambito 166 65 M 45/54 59:38.85 19:10/M
90 Joy Bento 234 0 F 45/54 59:50.45 19:14/M
91 Maureen Marcoux 210 0 F 46/54 59:50.83 19:14/M
92 Bob Marcoux 209 0 M 46/54 1:00:06.22 19:19/M
93 Ken Bento 233 0 M 47/54 1:00:07.86 19:20/M
94 Darren James 123 37 M 48/54 1:01:28.68 19:46/M
95 Rebecca Toffolon 161 39 F 47/54 1:01:29.00 19:46/M
96 Sarah Creagan 245 35 F 48/54 1:01:57.35 19:55/M
97 Jim Creagan 244 36 M 49/54 1:01:59.22 19:56/M
98 Tamara Truax 242 43 F 49/54 1:02:08.60 19:59/M
99 Aoife Dolan 111 8 F 50/54 1:03:17.25 20:21/M
100 Liam Dolan 113 12 M 50/54 1:03:18.98 20:21/M
101 John Dolan 112 47 M 51/54 1:03:38.46 20:28/M
102 Amy Dolan 110 44 F 51/54 1:03:48.70 20:31/M
103 Kate Devlin 108 66 F 52/54 1:03:56.40 20:33/M
104 Kathryn Clough 105 29 F 53/54 1:03:56.98 20:33/M
105 Maureen Limperopulos 132 61 F 54/54 1:04:42.28 20:48/M
106 Marc Leffler 174 60 M 52/54 1:06:09.44 21:16/M
107 Nick Bhannomd 207 0 M 53/54 1:06:57.19 21:32/M
108 Ed Toffold 208 0 M 54/54 1:06:59.05 21:32/M

Contact us

  • Chat/Email

    Contact Us

  • Phone

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    170 Wood Road
    Centereach, NY 11720

Social Media