Section VIII Championships Division 2A - 5/18/2022
Overall Results
PLNameLNYR TeamWindTime
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Nerissa Chen 4  Great Neck South  1:21.75
2 Nikita Soleymani 5  Great Neck North  1:22.97
3 Alexandra Mackenzie 2  Long Beach  1:24.20
4 Maya Slobin 1  Great Neck North  1:28.97
5 Julia Yam 3  Herricks  1:29.20
6 Zinat Rad 6  Herricks  1:30.21
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
1 Maya Ohebshalom 3  Great Neck North  1:09.20
2 Kayla Carney 4  Long Beach  1:13.20
3 Maggie Wu 2  Great Neck South  1:17.08
4 Pritha Patel 5  Great Neck South  1:20.31
5 Gabrielle Saraceni 1  Wellington C. Mepham  1:24.20
6 Jami Deluca 6  Wellington C. Mepham  1:25.20
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Combined Heats
1Maya Ohebshalom3 Great Neck North1:09.20
2Kayla Carney4 Long Beach1:13.20
3Maggie Wu2 Great Neck South1:17.08
4Pritha Patel5 Great Neck South1:20.31
5Nerissa Chen4 Great Neck South1:21.75
6Nikita Soleymani5 Great Neck North1:22.97
8Alexandra Mackenzie2 Long Beach1:24.20
7Gabrielle Saraceni1 Wellington C. Mepham1:24.20
9Jami Deluca6 Wellington C. Mepham1:25.20
10Maya Slobin1 Great Neck North1:28.97
11Julia Yam3 Herricks1:29.20
12Zinat Rad6 Herricks1:30.21
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Yassen Yanchev 5  Great Neck North  1:12.20
2 Erick Cisneros 3  Long Beach  1:14.50
3 Jonathon Maggio 2  General Douglas MacArthur  1:16.70
4 Anthony Ozoria 4  New Hyde Park  1:18.40
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
1 Michael Eddelson 4  Wellington C. Mepham  1:08.70
2 Matthew Cai 5  Herricks  1:08.75
3 Michael Joseph 2  Herricks  1:09.17
4 Alex Luft 3  Wellington C. Mepham  1:09.32
5 David Feng 6  Great Neck South  1:12.82
6 Thomas Morelli 1  Long Beach  1:13.76
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
1 Matthew Manno 2  Wellington C. Mepham  1:04.42
2 Vincent Volpe 3  Long Beach  1:05.40
3 Sonny D'Errico 4  General Douglas MacArthur  1:05.74
4 Kevin Wang 5  Great Neck South  1:06.54
5 Jamie Chua 1  Herricks  1:08.38
6 Benjamin Dong 6  Great Neck South  1:09.71
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Combined Heats
1Matthew Manno2 Wellington C. Mepham1:04.42
2Vincent Volpe3 Long Beach1:05.40
3Sonny D'Errico4 General Douglas MacArthur1:05.74
4Kevin Wang5 Great Neck South1:06.54
5Jamie Chua1 Herricks1:08.38
6Michael Eddelson4 Wellington C. Mepham1:08.70
7Matthew Cai5 Herricks1:08.75
8Michael Joseph2 Herricks1:09.17
9Alex Luft3 Wellington C. Mepham1:09.32
10Benjamin Dong6 Great Neck South1:09.71
11Yassen Yanchev5 Great Neck North1:12.20
12David Feng6 Great Neck South1:12.82
13Thomas Morelli1 Long Beach1:13.76
14Erick Cisneros3 Long Beach1:14.50
15Jonathon Maggio2 General Douglas MacArthur1:16.70
16Anthony Ozoria4 New Hyde Park1:18.40
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Akya Alexander 4  Long Beach  14.47
2 Christina Joseph 3  Herricks  14.95
3 Stephanie Tsai 5  Great Neck North  15.15
4 Anna Louie 2  Herricks  15.89
5 Chanel Tehrani 6  Great Neck North  17.50
6 Surina Ramoutar 1  Wellington C. Mepham  17.71
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Nyree Bacchus 3  Great Neck South  13.64
2 Abbey Delvecchio 4  General Douglas MacArthur  14.35
3 Claire Ng 5  Great Neck North  15.27
