Section VIII Championships Division 3B - 5/18/2022
Overall Results
CLICK ON AN ATHLETES NAME FOR PICTURES OF THEM
PLNameLNYR TeamWindTime
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Gabriella Bury 3  Valley Stream South  1:20.98
2 Kayley Bonilla 4  Plainedge  1:25.67
3 Alexa Clinton 5  Floral Park Memorial  1:25.88
4 Naveen Imtiaz 1  Valley Stream South  1:26.12
5 Sabrina Jannazzo 2  Plainedge  1:38.92
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
1 Jadyn Hsu 4  Bethpage  1:12.76
2 MaryEllen Steiner 3  Mineola  1:14.56
3 Anna Cacciuttolo 2  Division Avenue  1:14.94
4 Silvia Argueta 5  Mineola  1:16.07
5 Julia Mills 1  Floral Park Memorial  1:17.09
6 Abigail Montes 6  Division Avenue  1:18.75
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Combined Heats
1Jadyn Hsu4 Bethpage1:12.76
2MaryEllen Steiner3 Mineola1:14.56
3Anna Cacciuttolo2 Division Avenue1:14.94
4Silvia Argueta5 Mineola1:16.07
5Julia Mills1 Floral Park Memorial1:17.09
6Abigail Montes6 Division Avenue1:18.75
7Gabriella Bury3 Valley Stream South1:20.98
8Kayley Bonilla4 Plainedge1:25.67
9Alexa Clinton5 Floral Park Memorial1:25.88
10Naveen Imtiaz1 Valley Stream South1:26.12
11Sabrina Jannazzo2 Plainedge1:38.92
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Robert Marx 3  Plainedge  1:12.50
2 Samuel Yu 4  Lynbrook  1:12.54
3 Jake Smyth 5  Valley Stream South  1:15.45
4 Ioannis Molos 2  Mineola  1:16.69
5 Daniel Collins 1  Division Avenue  1:19.76
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
1 Alexander Jacob 3  Bethpage  1:07.87
2 Gregory Tam 4  Floral Park Memorial  1:09.38
3 Joseph Rozzo 5  Plainedge  1:11.23
4 Anthony Schnaufer 6  Mineola  1:11.31
5 Jaideep Babra 1  Bethpage  1:13.02
6 Adin Nicholson 2  Division Avenue  1:13.55
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
1 Ryan Scarry 4  Plainedge  1:01.76
2 Josiah Bracken 3  Mineola  1:02.04
3 Thomas Bonsignore 2  Division Avenue  1:03.48
4 Lucas Kamilar 1  Bethpage  1:04.82
5 Terry Tillock 6  Valley Stream South  1:06.67
6 Joseph DePace 5  Valley Stream South  1:07.21
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Combined Heats
1Ryan Scarry4 Plainedge1:01.76
2Josiah Bracken3 Mineola1:02.04
3Thomas Bonsignore2 Division Avenue1:03.48
4Lucas Kamilar1 Bethpage1:04.82
5Terry Tillock6 Valley Stream South1:06.67
6Joseph DePace5 Valley Stream South1:07.21
7Alexander Jacob3 Bethpage1:07.87
8Gregory Tam4 Floral Park Memorial1:09.38
9Joseph Rozzo5 Plainedge1:11.23
10Anthony Schnaufer6 Mineola1:11.31
11Robert Marx3 Plainedge1:12.50
12Samuel Yu4 Lynbrook1:12.54
13Jaideep Babra1 Bethpage1:13.02
14Adin Nicholson2 Division Avenue1:13.55
15Jake Smyth5 Valley Stream South1:15.45
16Ioannis Molos2 Mineola1:16.69
17Daniel Collins1 Division Avenue1:19.76
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Molly Meyenhofer 3  Plainedge  13.49
2 Kimberly Gonzalez 4  Floral Park Memorial  13.96
3 Sarafina Alcime 2  Floral Park Memorial  14.10
4 Gabrielle Wilkie 1  Division Avenue  14.79
DNS Sherise Little 5  Roosevelt  0.00
DNS Meyah Roberts 6  Roosevelt  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Brianna Jules 4  Division Avenue  14.01
2 Chelsea Fraser 2  Valley Stream South  14.29
3 Gianna Rossini 5  Bethpage  14.96
4 Marina Krajewski 6  Plainedge  15.01
5 Aniya Smith 1  Floral Park Memorial  15.12
