Section VIII County Championships Class A - 5/23/2022
Overall Results
CLICK ON AN ATHLETES NAME FOR PICTURES OF THEM
PLNameLNYR TeamWindTime
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase r1 h1
1 Emmie Keys 1  Wheatley School  7:55.08
2 Sadie Keys 4  Wheatley School  8:01.94
3 Olivia Como 2  Friends Academy (Li)  8:11.97
4 Jocelyn Schadler 6  Oyster Bay  8:15.45
5 Abby Frazer 3  Friends Academy (Li)  8:16.45
6 Sophia Marchioli 5  North Shore  8:20.47
7 Kate Salerno 7  North Shore  8:43.86
8 Gabriella Bury 9  Valley Stream South  9:12.78
9 Gabrielle Garra 10  Cold Spring Harbor  9:29.00
SCR Jade Hornick 8  Valley Stream South  0.00
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase r1 h1
1 Patrick Barrera 1  Wheatley School  11:25.61
2 Omek Kumar 4  Oyster Bay  11:34.89
3 Thomas Greco 12  Plainedge  11:37.38
4 Said Reyes 2  W. Tresper Clarke  11:49.17
5 Joe Tudisco 10  West Hempstead  11:51.75
6 Miles Stump 5  W. Tresper Clarke  12:01.74
7 Ryan Kanyaro 3  Plainedge  12:08.00
8 Raymond Li 7  Friends Academy (Li)  12:21.20
9 Dean Roumbous 6  Wantagh  12:30.43
10 Ethan Fichtl 9  North Shore  12:41.88
11 Aidan Attina 8  North Shore  13:17.43
12 Ethan Labelson 11  Friends Academy (Li)  13:18.66
SCR Joseph DePace 13  Valley Stream South  0.00
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Jordyn Fevrier-Babb 3  Malverne  1:13.21
2 Sanjana Soni 4  Carle Place  1:16.21
3 Chloe Devito 2  Seaford  1:18.35
4 Sara Jacobs 5  Wantagh  1:20.03
5 Ava Caruso 6  Seaford  1:21.07
6 Nicole Dostalek 1  Locust Valley  1:27.03
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
1 Caroline O'Brien 1  Wheatley School  1:14.39
2 MaryEllen Steiner 4  Mineola  1:14.82
3 Silvia Argueta 5  Mineola  1:14.85
4 Kathryn Kofod 6  Seaford  1:15.85
5 Kiara Freidberg 3  Cold Spring Harbor  1:16.06
DNS Madison O'Donnell 2  North Shore  0.00
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
1 Gloria Guerrier 3  West Hempstead  1:03.54
2 Olivia Carden 4  Friends Academy (Li)  1:06.54
3 Kamila Cotek 2  Cold Spring Harbor  1:07.63
4 Maia Nisim 5  North Shore  1:10.78
5 Jadyn Hsu 1  Bethpage  1:13.62
6 Fiona Reagan 6  North Shore  1:14.05
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Combined Heats
1Gloria Guerrier3 West Hempstead1:03.54
2Olivia Carden4 Friends Academy (Li)1:06.54
3Kamila Cotek2 Cold Spring Harbor1:07.63
4Maia Nisim5 North Shore1:10.78
5Jordyn Fevrier-Babb3 Malverne1:13.21
6Jadyn Hsu1 Bethpage1:13.62
7Fiona Reagan6 North Shore1:14.05
8Caroline O'Brien1 Wheatley School1:14.39
9MaryEllen Steiner4 Mineola1:14.82
10Silvia Argueta5 Mineola1:14.85
11Kathryn Kofod6 Seaford1:15.85
12Kiara Freidberg3 Cold Spring Harbor1:16.06
13Sanjana Soni4 Carle Place1:16.21
14Chloe Devito2 Seaford1:18.35
15Sara Jacobs5 Wantagh1:20.03
16Ava Caruso6 Seaford1:21.07
17Nicole Dostalek1 Locust Valley1:27.03
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Jace Lespinasse 5  Malverne  1:04.96
2 Terry Tillock 3  Valley Stream South  1:05.81
3 Caden Paradis 4  North Shore  1:06.20
4 Alexander Jacob 1  Bethpage  1:06.74
5 Andrew Williams 2  Lawrence Hs NY  1:08.31
6 Conor Kelly 6  East Rockaway  1:09.95
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
1 Jackson Brielmann 3  Friends Academy (Li)  1:01.38
2 Bryan Brady 4  Oyster Bay  1:03.20
3 Kenny He 2  W. Tresper Clarke  1:04.10
4 John Exharos 1  Wheatley School  1:05.38
5 Lucas Kamilar 5  Bethpage  1:06.26
6 Joseph DePace 6  Valley Stream South  1:06.99
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
1 Damilola Babalola 3  West Hempstead  56.28
2 Tristen Silverstein 4  Seaford  59.44
3 Sean McCarey 5  Cold Spring Harbor  1:01.54
4 Josiah Bracken 6  Mineola  1:01.71
5 Ryan Scarry 1  Plainedge  1:01.91
6 John Della Ratta 2  North Shore  1:01.95
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Combined Heats
1Damilola Babalola3 West Hempstead56.28
2Tristen Silverstein4 Seaford59.44
3Jackson Brielmann3 Friends Academy (Li)1:01.38
4Sean McCarey5 Cold Spring Harbor1:01.54
5Josiah Bracken6 Mineola1:01.71
6Ryan Scarry1 Plainedge1:01.91
7John Della Ratta2 North Shore1:01.95
8Bryan Brady4 Oyster Bay1:03.20
9Kenny He2 W. Tresper Clarke1:04.10