4 Abigail Varughese 2  Great Neck South  15.53
5 Javoni-Love Goldson 1  New Hyde Park  16.35
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Alyxandra Bisciello 3  Wellington C. Mepham  13.99
2 Natalia Colica 4  General Douglas MacArthur  14.71
3 Natalia Hakimzadeh 2  Long Beach  15.41
4 Tiffany Chen 5  Great Neck South  15.53
5 Ruby Cepeda 1  New Hyde Park  18.06
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h4
1 Natalie Longobucco 3  General Douglas MacArthur  13.19
2 Shadae Huggins 4  Long Beach  14.21
3 Shayla McNerney 2  Wellington C. Mepham  14.93
4 Marissa Mclaughlin 5  Herricks  15.46
5 Roshni Nair 1  New Hyde Park  17.14
Girls 100 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Natalie Longobucco3 General Douglas MacArthur13.19
2Nyree Bacchus3 Great Neck South13.64
3Alyxandra Bisciello3 Wellington C. Mepham13.99
4Shadae Huggins4 Long Beach14.21
5Abbey Delvecchio4 General Douglas MacArthur14.35
6Akya Alexander4 Long Beach14.47
7Natalia Colica4 General Douglas MacArthur14.71
8Shayla McNerney2 Wellington C. Mepham14.93
9Christina Joseph3 Herricks14.95
10Stephanie Tsai5 Great Neck North15.15
11Claire Ng5 Great Neck North15.27
12Natalia Hakimzadeh2 Long Beach15.41
13Marissa Mclaughlin5 Herricks15.46
14Tiffany Chen5 Great Neck South15.53
15Abigail Varughese2 Great Neck South15.53
16Anna Louie2 Herricks15.89
17Javoni-Love Goldson1 New Hyde Park16.35
18Roshni Nair1 New Hyde Park17.14
19Chanel Tehrani6 Great Neck North17.50
20Surina Ramoutar1 Wellington C. Mepham17.71
21Ruby Cepeda1 New Hyde Park18.06
Girls 100 Meter Dash r2 h1
1 Natalie Longobucco 3  General Douglas MacArthur  13.13
2 Nyree Bacchus 4  Great Neck South  13.69
3 Alyxandra Bisciello 2  Wellington C. Mepham  13.93
4 Akya Alexander 5  Long Beach  14.05
5 Shadae Huggins 1  Long Beach  14.15
6 Abbey Delvecchio 6  General Douglas MacArthur  14.72
Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Chris Norris 4  Wellington C. Mepham  12.21
2 Marvin Zhang 3  Herricks  12.30
3 Shane Antao 5  New Hyde Park  12.85
4 Ethan Wilson 2  New Hyde Park  13.38
5 Jeremy Ng 6  Great Neck North  13.86
6 Jason Langiulh 1  General Douglas MacArthur  15.45
Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Gabriel Genna 3  General Douglas MacArthur  12.48
2 Jacob Borrelli 4  Long Beach  12.89
3 Hunter Loren 2  Great Neck North  12.92
4 Aiden Pan 1  Great Neck South  13.71
DNS Jaden Levans 5  Herricks  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Derek Wong 3  Great Neck South  12.40
2 Kurt Ye 4  Herricks  12.52
3 James Klein 2  Great Neck South  12.80
4 Anthony Perkins 5  New Hyde Park  13.06
5 Christian McQueen 1  Long Beach  13.15
Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h4
1 Dominic Inzerilla 3  Wellington C. Mepham  11.92
2 Temitayo Oladeji 4  Wellington C. Mepham  12.42
3 tristin Harrison 5  Great Neck North  13.17
4 Nathaniel Mesa 1  Long Beach  13.21
DNS Khalil Garrett 2  General Douglas MacArthur  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Dominic Inzerilla3 Wellington C. Mepham11.92
2Chris Norris4 Wellington C. Mepham12.21
3Marvin Zhang3 Herricks12.30
4Derek Wong3 Great Neck South12.40
5Temitayo Oladeji4 Wellington C. Mepham12.42
6Gabriel Genna3 General Douglas MacArthur12.48
7Kurt Ye4 Herricks12.52
8James Klein2 Great Neck South12.80