DNS Tamia Page 3  Roosevelt  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Theofania Kranias 3  Bethpage  13.31
2 Diarra Danville 4  Valley Stream South  14.11
3 Alyssa Mazza 1  Division Avenue  14.54
4 Marissa Nuzzi 2  Bethpage  14.62
5 Candace Jarvis 5  Valley Stream South  14.70
DNS Jennifer Larwood 6  Plainedge  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Theofania Kranias3 Bethpage13.31
2Molly Meyenhofer3 Plainedge13.49
3Kimberly Gonzalez4 Floral Park Memorial13.96
4Brianna Jules4 Division Avenue14.01
5Sarafina Alcime2 Floral Park Memorial14.10
6Diarra Danville4 Valley Stream South14.11
7Chelsea Fraser2 Valley Stream South14.29
8Alyssa Mazza1 Division Avenue14.54
9Marissa Nuzzi2 Bethpage14.62
10Candace Jarvis5 Valley Stream South14.70
11Gabrielle Wilkie1 Division Avenue14.79
12Gianna Rossini5 Bethpage14.96
13Marina Krajewski6 Plainedge15.01
14Aniya Smith1 Floral Park Memorial15.12
Girls 100 Meter Finals r2 h1
1 Theofania Kranias 3  Bethpage  13.16
2 Molly Meyenhofer 4  Plainedge  13.32
3 Brianna Jules 2  Division Avenue  13.93
4 Sarafina Alcime 1  Floral Park Memorial  14.00
5 Kimberly Gonzalez 5  Floral Park Memorial  14.06
6 Diarra Danville 6  Valley Stream South  14.24
Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Julian Franco 2  Valley Stream South  12.57
2 Xavier Augustin 5  Valley Stream South  12.81
3 Mathew Williams 1  Plainedge  14.06
DNS Kyle Munroe 3  Roosevelt  0.00
DNS Jakobe Cowans 4  Roosevelt  0.00
DQ Bradley Selwin 6  Bethpage  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Nicholas Costanzo 4  Bethpage  12.40
2 Juan Pelaez 2  Division Avenue  12.66
3 Brian Gibbs 5  Floral Park Memorial  12.80
4 Arman Zahid 1  Division Avenue  13.70
DNS Maynard Jeremiah 3  Roosevelt  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Jonathan Love 3  Division Avenue  11.67
2 Cameron Powell 4  Floral Park Memorial  12.41
3 Dayaan Mir 2  Valley Stream South  12.67
4 Darius Davis 5  Floral Park Memorial  13.25
5 Sonny Salem 1  Plainedge  14.10
Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h4
1 dimetri chambers 3  Lynbrook  11.54
2 Joseph Vacchio 4  Lynbrook  12.13
3 Richard Correa-Lampasona 2  Lynbrook  12.17
4 Logan Menjivar 5  Bethpage  13.23
5 Tyler Lui 1  Plainedge  13.39
Boys 100 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1dimetri chambers3 Lynbrook11.54
2Jonathan Love3 Division Avenue11.67
3Joseph Vacchio4 Lynbrook12.13
4Richard Correa-Lampasona2 Lynbrook12.17
5Nicholas Costanzo4 Bethpage12.40
6Cameron Powell4 Floral Park Memorial12.41
7Julian Franco2 Valley Stream South12.57
8Juan Pelaez2 Division Avenue12.66
9Dayaan Mir2 Valley Stream South12.67
10Brian Gibbs5 Floral Park Memorial12.80
11Xavier Augustin5 Valley Stream South12.81
12Logan Menjivar5 Bethpage13.23
13Darius Davis5 Floral Park Memorial13.25
14Tyler Lui1 Plainedge13.39
15Arman Zahid1 Division Avenue13.70
16Mathew Williams1 Plainedge14.06
17Sonny Salem1 Plainedge14.10
Boys 100 Meter Finals r2 h1
1 dimetri chambers 3  Lynbrook  11.41
2 Jonathan Love 4  Division Avenue  11.56
3 Joseph Vacchio 1  Lynbrook  11.91
4 Richard Correa-Lampasona 6  Lynbrook  12.04
5 Julian Franco 5  Valley Stream South  12.38
6 Nicholas Costanzo 2  Bethpage  12.54
Girls 1500 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Jessica Yuen 1  Floral Park Memorial  5:31.75
2 Olivia Battista 2  Floral Park Memorial  5:33.04
3 Rachel Verschell 3  Bethpage  5:36.51
