Section VIII Championships Division 2B - 5/17/2022
Overall Results
PLNameLNYR TeamWindTime
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Thalia Benoit 2  Elmont Memorial  1:11.98
2 Serena Kalamaras 3  H. Frank Carey  1:26.53
3 Meghan Bhansingh 4  Sanford H. Calhoun  1:27.38
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
1 Mckenzie Zhu 4  Roslyn  1:20.82
2 Victoria Kruger 1  Jericho  1:24.06
3 Kaitlin Slattery 3  Sanford H. Calhoun  1:27.43
4 Camila Borland-Sheshori 2  Roslyn  1:33.65
DNS Aisling Greene 5  Glen Cove  0.00
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
1 Sara Manson 3  Sanford H. Calhoun  1:08.38
2 Esther Lin 2  Jericho  1:12.60
3 Grace Marcino 4  H. Frank Carey  1:16.51
4 Kaylin Kufs 6  Garden City  1:20.21
5 Isabella Baloun 1  H. Frank Carey  1:22.00
6 Nicole Nallan 5  Garden City  1:22.65
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Combined Heats
1Sara Manson3 Sanford H. Calhoun1:08.38
2Thalia Benoit2 Elmont Memorial1:11.98
3Esther Lin2 Jericho1:12.60
4Grace Marcino4 H. Frank Carey1:16.51
5Kaylin Kufs6 Garden City1:20.21
6Mckenzie Zhu4 Roslyn1:20.82
7Isabella Baloun1 H. Frank Carey1:22.00
8Nicole Nallan5 Garden City1:22.65
9Victoria Kruger1 Jericho1:24.06
10Serena Kalamaras3 H. Frank Carey1:26.53
11Meghan Bhansingh4 Sanford H. Calhoun1:27.38
12Kaitlin Slattery3 Sanford H. Calhoun1:27.43
13Camila Borland-Sheshori2 Roslyn1:33.65
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Shohaib Shah 4  Jericho  1:04.91
2 Eric Chen 2  Roslyn  1:04.93
3 Joseph Ciniglio 1  Sanford H. Calhoun  1:04.96
4 Tomotake Sekiguchi 3  Jericho  1:05.21
5 Hussan Khan 5  H. Frank Carey  1:10.16
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
1 Antonios Carris 3  Garden City  59.27
2 Peter John Schramm 4  Sanford H. Calhoun  1:01.33
3 Charles Kruger 2  Jericho  1:02.33
4 Liam McInerney 5  Sanford H. Calhoun  1:02.72
5 Jack Schmalzle 1  Roslyn  1:02.76
6 Moses Lee 6  Roslyn  1:05.01
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Combined Heats
1Antonios Carris3 Garden City59.27
2Peter John Schramm4 Sanford H. Calhoun1:01.33
3Charles Kruger2 Jericho1:02.33
4Liam McInerney5 Sanford H. Calhoun1:02.72
5Jack Schmalzle1 Roslyn1:02.76
6Shohaib Shah4 Jericho1:04.91
7Eric Chen2 Roslyn1:04.93
8Joseph Ciniglio1 Sanford H. Calhoun1:04.96
9Moses Lee6 Roslyn1:05.01
10Tomotake Sekiguchi3 Jericho1:05.21
11Hussan Khan5 H. Frank Carey1:10.16
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Yolina Bastien 3  Sanford H. Calhoun  13.04
2 Elizabeth Rosado 4  Garden City  13.15
3 Sarah Pogozelski 2  Garden City  13.82
4 Grace Santana 5  Glen Cove  14.12
5 Giselle Walker 1  Glen Cove  15.58
6 Qi Wang 6  Jericho  17.82
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Chloe Zhang 3  Jericho  12.93
2 Sophia Hines 5  Sanford H. Calhoun  13.22
3 Calia Allen 4  Roslyn  13.48
4 Emily Smith 2  Roslyn  14.19
5 Sophia Lorenti 1  Glen Cove  15.31
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Janiya Burton 4  Roslyn  13.49
2 Emma Isobe-Russell 2  Garden City  13.75
3 NickDarlencia Labaze 5  Elmont Memorial  14.01
4 Uchechi Ibe 1  Jericho  15.02
DNS Thalia Benoit 3  Elmont Memorial  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h4