9Shane Antao5 New Hyde Park12.85
10Jacob Borrelli4 Long Beach12.89
11Hunter Loren2 Great Neck North12.92
12Anthony Perkins5 New Hyde Park13.06
13Christian McQueen1 Long Beach13.15
14tristin Harrison5 Great Neck North13.17
15Nathaniel Mesa1 Long Beach13.21
16Ethan Wilson2 New Hyde Park13.38
17Aiden Pan1 Great Neck South13.71
18Jeremy Ng6 Great Neck North13.86
19Jason Langiulh1 General Douglas MacArthur15.45
Boys 100 Meter Dash r2 h1
1 Dominic Inzerilla 3  Wellington C. Mepham  11.95
2 Chris Norris 4  Wellington C. Mepham  12.09
3 Marvin Zhang 1  Herricks  12.18
4 Temitayo Oladeji 6  Wellington C. Mepham  12.26
5 Derek Wong 2  Great Neck South  12.27
6 Gabriel Genna 5  General Douglas MacArthur  12.31
Girls 1500 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Isabella Spagnoli 1  Great Neck South  4:55.41
2 Natasha Khazzam 2  Great Neck North  5:05.88
3 Alyssa Rotondo 3  General Douglas MacArthur  5:06.79
4 Jewel Jones 4  Long Beach  5:15.58
5 Gwen Serafin 6  Long Beach  5:15.75
6 Gia Bergonzi 5  General Douglas MacArthur  5:19.13
7 Sarah Ostroff 8  Wellington C. Mepham  5:21.69
8 Eden Reznik 7  Great Neck North  5:25.40
9 Kylie Lam 9  Great Neck South  5:33.92
10 Catherine Chang 10  Great Neck North  5:42.92
11 Grace Liao 12  Great Neck South  5:53.86
12 Mirolla Mekaiel 13  New Hyde Park  6:30.36
DNS Vallerya Rojas 11  New Hyde Park  0.00
DNF Alexandria Rabasco 14  Wellington C. Mepham  0.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Taha Berktas 2  General Douglas MacArthur  5:31.56
2 Krishan Nair 3  Herricks  5:32.32
3 Aviel Roumer 8  Wellington C. Mepham  5:32.82
4 Aidan Lin 4  Herricks  5:35.24
5 Jake Chew 5  New Hyde Park  5:51.04
6 Josh Batting 7  New Hyde Park  6:19.85
7 Sam Adler 1  Long Beach  6:37.54
DNS John Spolidora 6  Long Beach  0.00
DNS Jack Israel 9  Wellington C. Mepham  0.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Sebastian Ravishankar 2  Herricks  4:45.02
2 Jared Kimiabakhsh 1  Great Neck North  4:49.04
3 Isayah Contreras 3  Wellington C. Mepham  4:52.42
4 Mario Jimenez 4  Great Neck South  4:56.81
5 Alan Gu 6  Great Neck South  4:59.13
6 Ryan Price 5  Long Beach  5:00.41
7 Colin Asher 7  Great Neck North  5:04.04
8 Jonah Berkowitz 8  Great Neck North  5:12.35
9 Alec Dampman 9  New Hyde Park  5:22.01
10 Ahyaan Virani 10  Great Neck South  5:32.92
Boys 1600 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Sebastian Ravishankar2 Herricks4:45.02
2Jared Kimiabakhsh1 Great Neck North4:49.04
3Isayah Contreras3 Wellington C. Mepham4:52.42
4Mario Jimenez4 Great Neck South4:56.81
5Alan Gu6 Great Neck South4:59.13
6Ryan Price5 Long Beach5:00.41
7Colin Asher7 Great Neck North5:04.04
8Jonah Berkowitz8 Great Neck North5:12.35
9Alec Dampman9 New Hyde Park5:22.01
10Taha Berktas2 General Douglas MacArthur5:31.56
11Krishan Nair3 Herricks5:32.32
12Aviel Roumer8 Wellington C. Mepham5:32.82
13Ahyaan Virani10 Great Neck South5:32.92
14Aidan Lin4 Herricks5:35.24
15Jake Chew5 New Hyde Park5:51.04
16Josh Batting7 New Hyde Park6:19.85
17Sam Adler1 Long Beach6:37.54
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Pritha Patel 2  Great Neck South  1:08.69
2 Alexandra Katchis 4  Great Neck North  1:15.43
3 Stephanie Nodelman 3  Wellington C. Mepham  1:22.31
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Zoe Paisner 4  Great Neck North  1:13.74