4 Kaitlyn Ocuto 6  Bethpage  5:40.64
5 Tara Colonel 5  Plainedge  5:41.83
6 Danielle Krapf 7  Floral Park Memorial  5:45.81
7 Aileen Granados 4  Mineola  5:57.73
8 Camila Vera 9  Valley Stream South  6:04.70
9 Stefani Granados 8  Mineola  6:17.56
10 Hannah Wallach 10  Valley Stream South  6:22.38
11 Samantha Rodrigues 11  Division Avenue  6:24.75
12 Lianna Dominguez 15  Division Avenue  6:30.07
13 Jennifer Reyes 13  Plainedge  6:38.22
14 Safa Ghafoor 12  Plainedge  6:40.48
15 Damiana Barerra 14  Valley Stream South  7:26.49
Boys 1600 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Michael Ventricelli 8  Plainedge  5:13.34
2 Cole Morgenlander 6  Lynbrook  5:15.37
3 Michael Pietraniello 7  Division Avenue  5:22.22
4 Michael Sheahan 5  Bethpage  5:32.60
5 Matthew McManus 4  Bethpage  5:42.81
6 Liam Gattis 1  Valley Stream South  5:44.26
7 Devyn-Paul Udai 2  Valley Stream South  5:53.01
DNS Ian Tallini 3  Floral Park Memorial  0.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Zackary Gopie 2  Floral Park Memorial  4:38.57
2 Jaden Sampson 1  Valley Stream South  4:40.87
3 Ryan Kanyaro 3  Plainedge  4:55.56
4 Luke Gaudet 5  Lynbrook  4:55.62
5 Richard Verbouwens 7  Bethpage  5:04.38
6 Dylan Koch 9  Division Avenue  5:18.68
7 William Mincher 10  Plainedge  5:31.32
8 Tyler Paige 8  Lynbrook  5:34.40
DNS Maxwell Krapf 4  Floral Park Memorial  0.00
DNS Gabriel Aguilar 6  Division Avenue  0.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Zackary Gopie2 Floral Park Memorial4:38.57
2Jaden Sampson1 Valley Stream South4:40.87
3Ryan Kanyaro3 Plainedge4:55.56
4Luke Gaudet5 Lynbrook4:55.62
5Richard Verbouwens7 Bethpage5:04.38
6Michael Ventricelli8 Plainedge5:13.34
7Cole Morgenlander6 Lynbrook5:15.37
8Dylan Koch9 Division Avenue5:18.68
9Michael Pietraniello7 Division Avenue5:22.22
10William Mincher10 Plainedge5:31.32
11Michael Sheahan5 Bethpage5:32.60
12Tyler Paige8 Lynbrook5:34.40
13Matthew McManus4 Bethpage5:42.81
14Liam Gattis1 Valley Stream South5:44.26
15Devyn-Paul Udai2 Valley Stream South5:53.01
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Karolina Normandia 2  Division Avenue  1:14.88
2 Angelina Louca 3  Plainedge  1:18.89
3 Damariz McCrae 4  Plainedge  1:20.83
DNS Meyah Roberts 5  Roosevelt  0.00
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Anna Kovac 4  Bethpage  1:09.43
2 Catherine Macatangay 3  Floral Park Memorial  1:10.85
3 Gianna Gravelli 5  Bethpage  1:11.84
4 Eunice Lee 2  Mineola  1:13.22
5 Charlotte Rosenberg 6  Plainedge  1:17.79
6 Molly McInnis 1  Floral Park Memorial  1:18.35
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Tori Daniels 3  Valley Stream South  58.69
2 Nia Anjou 4  Valley Stream South  1:03.70
3 Rachelle Griffith 2  Valley Stream South  1:04.46
4 Lorelei Krapf 6  Floral Park Memorial  1:07.20
5 Adrienne Blonder 5  Bethpage  1:07.33
6 Natalia Sanchez 1  Division Avenue  1:08.98
Girls 400 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Tori Daniels3 Valley Stream South58.69
2Nia Anjou4 Valley Stream South1:03.70
3Rachelle Griffith2 Valley Stream South1:04.46
4Lorelei Krapf6 Floral Park Memorial1:07.20
5Adrienne Blonder5 Bethpage1:07.33
6Natalia Sanchez1 Division Avenue1:08.98
7Anna Kovac4 Bethpage1:09.43
8Catherine Macatangay3 Floral Park Memorial1:10.85
9Gianna Gravelli5 Bethpage1:11.84
10Eunice Lee2 Mineola1:13.22
11Karolina Normandia2 Division Avenue1:14.88
