38th ANNUAL SHELTER ISLAND 10K  -  6/17/2017
More info/Sign up   •    Contact Us
 
 
10K Open
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Edwin Kipsang Rotich 14 28 M 1/534 29:28.67 4:45/M
2 Eliud Ngetich 21 23 M 2/534 29:47.37 4:48/M
3 Bernard Legat 18 22 M 3/534 29:56.99 4:49/M
4 Ayele Megersa Feisa 20 29 M 4/534 30:30.51 4:55/M
5 Mengistu Tabor Nebsi 23 39 M 5/534 30:33.71 4:55/M
6 Eric Chirchir 7 33 M 6/534 31:13.92 5:02/M
7 Nicholas Filippazzo 9 22 M 7/534 31:22.07 5:03/M
8 Jaime Julia� 12 32 M 8/534 31:34.56 5:05/M
9 Girma Bekele Gebre 5 24 M 9/534 31:55.66 5:08/M
10 Ryan Udvadia 708 21 M 10/534 31:55.76 5:08/M
11 Gotytom Gebreslase 10 22 F 1/423 32:06.29 5:10/M
12 Brandon Abasolo 761 26 M 11/534 32:22.58 5:13/M
13 Ketih Steinbrecher 680 20 M 12/534 33:18.39 5:22/M
14 Emma Jebet 28 25 F 2/423 33:27.87 5:23/M
15 Lloyd Webb 978 22 M 13/534 33:36.83 5:25/M
16 Daniel Siegel 650 24 M 14/534 33:53.73 5:27/M
17 Calli Rianne Thackery 22 24 F 3/423 33:59.83 5:28/M
18 Gladys Kipsoi 15 31 F 4/423 34:19.47 5:32/M
19 Peter Watson 977 25 M 15/534 34:28.03 5:33/M
20 Scott Rodilitz 927 25 M 16/534 34:53.60 5:37/M
21 Grace Wambui 24 22 F 5/423 35:09.52 5:40/M
22 Joseph Ekuom 8 46 M 17/534 35:14.22 5:40/M
23 Erik Engstrom 1007 19 M 18/534 35:19.83 5:41/M
24 Timothy Rossi 603 25 M 19/534 35:22.51 5:42/M
25 Mary Wangui 25 24 F 6/423 35:56.70 5:47/M
26 Christopher Koegel 400 33 M 20/534 36:20.23 5:51/M
27 Wade Davis 796 26 M 21/534 36:49.21 5:56/M
28 Boyd Carrington 137 44 M 22/534 37:06.56 5:58/M
29 Joan Aiyabei 4 38 F 7/423 37:13.59 6:00/M
30 Marshall Boles 776 20 M 23/534 37:20.51 6:01/M
31 Sebastian Graves 311 26 M 24/534 37:25.98 6:02/M
32 Stanley Mickus 498 49 M 25/534 37:39.41 6:03/M
33 Charlie Enright 251 24 M 26/534 37:44.93 6:05/M
34 Bizuwork Getahun 29 28 F 8/423 37:46.36 6:05/M
35 Leigh Sharek 641 29 F 9/423 37:52.83 6:06/M
36 Jeremiah Maciae Hawking 1098 35 M 27/534 37:53.92 6:06/M
37 Michael Anderson 55 43 M 28/534 37:58.05 6:07/M
38 Craig Kochis 1107 29 M 29/534 37:58.42 6:07/M
39 Austin Fritz 292 24 M 30/534 38:11.11 6:09/M
40 Robert Herkenham 841 22 M 31/534 38:22.73 6:11/M
41 Travis Tate 27 40 M 32/534 38:27.10 6:11/M
42 Samuel Fox 1073 32 M 33/534 38:38.87 6:13/M
43 Owen Hayes 332 21 M 34/534 38:46.07 6:15/M
44 Illya Tarasenko 692 39 M 35/534 38:49.08 6:15/M
45 Lyubov Denisova 6 45 F 10/423 38:54.27 6:16/M
46 Eric Perez 1008 19 M 36/534 39:09.40 6:18/M
47 Liam Malanaphy 460 50 M 37/534 39:19.25 6:20/M
48 Dennis Serna 637 27 M 38/534 39:25.20 6:21/M
49 William Eginton 811 26 M 39/534 39:32.32 6:22/M
50 Joe Flick 274 38 M 40/534 39:32.84 6:22/M
51 Joe Holder 842 27 M 41/534 39:33.24 6:22/M