1 Ashley Fulton 3  Elmont Memorial  13.11
2 Danielle Lawrence 4  Sanford H. Calhoun  13.51
3 Kaitlyn Jamet 2  H. Frank Carey  13.81
4 Ashley Mercado 5  H. Frank Carey  14.72
5 Rebekah Johnson 1  H. Frank Carey  15.05
Girls 100 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Chloe Zhang3 Jericho12.93
2Yolina Bastien3 Sanford H. Calhoun13.04
3Ashley Fulton3 Elmont Memorial13.11
4Elizabeth Rosado4 Garden City13.15
5Sophia Hines5 Sanford H. Calhoun13.22
6Calia Allen4 Roslyn13.48
7Janiya Burton4 Roslyn13.49
8Danielle Lawrence4 Sanford H. Calhoun13.51
9Emma Isobe-Russell2 Garden City13.75
10Kaitlyn Jamet2 H. Frank Carey13.81
11Sarah Pogozelski2 Garden City13.82
12NickDarlencia Labaze5 Elmont Memorial14.01
13Grace Santana5 Glen Cove14.12
14Emily Smith2 Roslyn14.19
15Ashley Mercado5 H. Frank Carey14.72
16Uchechi Ibe1 Jericho15.02
17Rebekah Johnson1 H. Frank Carey15.05
18Sophia Lorenti1 Glen Cove15.31
19Giselle Walker1 Glen Cove15.58
20Qi Wang6 Jericho17.82
Girls 100 Meter Finals r2 h1
1 Ashley Fulton 2  Elmont Memorial  12.56
2 Chloe Zhang 3  Jericho  13.11
3 Yolina Bastien 4  Sanford H. Calhoun  13.15
4 Sophia Hines 6  Sanford H. Calhoun  13.40
5 Elizabeth Rosado 1  Garden City  13.55
6 Janiya Burton 5  Roslyn  13.57
Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 William Holmes 3  Elmont Memorial  11.52
2 Tyler Balsamo 4  H. Frank Carey  11.85
3 Jerry Zhang 2  Jericho  11.98
4 Matthew Jayson Harol Edouard 5  Sanford H. Calhoun  12.87
Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Gio White 3  Glen Cove  11.60
2 Nicholas Balsamo 2  H. Frank Carey  11.81
3 Maximus Carris 4  Garden City  11.83
4 Jacob Pinsk 5  Roslyn  12.25
5 Anthony Lambert Watkins 1  Glen Cove  13.80
Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Kimani Lewis 3  Elmont Memorial  11.27
2 Jacob Antilety 2  Garden City  11.80
3 Thomas Novello 4  H. Frank Carey  12.14
4 Chaaya Letellier 5  Glen Cove  12.38
5 Shalique Roberts 1  Sanford H. Calhoun  12.50
Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h4
1 Jordan Smith 3  Roslyn  11.20
2 Timothy Rocki 2  Roslyn  11.58
3 Pierce St. Fort Colin 4  Elmont Memorial  11.68
4 Norman Pang 5  Jericho  12.10
5 Brad Chen 1  Jericho  12.51
Boys 100 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Jordan Smith3 Roslyn11.20
2Kimani Lewis3 Elmont Memorial11.27
3William Holmes3 Elmont Memorial11.52
4Timothy Rocki2 Roslyn11.58
5Gio White3 Glen Cove11.60
6Pierce St. Fort Colin4 Elmont Memorial11.68
7Jacob Antilety2 Garden City11.80
8Nicholas Balsamo2 H. Frank Carey11.81
9Maximus Carris4 Garden City11.83
10Tyler Balsamo4 H. Frank Carey11.85
11Jerry Zhang2 Jericho11.98
12Norman Pang5 Jericho12.10
13Thomas Novello4 H. Frank Carey12.14
14Jacob Pinsk5 Roslyn12.25
15Chaaya Letellier5 Glen Cove12.38
16Shalique Roberts1 Sanford H. Calhoun12.50
17Brad Chen1 Jericho12.51
18Matthew Jayson Harol Edouard5 Sanford H. Calhoun12.87
19Anthony Lambert Watkins1 Glen Cove13.80
Boys 100 Meter Finals r2 h1
1 Jordan Smith 3  Roslyn  11.21
2 Kimani Lewis 4  Elmont Memorial  11.25
3 Gio White 5  Glen Cove  11.36
4 William Holmes 2  Elmont Memorial  11.38
5 Timothy Rocki 1  Roslyn  11.72
6 Pierce St. Fort Colin 6  Elmont Memorial  11.85