12Charlotte Rosenberg6 Plainedge1:17.79
13Molly McInnis1 Floral Park Memorial1:18.35
14Angelina Louca3 Plainedge1:18.89
15Damariz McCrae4 Plainedge1:20.83
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Peter Sommo 4  Floral Park Memorial  1:01.14
2 Joseph Rozzo 3  Plainedge  1:04.59
DNS Aaron Quijije 2  Division Avenue  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 nathaniel vinna 3  Lynbrook  1:02.44
2 Grant Larwood 2  Plainedge  1:05.16
3 Zavier Garrell 4  Roosevelt  1:05.51
DNS Samuel Yu 5  Lynbrook  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Michael Windischmann 2  Floral Park Memorial  56.48
2 Dominic Schuelen 3  Division Avenue  56.89
3 Michael Chery 1  Floral Park Memorial  57.07
4 Andre Russell Jr. 4  Valley Stream South  57.33
5 Samir Gupte 6  Bethpage  59.32
DNS Jeffrey Crowell jr 5  Roosevelt  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h4
1 Kurt Krummenacker 3  Bethpage  51.42
2 Jason Gutierrez 4  Valley Stream South  51.65
3 Robert Basel 2  Mineola  54.08
4 Ryan Pugliano 5  Plainedge  54.18
5 Amir Green 1  Valley Stream South  54.92
6 Nicholas Morgan 6  Bethpage  55.24
Boys 400 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Kurt Krummenacker3 Bethpage51.42
2Jason Gutierrez4 Valley Stream South51.65
3Robert Basel2 Mineola54.08
4Ryan Pugliano5 Plainedge54.18
5Amir Green1 Valley Stream South54.92
6Nicholas Morgan6 Bethpage55.24
7Michael Windischmann2 Floral Park Memorial56.48
8Dominic Schuelen3 Division Avenue56.89
9Michael Chery1 Floral Park Memorial57.07
10Andre Russell Jr.4 Valley Stream South57.33
11Samir Gupte6 Bethpage59.32
12Peter Sommo4 Floral Park Memorial1:01.14
13nathaniel vinna3 Lynbrook1:02.44
14Joseph Rozzo3 Plainedge1:04.59
15Grant Larwood2 Plainedge1:05.16
16Zavier Garrell4 Roosevelt1:05.51
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Anjelina Estevez 3  Floral Park Memorial  20.76
2 Alexa Clinton 1  Floral Park Memorial  20.82
3 Jessica Benitez 4  Bethpage  20.93
4 Elayna Bestreich 2  Bethpage  22.36
DNS Jennifer Larwood 5  Plainedge  0.00
DNS Aysha Cline 6  Roosevelt  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
1 Jadyn Hsu 5  Bethpage  19.30
2 Samantha Bultron 2  Division Avenue  19.38
3 Kayley Bonilla 1  Plainedge  20.36
4 Abigail Montes 6  Division Avenue  20.74
5 Alina Trzcinski 4  Valley Stream South  21.35
6 Ariana Chong 3  Division Avenue  23.61
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
1 Melissa Gueye 3  Valley Stream South  15.67
2 MaryEllen Steiner 2  Mineola  18.17
3 Sanai Bassett 4  Valley Stream South  19.21
4 Sarafina Alcime 6  Floral Park Memorial  19.39
5 Cameran Zedalis 5  Plainedge  19.59
DNS Silvia Argueta 1  Mineola  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Combined Heats
1Melissa Gueye3 Valley Stream South15.67
2MaryEllen Steiner2 Mineola18.17
3Sanai Bassett4 Valley Stream South19.21
4Jadyn Hsu5 Bethpage19.30
5Samantha Bultron2 Division Avenue19.38
6Sarafina Alcime6 Floral Park Memorial19.39
7Cameran Zedalis5 Plainedge19.59
8Kayley Bonilla1 Plainedge20.36
9Abigail Montes6 Division Avenue20.74
10Anjelina Estevez3 Floral Park Memorial20.76
11Alexa Clinton1 Floral Park Memorial20.82
12Jessica Benitez4 Bethpage20.93
13Alina Trzcinski4 Valley Stream South21.35
14Elayna Bestreich2 Bethpage22.36
15Ariana Chong3 Division Avenue23.61