52 Joanie Benoit-Samuelson 1 60 F 11/423 39:38.95 6:23/M
53 Scott Sinawi 658 43 M 42/534 39:43.92 6:24/M
54 Spencer Crough 185 18 M 43/534 40:17.22 6:29/M
55 Christopher Ward 975 40 M 44/534 40:29.96 6:31/M
56 Eric Di Lisio 221 15 M 45/534 40:32.47 6:32/M
57 Gary Baddeley 769 52 M 46/534 40:33.73 6:32/M
58 Evan St. Germain 675 19 M 47/534 40:50.44 6:35/M
59 Mike Bahel 1009 50 M 48/534 41:02.30 6:36/M
60 Kenny Janosick 1079 34 M 49/534 41:09.36 6:38/M
61 Eric Wittenberg 983 23 M 50/534 41:33.42 6:41/M
62 Nathaniel Winters 1159 17 M 51/534 41:41.20 6:43/M
63 Angus Gobie 1056 52 M 52/534 42:09.25 6:47/M
64 Michael Di Lisio 222 55 M 53/534 42:10.73 6:47/M
65 Suzy Heffernan 338 46 F 12/423 42:18.06 6:48/M
66 Joshua Green 1096 17 M 54/534 42:19.75 6:49/M
67 Barbara Gubbins 316 57 F 13/423 42:25.51 6:50/M
68 Graham Dower 232 36 M 55/534 42:26.71 6:50/M
69 Matthew Sherman 1166 20 M 56/534 42:31.15 6:51/M
70 Richard Hastings 1180 39 M 57/534 42:36.45 6:52/M
71 Michele Buonora 783 28 F 14/423 42:37.27 6:52/M
72 Hannah Hoskins 354 26 F 15/423 42:38.75 6:52/M
73 Richard Gay 298 39 M 58/534 42:40.40 6:52/M
74 Edimardo Mendes 1115 M 59/534 42:40.67 6:52/M
75 Nick Drozdiak 237 35 M 60/534 42:51.73 6:54/M
76 Alexander Donnenfeld 227 28 M 61/534 42:52.31 6:54/M
77 Parker Schwartz 629 32 M 62/534 42:56.61 6:55/M
78 Kiki Carlson 134 36 F 16/423 42:59.54 6:55/M
79 Todd Lauretti 864 40 M 63/534 43:03.11 6:56/M
80 Robert C Erickson 255 42 M 64/534 43:07.82 6:57/M
81 Rachel Wright 748 28 F 17/423 43:11.46 6:57/M
82 John Oakley 1089 56 M 65/534 43:15.20 6:58/M
83 Blake Dixon 224 32 M 66/534 43:20.64 6:59/M
84 Ben Smith 1105 31 M 67/534 43:23.40 6:59/M
85 John Hutcheson 1110 34 M 68/534 43:26.42 7:00/M
86 Edward Kenyon 860 39 M 69/534 43:34.15 7:01/M
87 Sean Ryan 609 39 M 70/534 43:34.42 7:01/M
88 Grace Eginton 243 28 F 18/423 43:34.90 7:01/M
89 Martha Delgado 800 41 F 19/423 43:45.46 7:03/M
90 Dan Price 916 40 M 71/534 43:49.08 7:03/M
91 Michael Dougherty 1131 41 M 72/534 43:49.19 7:03/M
92 Anthony Daunt 197 25 M 73/534 43:56.30 7:04/M
93 Jack Ryan 1054 13 M 74/534 44:05.33 7:06/M
94 Michael Chacon 1100 16 M 75/534 44:05.88 7:06/M
95 Raquel Styler 683 37 F 20/423 44:11.99 7:07/M
96 Rick Buckheit 120 59 M 76/534 44:18.10 7:08/M
97 Marc Del Rosario 211 27 M 77/534 44:19.88 7:08/M
98 Daniel Valderrama 968 46 M 78/534 44:21.22 7:09/M
99 Nick Green 315 33 M 79/534 44:23.03 7:09/M
100 Paul Stanton 678 31 M 80/534 44:23.71 7:09/M
Show All Results

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Event Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    Islandia, NY 11749

Social Media