Girls 1500 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Mackenzie Setton 1  Jericho  4:55.44
2 Julianna Razza 2  Sanford H. Calhoun  5:10.00
3 Emily Pogozelski 3  Garden City  5:12.69
4 Jaya Lee 5  Roslyn  5:20.95
5 Kate Marcino 4  H. Frank Carey  5:30.76
6 Sofia Zampella 6  Sanford H. Calhoun  5:35.51
7 Katherine Escher 8  Garden City  5:48.62
8 Alice Valenzuela 9  Elmont Memorial  5:51.85
9 Natalie Campisi 7  H. Frank Carey  5:52.12
10 Rachel Lee 10  Jericho  5:52.28
11 Michelle Zheng 11  H. Frank Carey  6:16.12
12 Omana Phillips 12  Sanford H. Calhoun  6:16.93
13 Olivia Haworth 13  Roslyn  6:42.72
Boys 1600 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Logan Schaeffler 3  Sanford H. Calhoun  4:29.47
2 John Ortiz 1  H. Frank Carey  4:31.13
3 Alex Kasper 2  Jericho  4:37.34
4 John Schwab 4  Sanford H. Calhoun  4:46.80
5 William Hughes 6  Sanford H. Calhoun  4:49.64
6 Matthew Voynovich 5  Roslyn  4:50.67
7 Nicholas Sardes 7  H. Frank Carey  5:08.63
8 Harrison Debler 8  Garden City  5:09.73
9 Jack Feinberg 9  Roslyn  5:12.34
10 Ethan Berkowitz 12  Roslyn  5:13.42
11 Oscar Yan 10  Jericho  5:16.72
12 Eric Marshall 11  Garden City  5:20.89
13 Dean Colletti 14  Garden City  5:21.64
14 Andy Garcia 13  H. Frank Carey  5:44.85
15 Keith Callahan 17  Glen Cove  5:57.14
16 Matthew Gassenheimer 15  Jericho  6:31.28
17 Nicholas Zarate 16  Glen Cove  6:47.57
18 Colson Martone 18  Glen Cove  6:55.36
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Mackenzie Setton 4  Jericho  1:02.71
2 Sarah Kade 2  Garden City  1:05.63
3 Azul Cardenas 3  H. Frank Carey  1:14.14
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Alexandra Ortiz 4  H. Frank Carey  1:15.00
2 Olivia Caruthers 3  H. Frank Carey  1:17.12
3 Sydney Leibman 5  Roslyn  1:22.10
4 Samaira Tripathi 1  Jericho  1:22.43
DNS Sylvie Daniele 2  Glen Cove  0.00
DNS Grace Guillen 6  Glen Cove  0.00
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Kelly Martin 3  Sanford H. Calhoun  1:05.02
2 Sophia Erigo 4  Garden City  1:07.09
3 Janissa Soto 2  Jericho  1:08.76
4 Gabby Manfre 5  Sanford H. Calhoun  1:10.60
5 Phoebe Pinder 1  Glen Cove  1:14.09
6 Jada Williams 6  Roslyn  1:14.44
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h4
1 Andre-Anna Rodney 4  Elmont Memorial  59.03
2 Alexandra Williams 3  Elmont Memorial  59.85
3 Stephney Pryce 2  Elmont Memorial  1:00.63
4 Julia Baguiao 5  Sanford H. Calhoun  1:01.20
5 Kyra Lekanides 1  Garden City  1:01.94
6 Ava Voynovich 6  Roslyn  1:05.00
Girls 400 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Andre-Anna Rodney4 Elmont Memorial59.03
2Alexandra Williams3 Elmont Memorial59.85
3Stephney Pryce2 Elmont Memorial1:00.63
4Julia Baguiao5 Sanford H. Calhoun1:01.20
5Kyra Lekanides1 Garden City1:01.94
6Mackenzie Setton4 Jericho1:02.71
7Ava Voynovich6 Roslyn1:05.00
8Kelly Martin3 Sanford H. Calhoun1:05.02
9Sarah Kade2 Garden City1:05.63
10Sophia Erigo4 Garden City1:07.09
11Janissa Soto2 Jericho1:08.76
12Gabby Manfre5 Sanford H. Calhoun1:10.60
13Phoebe Pinder1 Glen Cove1:14.09
14Azul Cardenas3 H. Frank Carey1:14.14
15Jada Williams6 Roslyn1:14.44
16Alexandra Ortiz4 H. Frank Carey1:15.00
17Olivia Caruthers3 H. Frank Carey1:17.12
18Sydney Leibman5 Roslyn1:22.10