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Jaideep Babra 4  Bethpage  20.64
2 Joseph Rozzo 3  Plainedge  20.69
3 Rayens Janvier 2  Floral Park Memorial  23.05
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
1 Gregory Tam 4  Floral Park Memorial  19.63
2 Alexander Jacob 6  Bethpage  20.14
3 Ryan Mosley 3  Valley Stream South  20.15
4 Terry Tillock 5  Valley Stream South  20.82
5 Thomas Small 1  Floral Park Memorial  20.85
6 Ramon Calderon 2  Lynbrook  20.92
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
1 Ryan Scarry 4  Plainedge  17.61
2 Thomas Bonsignore 2  Division Avenue  18.07
3 Lucas Kamilar 3  Bethpage  19.70
4 Ryan Gurien 6  Plainedge  19.78
5 Abrar Kazi 1  Division Avenue  20.46
6 Dylan Colon 5  Division Avenue  20.92
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Combined Heats
1Ryan Scarry4 Plainedge17.61
2Thomas Bonsignore2 Division Avenue18.07
3Gregory Tam4 Floral Park Memorial19.63
4Lucas Kamilar3 Bethpage19.70
5Ryan Gurien6 Plainedge19.78
6Alexander Jacob6 Bethpage20.14
7Ryan Mosley3 Valley Stream South20.15
8Abrar Kazi1 Division Avenue20.46
9Jaideep Babra4 Bethpage20.64
10Joseph Rozzo3 Plainedge20.69
11Terry Tillock5 Valley Stream South20.82
12Thomas Small1 Floral Park Memorial20.85
13Dylan Colon5 Division Avenue20.92
14Ramon Calderon2 Lynbrook20.92
15Rayens Janvier2 Floral Park Memorial23.05
Girls 800 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Gabriella Bury 1  Valley Stream South  2:55.50
2 Jennifer Reyes 2  Plainedge  3:14.90
3 Urja Patel 6  Mineola  3:15.69
4 Nahely Moscoso 3  Division Avenue  3:16.48
5 Damariz McCrae 4  Plainedge  3:26.05
6 Molly McInnis 7  Floral Park Memorial  3:26.76
7 Julianna Pietraniello 5  Division Avenue  3:43.61
Girls 800 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Anna Cacciuttolo 1  Division Avenue  2:30.04
2 Devyn Sparke 3  Bethpage  2:35.64
3 Rachelle Griffith 7  Valley Stream South  2:36.48
4 Julia Mills 2  Floral Park Memorial  2:36.72
5 Jessica Yuen 5  Floral Park Memorial  2:42.34
6 Gwen Sullivan 4  Bethpage  2:53.01
7 Tara Colonel 6  Plainedge  2:56.43
8 Victoria Hapsis 8  Bethpage  3:02.51
Girls 800 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Anna Cacciuttolo1 Division Avenue2:30.04
2Devyn Sparke3 Bethpage2:35.64
3Rachelle Griffith7 Valley Stream South2:36.48
4Julia Mills2 Floral Park Memorial2:36.72
5Jessica Yuen5 Floral Park Memorial2:42.34
6Gwen Sullivan4 Bethpage2:53.01
7Gabriella Bury1 Valley Stream South2:55.50
8Tara Colonel6 Plainedge2:56.43
9Victoria Hapsis8 Bethpage3:02.51
10Jennifer Reyes2 Plainedge3:14.90
11Urja Patel6 Mineola3:15.69
12Nahely Moscoso3 Division Avenue3:16.48
13Damariz McCrae4 Plainedge3:26.05
14Molly McInnis7 Floral Park Memorial3:26.76
15Julianna Pietraniello5 Division Avenue3:43.61
Boys 800 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Steven Ventricelli 2  Plainedge  2:29.38
2 Nicholas Castano 3  Division Avenue  2:31.40
3 Jack Young 8  Floral Park Memorial  2:33.08
4 Tyler Paige 4  Lynbrook  2:35.30
5 Henry Smith 6  Floral Park Memorial  2:37.83
6 Cody Kanyaro 5  Plainedge  2:46.32
7 Shil Patel 10  Mineola  2:46.66
8 Ryan Huber 7  Plainedge  2:47.55
DNS Samuel Yu 1  Lynbrook  0.00
DNS Maxwell Krapf 9  Floral Park Memorial  0.00
Boys 800 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Jaden Sampson 1  Valley Stream South  2:10.49
2 Robert Basel 3  Mineola  2:15.00