2 Betzy Salmeron 3  New Hyde Park  1:14.77
3 Celeste Zhang 2  Herricks  1:15.73
4 Rebecca Konop 5  Long Beach  1:17.41
DNS Ciarra Pariag 1  Wellington C. Mepham  0.00
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Valentina Gonzales 3  Long Beach  1:05.10
2 Emily Joseph 4  Herricks  1:08.04
3 Allison Corcoran 2  New Hyde Park  1:09.91
4 Liel Sagy 1  Long Beach  1:10.90
5 Evelyn Won 5  Great Neck South  1:11.44
6 Ivie Li 6  New Hyde Park  1:12.00
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h4
1 Nyree Bacchus 4  Great Neck South  59.18
2 Carly Koprowski 5  General Douglas MacArthur  59.51
3 Camylin Blake 3  Wellington C. Mepham  1:00.75
4 Summer Looney 1  General Douglas MacArthur  1:02.88
5 Sofia Migliore 2  General Douglas MacArthur  1:04.89
6 Janeidy Da Silva 6  Great Neck North  1:05.30
Girls 400 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Nyree Bacchus4 Great Neck South59.18
2Carly Koprowski5 General Douglas MacArthur59.51
3Camylin Blake3 Wellington C. Mepham1:00.75
4Summer Looney1 General Douglas MacArthur1:02.88
5Sofia Migliore2 General Douglas MacArthur1:04.89
6Valentina Gonzales3 Long Beach1:05.10
7Janeidy Da Silva6 Great Neck North1:05.30
8Emily Joseph4 Herricks1:08.04
9Pritha Patel2 Great Neck South1:08.69
10Allison Corcoran2 New Hyde Park1:09.91
11Liel Sagy1 Long Beach1:10.90
12Evelyn Won5 Great Neck South1:11.44
13Ivie Li6 New Hyde Park1:12.00
14Zoe Paisner4 Great Neck North1:13.74
15Betzy Salmeron3 New Hyde Park1:14.77
16Alexandra Katchis4 Great Neck North1:15.43
17Celeste Zhang2 Herricks1:15.73
18Rebecca Konop5 Long Beach1:17.41
19Stephanie Nodelman3 Wellington C. Mepham1:22.31
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Sean Scott 4  Wellington C. Mepham  53.35
2 Steven Reale 3  Herricks  1:04.18
3 Faris Singh 2  Herricks  1:12.29
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Nolan Kyi 3  Great Neck South  59.61
2 Gavin Hakimian 2  Great Neck North  1:00.56
3 Samuel Duarte 4  Wellington C. Mepham  1:01.75
4 Jonathan Oh 5  Great Neck South  1:03.67
5 Tahid Gazi 1  New Hyde Park  1:05.59
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Vincent Volpe 4  Long Beach  57.89
2 Gregory Milone 3  Long Beach  58.85
3 Daniel Ma 2  Great Neck South  1:00.08
4 Peter Katehis 5  Herricks  1:00.62
5 Jayden Perez 1  Wellington C. Mepham  1:00.98
6 Matthew Young 6  New Hyde Park  1:01.70
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h4
1 Phil Trafficanda 4  General Douglas MacArthur  51.88
2 Jason Tordy 3  General Douglas MacArthur  52.02
3 Randy Tolledo 1  Great Neck North  54.02
4 Aron Langston 5  Long Beach  54.24
5 Jack Maurer 2  General Douglas MacArthur  54.75
6 Noah Berkowitz 6  Great Neck North  55.71
Boys 400 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Phil Trafficanda4 General Douglas MacArthur51.88
2Jason Tordy3 General Douglas MacArthur52.02
3Sean Scott4 Wellington C. Mepham53.35
4Randy Tolledo1 Great Neck North54.02
5Aron Langston5 Long Beach54.24
6Jack Maurer2 General Douglas MacArthur54.75
7Noah Berkowitz6 Great Neck North55.71
8Vincent Volpe4 Long Beach57.89
9Gregory Milone3 Long Beach58.85
10Nolan Kyi3 Great Neck South59.61
11Daniel Ma2 Great Neck South1:00.08
12Gavin Hakimian2 Great Neck North1:00.56
13Peter Katehis5 Herricks1:00.62