19Samaira Tripathi1 Jericho1:22.43
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Eric Valentin 3  H. Frank Carey  1:02.52
2 Jonathan Chen 4  Jericho  1:03.07
3 Joshua Pernett 2  Glen Cove  1:05.02
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Torian Smith 3  Roslyn  57.99
2 Stanley Shi 4  Jericho  59.21
3 Andrew Pang 2  Jericho  1:00.48
4 Javier Cota 1  Glen Cove  1:01.23
5 Cole Kennedy 5  H. Frank Carey  1:01.49
DNS Ajay Singh 6  Sanford H. Calhoun  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Ronley Lissade 4  Elmont Memorial  55.62
2 Joseph Bonomi 5  Garden City  55.77
3 Vincent Pascucci 3  Glen Cove  55.82
4 Mauricio Martinez 6  Sanford H. Calhoun  56.96
5 Brendan Cucuzza 2  Roslyn  57.69
6 Casper Zych 1  H. Frank Carey  58.49
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h4
1 Andrew Rom 3  Garden City  52.13
2 Gavin Glasco 4  Roslyn  54.05
3 Logan Koenig 6  Sanford H. Calhoun  54.53
4 John Byrne 5  Garden City  54.73
5 Xavier Eaddy 2  Elmont Memorial  54.97
6 Leighlin Hines 1  Elmont Memorial  56.77
Boys 400 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Andrew Rom3 Garden City52.13
2Gavin Glasco4 Roslyn54.05
3Logan Koenig6 Sanford H. Calhoun54.53
4John Byrne5 Garden City54.73
5Xavier Eaddy2 Elmont Memorial54.97
6Ronley Lissade4 Elmont Memorial55.62
7Joseph Bonomi5 Garden City55.77
8Vincent Pascucci3 Glen Cove55.82
9Leighlin Hines1 Elmont Memorial56.77
10Mauricio Martinez6 Sanford H. Calhoun56.96
11Brendan Cucuzza2 Roslyn57.69
12Torian Smith3 Roslyn57.99
13Casper Zych1 H. Frank Carey58.49
14Stanley Shi4 Jericho59.21
15Andrew Pang2 Jericho1:00.48
16Javier Cota1 Glen Cove1:01.23
17Cole Kennedy5 H. Frank Carey1:01.49
18Eric Valentin3 H. Frank Carey1:02.52
19Jonathan Chen4 Jericho1:03.07
20Joshua Pernett2 Glen Cove1:05.02
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Victoria Kruger 2  Jericho  20.59
2 Nicole Nallan 3  Garden City  20.62
DNS Aisling Greene 4  Glen Cove  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
1 Sarah Pogozelski 3  Garden City  19.85
2 Grace Marcino 4  H. Frank Carey  20.23
3 Mia Davis 2  Roslyn  20.38
4 Isabella Pozo 5  Roslyn  20.99
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
1 Sara Manson 3  Sanford H. Calhoun  15.69
2 Brooke Cancellarich 5  Sanford H. Calhoun  16.95
3 Alyssa Gilbert 4  H. Frank Carey  17.51
4 Lauren Rosario 2  Sanford H. Calhoun  17.89
5 Rachel Ayiku 6  Glen Cove  19.36
6 Claire Ma 1  Jericho  20.00
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Combined Heats
1Sara Manson3 Sanford H. Calhoun15.69
2Brooke Cancellarich5 Sanford H. Calhoun16.95
3Alyssa Gilbert4 H. Frank Carey17.51
4Lauren Rosario2 Sanford H. Calhoun17.89
5Rachel Ayiku6 Glen Cove19.36
6Sarah Pogozelski3 Garden City19.85
7Claire Ma1 Jericho20.00
8Grace Marcino4 H. Frank Carey20.23
9Mia Davis2 Roslyn20.38
10Victoria Kruger2 Jericho20.59
11Nicole Nallan3 Garden City20.62
12Isabella Pozo5 Roslyn20.99
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Hussan Khan 3  H. Frank Carey  18.36
2 Tomotake Sekiguchi 2  Jericho  18.56
3 Eric Chen 4  Roslyn  19.77
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
1 Charles Kruger 4  Jericho  16.10