3 Richard Verbouwens 5  Bethpage  2:15.56
4 Joshua Osae 4  Valley Stream South  2:16.39
5 Cole Stellman 6  Division Avenue  2:16.68
6 Brayden Mikulski 9  Bethpage  2:21.04
7 Devon Spalding 7  Mineola  2:22.12
8 Tasnim Ferdous 8  Bethpage  2:27.98
9 Cargil Bernard 10  Valley Stream South  2:29.11
DNS Noel Bonilla 2  Roosevelt  0.00
Boys 800 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Jaden Sampson1 Valley Stream South2:10.49
2Robert Basel3 Mineola2:15.00
3Richard Verbouwens5 Bethpage2:15.56
4Joshua Osae4 Valley Stream South2:16.39
5Cole Stellman6 Division Avenue2:16.68
6Brayden Mikulski9 Bethpage2:21.04
7Devon Spalding7 Mineola2:22.12
8Tasnim Ferdous8 Bethpage2:27.98
9Cargil Bernard10 Valley Stream South2:29.11
10Steven Ventricelli2 Plainedge2:29.38
11Nicholas Castano3 Division Avenue2:31.40
12Jack Young8 Floral Park Memorial2:33.08
13Tyler Paige4 Lynbrook2:35.30
14Henry Smith6 Floral Park Memorial2:37.83
15Cody Kanyaro5 Plainedge2:46.32
16Shil Patel10 Mineola2:46.66
17Ryan Huber7 Plainedge2:47.55
Girls 3000 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Danielle Krapf 3  Floral Park Memorial  12:25.60
2 Jade Hornick 1  Valley Stream South  12:46.77
3 Jeanette Diamond 4  Valley Stream South  15:05.36
DNS Rachel Verschell 2  Bethpage  0.00
Boys 3200 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Kevin Cannon 1  Floral Park Memorial  10:08.86
2 Zackary Gopie 5  Floral Park Memorial  10:35.04
3 Michael Ventricelli 3  Plainedge  10:38.19
4 Luke Gaudet 2  Lynbrook  10:38.81
5 Gabriel Aguilar 4  Division Avenue  10:50.03
6 Yahir Reyes 8  Division Avenue  11:25.08
7 Thomas Greco 7  Plainedge  11:26.26
8 Ryszard Porcelli 10  Bethpage  11:31.94
9 Deven Bernardin 9  Valley Stream South  11:32.51
10 Cole Morgenlander 6  Lynbrook  11:46.87
11 Jordan Weinstein 12  Mineola  11:47.07
12 Matthew McManus 11  Bethpage  13:06.92
13 Philip Francais 15  Bethpage  13:12.81
14 Jacob Zimmerli 13  Plainedge  15:58.66
DNS Tyler Paige 14  Lynbrook  0.00
DNS Cormac DeJean 16  Floral Park Memorial  0.00
Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Brooke Swope 2  Floral Park Memorial  32.16
2 Bianca Liu 3  Floral Park Memorial  32.51
DNS Keira Cameron 4  Roosevelt  0.00
DNS Jennifer Larwood 5  Plainedge  0.00
Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Juliet Maiello 2  Plainedge  30.48
2 Ania McCarty 5  Division Avenue  30.88
3 Maggie Giacopelli 1  Bethpage  32.11
4 Aniya Smith 6  Floral Park Memorial  33.27
DNS Ebony Branton 3  Roosevelt  0.00
DNS Meyah Roberts 4  Roosevelt  0.00
Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Tori Daniels 3  Valley Stream South  26.30
2 Melissa Gueye 4  Valley Stream South  27.40
3 Molly Meyenhofer 2  Plainedge  28.02
4 Nia Anjou 5  Valley Stream South  29.77
5 Brianna Jules 1  Division Avenue  29.92
6 Samantha Bultron 6  Division Avenue  30.67
Girls 200 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Tori Daniels3 Valley Stream South26.30
2Melissa Gueye4 Valley Stream South27.40
3Molly Meyenhofer2 Plainedge28.02
4Nia Anjou5 Valley Stream South29.77
5Brianna Jules1 Division Avenue29.92
6Juliet Maiello2 Plainedge30.48
7Samantha Bultron6 Division Avenue30.67
8Ania McCarty5 Division Avenue30.88
9Maggie Giacopelli1 Bethpage32.11
10Brooke Swope2 Floral Park Memorial32.16
11Bianca Liu3 Floral Park Memorial32.51
12Aniya Smith6 Floral Park Memorial33.27
Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Christian Fasulo 5  Bethpage  27.68
2 Daniyal Khambati 2  Bethpage  28.57
3 Arman Zahid 3  Division Avenue  28.80
DNS Cameron Powell 4  Floral Park Memorial  0.00
Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Michael Windischmann 2  Floral Park Memorial  25.95
2 Julian Franco 4  Valley Stream South  25.99
3 Joseph Salemi 1  Plainedge  28.01
4 Tyler Lui 6  Plainedge  28.18
DNS Jeremiah Bradley-Brown 3  Roosevelt  0.00
DNS Michael Chery 5  Floral Park Memorial  0.00
Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Joseph Vacchio 4  Lynbrook  24.85
2 Ryan Pugliano 3  Plainedge  24.86
3 Amir Green 5  Valley Stream South  25.53
4 Dominic Schuelen 1  Division Avenue  25.76
5 Ryan Mosley 2  Valley Stream South  26.08
DNS Arnez Garrell 6  Roosevelt  0.00
Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h4
1 Kurt Krummenacker 3  Bethpage  23.30
2 Jonathan Love 4  Division Avenue  23.61
3 dimetri chambers 2  Lynbrook  24.10
4 Josiah Bracken 1  Mineola  24.17
5 Richard Correa-Lampasona 6  Lynbrook  25.03
DNS Bakail Talmadge 5  Roosevelt  0.00
Boys 200 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Kurt Krummenacker3 Bethpage23.30
2Jonathan Love4 Division Avenue23.61
3dimetri chambers2 Lynbrook24.10
4Josiah Bracken1 Mineola24.17
5Joseph Vacchio4 Lynbrook24.85
6Ryan Pugliano3 Plainedge24.86
7Richard Correa-Lampasona6 Lynbrook25.03
8Amir Green5 Valley Stream South25.53
9Dominic Schuelen1 Division Avenue25.76
10Michael Windischmann2 Floral Park Memorial25.95
11Julian Franco4 Valley Stream South25.99
12Ryan Mosley2 Valley Stream South26.08
13Christian Fasulo5 Bethpage27.68
14Joseph Salemi1 Plainedge28.01
15Tyler Lui6 Plainedge28.18
16Daniyal Khambati2 Bethpage28.57
17Arman Zahid3 Division Avenue28.80
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Bethpage 2  BETH A  11:11.11
2 Floral Park Memorial 1  FLP A  11:15.41
3 Valley Stream South 3  VSS A  11:45.07
4 Plainedge 4  PLGE A  13:05.74
5 Division Avenue 5  DA A  14:08.73
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Division Avenue 2  DA A  9:25.74
2 Floral Park Memorial 1  FLP A  9:33.33
3 Valley Stream South 3  VSS A  9:37.70
4 Bethpage 4  BETH A  9:44.68
5 Plainedge 5  PLGE A  10:33.82
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Plainedge 4  PLGE A  54.04
2 Bethpage 3  BETH A  56.34
3 Valley Stream South 1  VSS A  57.15
4 Division Avenue 2  DA A  58.02
5 Floral Park Memorial 6  FLP A  58.57
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Division Avenue 4  DA A  46.58
2 Lynbrook 1  LYNB A  47.92
3 Valley Stream South 5  VSS A  48.63
4 Floral Park Memorial 2  FLP A  49.02
5 Plainedge 6  PLGE A  53.57
6 Bethpage 3  BETH A  57.35
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Valley Stream South 3  VSS A  4:36.53
2 Division Avenue 5  DA A  4:40.43
3 Bethpage 2  BETH A  4:47.68
4 Mineola 4  MINE A  5:05.24
5 Plainedge 6  PLGE A  5:09.82
6 Floral Park Memorial 1  FLP A  5:12.51
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Valley Stream South 5  VSS A  3:41.91
2 Plainedge 4  PLGE A  3:44.57
3 Division Avenue 1  DA A  3:48.11
4 Bethpage 2  BETH A  3:54.28
5 Mineola 3  MINE A  4:20.58
DNS Floral Park Memorial 6  FLP A  0.00

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Event Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    Islandia, NY 11749

Social Media