14Jayden Perez1 Wellington C. Mepham1:00.98
15Matthew Young6 New Hyde Park1:01.70
16Samuel Duarte4 Wellington C. Mepham1:01.75
17Jonathan Oh5 Great Neck South1:03.67
18Steven Reale3 Herricks1:04.18
19Tahid Gazi1 New Hyde Park1:05.59
20Faris Singh2 Herricks1:12.29
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Nerissa Chen 3  Great Neck South  21.38
2 Maya Slobin 5  Great Neck North  21.77
3 Jenna Schwenk 4  Wellington C. Mepham  22.12
4 Jinah Kwak 2  Great Neck South  23.54
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
1 Bridget Ednie 5  Wellington C. Mepham  19.84
2 Sara Fico 3  Great Neck South  20.75
3 Kristina Apostolatos 6  Herricks  20.78
4 Vidhi Shah 2  Herricks  21.49
5 Hannah Joseph 1  Herricks  21.73
DNS Dylan Amato 4  General Douglas MacArthur  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
1 Camylin Blake 3  Wellington C. Mepham  16.12
2 Kayla Carney 2  Long Beach  17.62
3 Maya Ohebshalom 4  Great Neck North  18.01
4 Alexandra Mackenzie 6  Long Beach  19.65
5 Kirsten Lilly 5  Long Beach  19.85
6 Nikita Soleymani 1  Great Neck North  20.18
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Combined Heats
1Camylin Blake3 Wellington C. Mepham16.12
2Kayla Carney2 Long Beach17.62
3Maya Ohebshalom4 Great Neck North18.01
4Alexandra Mackenzie6 Long Beach19.65
5Bridget Ednie5 Wellington C. Mepham19.84
6Kirsten Lilly5 Long Beach19.85
7Nikita Soleymani1 Great Neck North20.18
8Sara Fico3 Great Neck South20.75
9Kristina Apostolatos6 Herricks20.78
10Nerissa Chen3 Great Neck South21.38
11Vidhi Shah2 Herricks21.49
12Hannah Joseph1 Herricks21.73
13Maya Slobin5 Great Neck North21.77
14Jenna Schwenk4 Wellington C. Mepham22.12
15Jinah Kwak2 Great Neck South23.54
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Joshua Rabbani 3  Great Neck South  19.51
2 Adrrian Cho 2  Long Beach  20.60
3 Eason Chiu 1  Herricks  21.39
4 Sean Sarmuksnis 6  Long Beach  22.39
5 Jack Zgombic 5  Herricks  22.55
DNS Matthew O'Brien 4  Wellington C. Mepham  0.00
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
1 Sonny D'Errico 3  General Douglas MacArthur  17.34
2 Kevin Wang 5  Great Neck South  18.13
3 Kaden Lin 4  Herricks  18.53
4 Anthony Scotto 2  Wellington C. Mepham  18.72
5 Benjamin Dong 1  Great Neck South  19.24
6 Christian Ferrante 6  Long Beach  20.02
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Combined Heats
1Sonny D'Errico3 General Douglas MacArthur17.34
2Kevin Wang5 Great Neck South18.13
3Kaden Lin4 Herricks18.53
4Anthony Scotto2 Wellington C. Mepham18.72
5Benjamin Dong1 Great Neck South19.24
6Joshua Rabbani3 Great Neck South19.51
7Christian Ferrante6 Long Beach20.02
8Adrrian Cho2 Long Beach20.60
9Eason Chiu1 Herricks21.39
10Sean Sarmuksnis6 Long Beach22.39
11Jack Zgombic5 Herricks22.55
Girls 800 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Sarah Sun 1  Great Neck South  2:57.76
2 Danielle Yosha 4  Wellington C. Mepham  3:00.71
3 Keira Hult 5  Long Beach  3:04.38
4 Kate Tehrani 3  Great Neck North  3:05.82
5 Briana Dunn 2  New Hyde Park  3:10.75
6 Manishita Das 6  Herricks  3:20.57
7 Julia Yam 7  Herricks  3:21.58
8 Bariah Bajwa 9  Herricks  3:22.36
DNS Rose Parlakian 8  Long Beach  0.00
Girls 800 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Isabella Spagnoli 1  Great Neck South  2:24.47