2 Peter John Schramm 3  Sanford H. Calhoun  16.20
3 Liam McInerney 2  Sanford H. Calhoun  16.69
4 Josh Ochalek 5  Jericho  16.96
5 Justin Koczko 6  Garden City  17.10
6 Ryan Franks 1  Roslyn  17.33
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Combined Heats
1Charles Kruger4 Jericho16.10
2Peter John Schramm3 Sanford H. Calhoun16.20
3Liam McInerney2 Sanford H. Calhoun16.69
4Josh Ochalek5 Jericho16.96
5Justin Koczko6 Garden City17.10
6Ryan Franks1 Roslyn17.33
7Hussan Khan3 H. Frank Carey18.36
8Tomotake Sekiguchi2 Jericho18.56
9Eric Chen4 Roslyn19.77
Girls 800 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Ana Markovina 1  Jericho  2:21.47
2 Alexa Andron 2  Garden City  2:31.26
3 Jaya Lee 3  Roslyn  2:31.30
4 Julianna Razza 4  Sanford H. Calhoun  2:38.11
5 Alice Valenzuela 5  Elmont Memorial  2:43.25
6 Sofia Zampella 8  Sanford H. Calhoun  2:46.62
7 Ava Voynovich 10  Roslyn  2:47.21
8 Isabella Baloun 6  H. Frank Carey  2:49.33
9 Serena Kalamaras 9  H. Frank Carey  2:49.89
10 Natalie Campisi 7  H. Frank Carey  2:56.57
Girls 800 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Sydney Chean 1  Garden City  2:45.37
2 Roisin Pfaff 2  Garden City  2:50.45
3 Sophia Tarasenko 3  Jericho  2:58.71
4 Emily Ganz 4  Sanford H. Calhoun  3:09.29
5 Olivia Haworth 5  Roslyn  3:23.26
6 Caralena Genova 6  Glen Cove  3:47.97
DNS Madeline Shek 7  Jericho  0.00
Girls 800 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Ana Markovina1 Jericho2:21.47
2Alexa Andron2 Garden City2:31.26
3Jaya Lee3 Roslyn2:31.30
4Julianna Razza4 Sanford H. Calhoun2:38.11
5Alice Valenzuela5 Elmont Memorial2:43.25
6Sydney Chean1 Garden City2:45.37
7Sofia Zampella8 Sanford H. Calhoun2:46.62
8Ava Voynovich10 Roslyn2:47.21
9Isabella Baloun6 H. Frank Carey2:49.33
10Serena Kalamaras9 H. Frank Carey2:49.89
11Roisin Pfaff2 Garden City2:50.45
12Natalie Campisi7 H. Frank Carey2:56.57
13Sophia Tarasenko3 Jericho2:58.71
14Emily Ganz4 Sanford H. Calhoun3:09.29
15Olivia Haworth5 Roslyn3:23.26
16Caralena Genova6 Glen Cove3:47.97
Boys 800 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Tyler Green 4  Roslyn  2:21.61
2 Aidan Peterkin 7  Elmont Memorial  2:28.31
3 Stephan Bernardin 5  Elmont Memorial  2:29.24
4 Christopher Diaz-Hernandez 3  Elmont Memorial  2:29.84
5 Samuel Rosenberg 1  Glen Cove  2:30.52
6 Mitchell Muzante 6  Glen Cove  2:33.86
7 William Lee 2  Jericho  2:33.93
Boys 800 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Alex Colletti 1  Garden City  2:05.51
2 Logan Schaeffler 2  Sanford H. Calhoun  2:06.80
3 Jack Schmalzle 3  Roslyn  2:07.29
4 John Schwab 4  Sanford H. Calhoun  2:09.20
5 GianLuca Berganza 9  Roslyn  2:09.48
6 Ryan Leimgruber 6  H. Frank Carey  2:10.78
7 Alexander Rosario 5  Sanford H. Calhoun  2:11.59
8 Tyler McAlea 10  Garden City  2:18.09
9 Dylan Torella 14  Glen Cove  2:19.48
10 James Egan 8  Garden City  2:20.27
11 Eshaan Kandel 13  H. Frank Carey  2:22.75
12 Nicholas Sardes 12  H. Frank Carey  2:24.44
13 Oscar Yan 11  Jericho  2:26.07
DNS Alex Kasper 7  Jericho  0.00
Boys 800 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Alex Colletti1 Garden City2:05.51
2Logan Schaeffler2 Sanford H. Calhoun2:06.80
3Jack Schmalzle3 Roslyn2:07.29
4John Schwab4 Sanford H. Calhoun2:09.20