2 Natasha Khazzam 3  Great Neck North  2:29.37
3 Alyssa Rotondo 2  General Douglas MacArthur  2:30.23
4 Angelina Widmer 5  General Douglas MacArthur  2:31.47
5 Leanna Trefcer 4  Wellington C. Mepham  2:32.20
6 Gia Bergonzi 7  General Douglas MacArthur  2:39.51
7 Kylie Lam 9  Great Neck South  2:41.29
8 Jewel Jones 6  Long Beach  2:48.15
9 Amanda Lavian 8  Great Neck North  2:50.49
10 Kushpreet Ahuja 10  New Hyde Park  3:03.86
Girls 800 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Isabella Spagnoli1 Great Neck South2:24.47
2Natasha Khazzam3 Great Neck North2:29.37
3Alyssa Rotondo2 General Douglas MacArthur2:30.23
4Angelina Widmer5 General Douglas MacArthur2:31.47
5Leanna Trefcer4 Wellington C. Mepham2:32.20
6Gia Bergonzi7 General Douglas MacArthur2:39.51
7Kylie Lam9 Great Neck South2:41.29
8Jewel Jones6 Long Beach2:48.15
9Amanda Lavian8 Great Neck North2:50.49
10Sarah Sun1 Great Neck South2:57.76
11Danielle Yosha4 Wellington C. Mepham3:00.71
12Kushpreet Ahuja10 New Hyde Park3:03.86
13Keira Hult5 Long Beach3:04.38
14Kate Tehrani3 Great Neck North3:05.82
15Briana Dunn2 New Hyde Park3:10.75
16Manishita Das6 Herricks3:20.57
17Julia Yam7 Herricks3:21.58
18Bariah Bajwa9 Herricks3:22.36
Boys 800 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Wasi Naqvi 1  General Douglas MacArthur  2:21.93
2 Aidan Lin 3  Herricks  2:30.40
3 Logan Monti 8  Long Beach  2:34.55
4 Phillip Berkowitz 6  Wellington C. Mepham  2:37.22
5 Christian Faccilonga 4  Long Beach  2:38.99
6 Dennis Roy 5  New Hyde Park  2:40.12
7 Aidan Mann 7  General Douglas MacArthur  2:45.41
8 Bright Xiao 9  New Hyde Park  2:48.86
DNS Ethan Schulman 2  Great Neck North  0.00
DNS Gregory Leung 10  Great Neck North  0.00
Boys 800 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Isayah Contreras 1  Wellington C. Mepham  2:06.63
2 Raam Ravishankar 2  Herricks  2:11.93
3 Junseo Deschenes 6  Great Neck South  2:16.02
4 Peter Scotto 3  Wellington C. Mepham  2:16.72
5 Alexander Wu 5  Great Neck South  2:17.15
6 David Ludwig 8  Great Neck North  2:17.45
7 Thanasi Mamais 10  Herricks  2:18.14
8 Joseph Hoffer 9  New Hyde Park  2:19.32
9 Jared Korn 7  Great Neck South  2:19.45
10 Aron Langston 4  Long Beach  2:21.82
Boys 800 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Isayah Contreras1 Wellington C. Mepham2:06.63
2Raam Ravishankar2 Herricks2:11.93
3Junseo Deschenes6 Great Neck South2:16.02
4Peter Scotto3 Wellington C. Mepham2:16.72
5Alexander Wu5 Great Neck South2:17.15
6David Ludwig8 Great Neck North2:17.45
7Thanasi Mamais10 Herricks2:18.14
8Joseph Hoffer9 New Hyde Park2:19.32
9Jared Korn7 Great Neck South2:19.45
10Aron Langston4 Long Beach2:21.82
11Wasi Naqvi1 General Douglas MacArthur2:21.93
12Aidan Lin3 Herricks2:30.40
13Logan Monti8 Long Beach2:34.55
14Phillip Berkowitz6 Wellington C. Mepham2:37.22
15Christian Faccilonga4 Long Beach2:38.99
16Dennis Roy5 New Hyde Park2:40.12
17Aidan Mann7 General Douglas MacArthur2:45.41
18Bright Xiao9 New Hyde Park2:48.86
Girls 3000 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Isabella Spagnoli 1  Great Neck South  11:14.65
2 Kate Mcnerney 2  Wellington C. Mepham  11:22.86
3 Jules Ahdoot 3  Great Neck North  11:30.26
4 Samantha Addeo 6  Long Beach  11:57.81
5 Anelisa Fulgieri 7  Wellington C. Mepham  11:58.86