5GianLuca Berganza9 Roslyn2:09.48
6Ryan Leimgruber6 H. Frank Carey2:10.78
7Alexander Rosario5 Sanford H. Calhoun2:11.59
8Tyler McAlea10 Garden City2:18.09
9Dylan Torella14 Glen Cove2:19.48
10James Egan8 Garden City2:20.27
11Tyler Green4 Roslyn2:21.61
12Eshaan Kandel13 H. Frank Carey2:22.75
13Nicholas Sardes12 H. Frank Carey2:24.44
14Oscar Yan11 Jericho2:26.07
15Aidan Peterkin7 Elmont Memorial2:28.31
16Stephan Bernardin5 Elmont Memorial2:29.24
17Christopher Diaz-Hernandez3 Elmont Memorial2:29.84
18Samuel Rosenberg1 Glen Cove2:30.52
19Mitchell Muzante6 Glen Cove2:33.86
20William Lee2 Jericho2:33.93
Girls 3000 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Kate Marcino 4  H. Frank Carey  11:47.69
2 Abigail Tedesco 3  Garden City  11:52.98
3 Carly Curnutt 1  Sanford H. Calhoun  11:53.74
4 Kate MacNamara 2  Sanford H. Calhoun  12:06.88
5 Kaitlyn Stibritz 6  Sanford H. Calhoun  12:14.29
6 Alicia Zhang 7  Garden City  12:58.14
7 Rachel Lee 8  Jericho  13:08.81
DNS Isabella Baloun 5  H. Frank Carey  0.00
Boys 3200 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Logan Schaeffler 1  Sanford H. Calhoun  10:09.68
2 Alex Kasper 5  Jericho  10:12.04
3 John Schwab 2  Sanford H. Calhoun  10:30.59
4 Jonathan Sferratore 3  Sanford H. Calhoun  10:34.06
5 Leo Benaharon 7  Roslyn  10:51.14
6 Matthew Voynovich 4  Roslyn  10:59.03
7 Daniel Butt 8  Garden City  11:04.19
8 Ryan McAlea 6  Garden City  11:08.42
9 Thomas Peers 10  H. Frank Carey  12:38.71
10 Justin Mathew 9  H. Frank Carey  12:52.75
11 Nicholas Marcino 11  H. Frank Carey  13:56.36
Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Heather Alvarado 2  Glen Cove  32.09
2 Samantha Conte 4  Glen Cove  32.35
3 Abigail Beer 3  Jericho  37.38
Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Isabella Martinez 3  Jericho  29.38
2 Grace Santana 4  Glen Cove  29.85
3 Jada Williams 2  Roslyn  31.26
4 Chiara Coffey 5  H. Frank Carey  31.80
5 Nikyla Smikle 1  Roslyn  31.85
6 Caroline Kalamotousakis 6  Jericho  32.02
Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Sophia Hines 3  Sanford H. Calhoun  27.94
2 Sophia Erigo 4  Garden City  28.98
3 Kaitlyn Jamet 2  H. Frank Carey  29.08
4 Paulina Kakalos 1  Sanford H. Calhoun  29.43
5 Emily Smith 5  Roslyn  30.35
6 Ashley Mercado 6  H. Frank Carey  30.83
Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h4
1 Alexandra Williams 2  Elmont Memorial  25.97
2 Andre-Anna Rodney 4  Elmont Memorial  26.07
3 Julia Baguiao 5  Sanford H. Calhoun  26.88
4 Morgan Noody 6  Garden City  27.95
5 Kyra Lekanides 1  Garden City  27.99
DNS Ashley Fulton 3  Elmont Memorial  0.00
Girls 200 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Alexandra Williams2 Elmont Memorial25.97
2Andre-Anna Rodney4 Elmont Memorial26.07
3Julia Baguiao5 Sanford H. Calhoun26.88
4Sophia Hines3 Sanford H. Calhoun27.94
5Morgan Noody6 Garden City27.95
6Kyra Lekanides1 Garden City27.99
7Sophia Erigo4 Garden City28.98
8Kaitlyn Jamet2 H. Frank Carey29.08
9Isabella Martinez3 Jericho29.38
10Paulina Kakalos1 Sanford H. Calhoun29.43
11Grace Santana4 Glen Cove29.85
12Emily Smith5 Roslyn30.35
13Ashley Mercado6 H. Frank Carey30.83
14Jada Williams2 Roslyn31.26
15Chiara Coffey5 H. Frank Carey31.80