6 Eden Reznik 4  Great Neck North  12:00.09
7 Tal Gavriel 8  Great Neck North  12:32.46
8 Erin Wong 9  Great Neck South  12:54.38
9 Kylie Lam 5  Great Neck South  13:10.64
Boys 3200 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Jared Kimiabakhsh 1  Great Neck North  10:43.10
2 John Morrow 2  Great Neck South  10:51.27
3 Raam Ravishankar 13  Herricks  10:54.07
4 Alan Gu 3  Great Neck South  11:03.19
5 Edison Won 4  Great Neck South  11:04.32
6 James Waters 14  Wellington C. Mepham  11:09.70
7 Samuel Siyance-Rachmany 6  Great Neck North  11:21.44
8 Ryan Price 5  Long Beach  11:31.64
9 Krishan Nair 7  Herricks  11:56.96
10 Juan Guzman 8  Long Beach  12:11.79
11 Nicholas Fauci 9  Wellington C. Mepham  12:12.05
12 Benjamin Feingold 11  Great Neck North  12:14.12
13 Matthew Yang 10  Wellington C. Mepham  12:47.80
14 Maxwell Yang 12  Herricks  13:33.75
Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Katie Bell 4  Great Neck North  34.83
2 Elizabeth Paisner 2  Great Neck North  35.62
3 Rena Geula 3  Great Neck North  36.09
Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Natalia Hakimzadeh 4  Long Beach  31.21
2 Lauren Tobin 3  Wellington C. Mepham  33.03
3 Safiya Hamdani 6  New Hyde Park  35.16
4 Kailey Chan 5  New Hyde Park  35.57
5 Mia Seeto 1  New Hyde Park  35.84
DNS Tiffany Lin 2  Herricks  0.00
Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Shadae Huggins 4  Long Beach  29.55
2 Natalia Colica 3  General Douglas MacArthur  30.24
3 Abigail Varughese 5  Great Neck South  31.39
4 Evelyn Won 6  Great Neck South  31.47
5 Klarisa Zhou 2  Wellington C. Mepham  31.59
6 Harsha Shivdasani 1  Herricks  32.12
Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h4
1 Natalie Longobucco 4  General Douglas MacArthur  26.79
2 Camylin Blake 3  Wellington C. Mepham  27.22
3 Nyree Bacchus 2  Great Neck South  27.42
4 Carly Koprowski 5  General Douglas MacArthur  27.89
5 Remi Zisselman 1  Herricks  28.81
6 Akya Alexander 6  Long Beach  29.26
Girls 200 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Natalie Longobucco4 General Douglas MacArthur26.79
2Camylin Blake3 Wellington C. Mepham27.22
3Nyree Bacchus2 Great Neck South27.42
4Carly Koprowski5 General Douglas MacArthur27.89
5Remi Zisselman1 Herricks28.81
6Akya Alexander6 Long Beach29.26
7Shadae Huggins4 Long Beach29.55
8Natalia Colica3 General Douglas MacArthur30.24
9Natalia Hakimzadeh4 Long Beach31.21
10Abigail Varughese5 Great Neck South31.39
11Evelyn Won6 Great Neck South31.47
12Klarisa Zhou2 Wellington C. Mepham31.59
13Harsha Shivdasani1 Herricks32.12
14Lauren Tobin3 Wellington C. Mepham33.03
15Katie Bell4 Great Neck North34.83
16Safiya Hamdani6 New Hyde Park35.16
17Kailey Chan5 New Hyde Park35.57
18Elizabeth Paisner2 Great Neck North35.62
19Mia Seeto1 New Hyde Park35.84
20Rena Geula3 Great Neck North36.09
Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Aiden Pan 2  Great Neck South  27.57
2 Elijah Mintzer 4  Long Beach  28.69
DNS Jason Langiulh 3  General Douglas MacArthur  0.00
Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Alexander Do 2  New Hyde Park  26.31
2 Noah Berkowitz 3  Great Neck North  26.41
3 Christian McQueen 5  Long Beach  27.08
4 Jeffrey Gracia 1  New Hyde Park  27.24
5 Brandon Dampman 4  New Hyde Park  28.01
Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Hunter Loren 4  Great Neck North  25.58
2 James Klein 3  Great Neck South  25.78
3 Nickita Melnikov 2  Long Beach  25.93
4 Jaden Levans 6  Herricks  26.32
DNS Adam Namdar 1  Great Neck North  0.00
DNS Khalil Garrett 5  General Douglas MacArthur  0.00
Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h4
1 Dominic Inzerilla 3  Wellington C. Mepham  24.34
2 Sean Scott 4  Wellington C. Mepham  24.65
3 Derek Wong 2  Great Neck South  24.98
4 Temitayo Oladeji 6  Wellington C. Mepham  25.17
5 Marvin Zhang 1  Herricks  25.20
6 Kurt Ye 5  Herricks  25.21
Boys 200 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Dominic Inzerilla3 Wellington C. Mepham24.34
2Sean Scott4 Wellington C. Mepham24.65
3Derek Wong2 Great Neck South24.98
4Temitayo Oladeji6 Wellington C. Mepham25.17
5Marvin Zhang1 Herricks25.20
6Kurt Ye5 Herricks25.21
7Hunter Loren4 Great Neck North25.58
8James Klein3 Great Neck South25.78
9Nickita Melnikov2 Long Beach25.93
10Alexander Do2 New Hyde Park26.31
11Jaden Levans6 Herricks26.32
12Noah Berkowitz3 Great Neck North26.41
13Christian McQueen5 Long Beach27.08
14Jeffrey Gracia1 New Hyde Park27.24
15Aiden Pan2 Great Neck South27.57
16Brandon Dampman4 New Hyde Park28.01
17Elijah Mintzer4 Long Beach28.69
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 General Douglas MacArthur 3  MAC A  10:20.31
2 Great Neck North 6  GNN A  10:22.82
3 Wellington C. Mepham 4  MEPH A  11:20.48
4 Long Beach 1  LB A  11:26.24
5 Great Neck South 5  GNS A  11:54.15
DNS New Hyde Park 2  NHP A  0.00
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Great Neck North 4  GNN A  9:11.11
2 Wellington C. Mepham 5  MEPH A  9:14.06
3 Great Neck South 1  GNS A  9:25.02
4 Herricks 3  HERR A  10:07.78
5 Long Beach 2  LB A  10:25.34
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Herricks 6  HERR A  54.40
2 Long Beach 2  LB A  55.39
3 Wellington C. Mepham 4  MEPH A  56.63
4 Great Neck North 5  GNN A  58.77
5 Great Neck South 3  GNS A  1:01.94
6 New Hyde Park 1  NHP A  1:04.49
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Great Neck South 4  GNS A  47.22
2 Wellington C. Mepham 3  MEPH A  47.29
3 Herricks 6  HERR A  47.51
4 Long Beach 5  LB A  49.92
5 New Hyde Park 1  NHP A  49.94
6 Great Neck North 2  GNN A  50.17
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 General Douglas MacArthur 3  MAC A  4:12.25
2 Long Beach 1  LB A  4:30.31
3 Great Neck South 4  GNS A  4:41.83
4 Great Neck North 2  GNN A  4:48.06
5 Wellington C. Mepham 6  MEPH A  4:49.67
6 New Hyde Park 5  NHP A  4:49.85
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Herricks 1  HERR A  4:09.92
2 New Hyde Park 4  NHP A  4:11.51
DQ Great Neck North 5  GNN A  0.00
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h2
1 General Douglas MacArthur 1  MAC A  3:39.20
2 Wellington C. Mepham 6  MEPH A  3:46.42
3 Long Beach 3  LB A  3:53.42
4 Great Neck South 2  GNS A  4:04.85
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Combined Heats
1General Douglas MacArthur1 MAC A3:39.20
2Wellington C. Mepham6 MEPH A3:46.42
3Long Beach3 LB A3:53.42
4Great Neck South2 GNS A4:04.85
5Herricks1 HERR A4:09.92
6New Hyde Park4 NHP A4:11.51

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Event Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    Islandia, NY 11749

Social Media