16Nikyla Smikle1 Roslyn31.85
17Caroline Kalamotousakis6 Jericho32.02
18Heather Alvarado2 Glen Cove32.09
19Samantha Conte4 Glen Cove32.35
20Abigail Beer3 Jericho37.38
Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h1
TBD Jake Milanese 2  Glen Cove  0.00
TBD Patrick Zhao 3  Jericho  0.00
TBD Trey Plastaras 4  Garden City  0.00
Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Jerry Zhang 3  Jericho  24.60
2 Thomas Novello 4  H. Frank Carey  25.02
3 Norman Pang 2  Jericho  25.18
4 Chaaya Letellier 5  Glen Cove  25.50
Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 William Holmes 4  Elmont Memorial  23.09
2 Tyler Balsamo 3  H. Frank Carey  23.50
3 Timothy Rocki 1  Roslyn  23.90
4 Nicholas Balsamo 2  H. Frank Carey  23.91
5 Logan Koenig 5  Sanford H. Calhoun  24.04
DNS Jacob Antilety 6  Garden City  0.00
Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h4
1 Jordan Smith 4  Roslyn  22.44
2 Gavin Glasco 2  Roslyn  22.85
3 Maximus Carris 1  Garden City  23.52
4 Ronley Lissade 6  Elmont Memorial  23.57
5 Vincent Pascucci 5  Glen Cove  25.09
DNS Kimani Lewis 3  Elmont Memorial  0.00
Boys 200 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Jordan Smith4 Roslyn22.44
2Gavin Glasco2 Roslyn22.85
3William Holmes4 Elmont Memorial23.09
4Tyler Balsamo3 H. Frank Carey23.50
5Maximus Carris1 Garden City23.52
6Ronley Lissade6 Elmont Memorial23.57
7Timothy Rocki1 Roslyn23.90
8Nicholas Balsamo2 H. Frank Carey23.91
9Logan Koenig5 Sanford H. Calhoun24.04
10Jerry Zhang3 Jericho24.60
11Thomas Novello4 H. Frank Carey25.02
12Vincent Pascucci5 Glen Cove25.09
13Norman Pang2 Jericho25.18
14Chaaya Letellier5 Glen Cove25.50
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Jericho 5  JERI A  10:29.64
2 Garden City 1  GC A  10:50.30
3 H. Frank Carey 2  CARE A  11:37.55
4 Sanford H. Calhoun 3  CALH A  12:04.62
5 Roslyn 4  ROSL A  12:56.99
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Roslyn 2  ROSL A  8:45.78
2 Sanford H. Calhoun 1  CALH A  8:49.31
3 H. Frank Carey 4  CARE A  9:11.02
4 Garden City 3  GC A  9:21.40
5 Elmont Memorial 5  ELMO A  10:47.14
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Elmont Memorial 2  ELMO A  49.66
2 Roslyn 3  ROSL A  54.31
3 Garden City 6  GC A  54.94
4 Sanford H. Calhoun 1  CALH A  55.12
5 Jericho 4  JERI A  55.34
6 H. Frank Carey 5  CARE A  1:01.42
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Elmont Memorial 1  ELMO A  44.84
2 Sanford H. Calhoun 4  CALH A  46.03
3 Roslyn 2  ROSL A  46.24
4 H. Frank Carey 6  CARE A  47.42
5 Jericho 3  JERI A  47.94
6 Garden City 5  GC A  48.00
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Garden City 3  GC A  4:30.52
2 Sanford H. Calhoun 6  CALH A  4:37.28
3 Elmont Memorial 2  ELMO A  4:42.19
4 Jericho 5  JERI A  5:06.78
5 H. Frank Carey 1  CARE A  5:15.68
6 Roslyn 4  ROSL A  5:29.83
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Garden City 1  GC A  3:34.31
2 Elmont Memorial 6  ELMO A  3:39.97
3 Roslyn 5  ROSL A  3:40.92
4 Sanford H. Calhoun 4  CALH A  3:55.92
5 H. Frank Carey 2  CARE A  4:16.68

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Event Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    Islandia, NY 11749

Social Media