10Jace Lespinasse5 Malverne1:04.96
11John Exharos1 Wheatley School1:05.38
12Terry Tillock3 Valley Stream South1:05.81
13Caden Paradis4 North Shore1:06.20
14Lucas Kamilar5 Bethpage1:06.26
15Alexander Jacob1 Bethpage1:06.74
16Joseph DePace6 Valley Stream South1:06.99
17Andrew Williams2 Lawrence Hs NY1:08.31
18Conor Kelly6 East Rockaway1:09.95
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Sophia DeMillio 2  North Shore  13.24
2 Nevaeh Lewors 4  Bethpage  13.24
3 Kiyana Smith 1  Malverne  13.30
4 Theofania Kranias 3  Bethpage  13.48
5 Chance Mingo 5  West Hempstead  13.77
6 Ashley Reyes 6  Friends Academy (Li)  14.66
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Nyah Thomas 2  Friends Academy (Li)  12.74
2 Ololade Olaniyan 3  Malverne  12.91
3 Sidney Lamond 4  North Shore  13.40
4 Micharleen Jean-simon 5  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  13.72
5 Alexandra Cornella 1  Wantagh  13.93
6 Francesca Capuano 6  Wantagh  14.33
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Nicolette DuBose 3  Island Trees  13.35
2 Molly Meyenhofer 4  Plainedge  13.36
3 Karen Sanon 6  Malverne  13.66
4 Brianna McGowan 2  Island Trees  13.85
5 Anna Fernandez 5  Cold Spring Harbor  14.65
DNS Tyreesa Garnes 1  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Nyah Thomas2 Friends Academy (Li)12.74
2Ololade Olaniyan3 Malverne12.91
3Sophia DeMillio2 North Shore13.24
4Nevaeh Lewors4 Bethpage13.24
5Kiyana Smith1 Malverne13.30
6Nicolette DuBose3 Island Trees13.35
7Molly Meyenhofer4 Plainedge13.36
8Sidney Lamond4 North Shore13.40
9Theofania Kranias3 Bethpage13.48
10Karen Sanon6 Malverne13.66
11Micharleen Jean-simon5 Academy Charter (Sec 8.)13.72
12Chance Mingo5 West Hempstead13.77
13Brianna McGowan2 Island Trees13.85
14Alexandra Cornella1 Wantagh13.93
15Francesca Capuano6 Wantagh14.33
16Anna Fernandez5 Cold Spring Harbor14.65
17Ashley Reyes6 Friends Academy (Li)14.66
Girls 100 Meter Finals r2 h1
1 Nyah Thomas 3  Friends Academy (Li)  12.67
2 Ololade Olaniyan 5  Malverne  13.18
3 Sophia DeMillio 4  North Shore  13.21
4 Kiyana Smith 6  Malverne  13.30
5 Nevaeh Lewors 1  Bethpage  13.40
6 Nicolette DuBose 2  Island Trees  13.54
Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Destin McPhersor 2  Malverne  11.49
2 Christian McAndrew 1  Wantagh  11.61
3 Kevin Cantley 3  Seaford  11.91
4 Lloyd Graham 6  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  12.08
5 Malachi Russell 4  Friends Academy (Li)  12.65
SCR Julien Woodley 5  Valley Stream South  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Jordan DeJesus 3  West Hempstead  11.39
2 Jack Pidherney 6  Seaford  11.73
3 Corey Pierre 5  West Hempstead  11.85
4 Aiden Dauz 2  W. Tresper Clarke  11.86
5 Michael Ye 1  North Shore  12.13
DNS Tyler Bowers 4  Lawrence Hs NY  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Aiden Stulberger 3  North Shore  11.59
2 Logan Alvarez 4  Friends Academy (Li)  11.64
3 Armondo White 5  Malverne  11.66
4 Sylvain Castin 6  Malverne  11.99
5 Tristan Patel 1  W. Tresper Clarke  12.10
6 Joshua McKenzie 2  Friends Academy (Li)  12.24
Boys 100 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Jordan DeJesus3 West Hempstead11.39
2Destin McPhersor2 Malverne11.49
3Aiden Stulberger3 North Shore11.59
4Christian McAndrew1 Wantagh11.61
5Logan Alvarez4 Friends Academy (Li)11.64
6Armondo White5 Malverne11.66
7Jack Pidherney6 Seaford11.73
8Corey Pierre5 West Hempstead11.85
9Aiden Dauz2 W. Tresper Clarke11.86
10Kevin Cantley3 Seaford11.91
11Sylvain Castin6 Malverne11.99
12Lloyd Graham6 Academy Charter (Sec 8.)12.08
13Tristan Patel1 W. Tresper Clarke12.10
14Michael Ye1 North Shore12.13
15Joshua McKenzie2 Friends Academy (Li)12.24
16Malachi Russell4 Friends Academy (Li)12.65
Boys 100 Meter Finals r2 h1
1 Jordan DeJesus 3  West Hempstead  11.28
2 Destin McPhersor 4  Malverne  11.45
3 Aiden Stulberger 2  North Shore  11.46
4 Armondo White 6  Malverne  11.69
5 Logan Alvarez 1  Friends Academy (Li)  11.69
6 Christian McAndrew 5  Wantagh  11.88
Girls 1500 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Natasha Dominguez 4  West Hempstead  5:47.35
2 Leila Naraine 9  Carle Place  5:52.31
3 Skylar Mondelli 6  Wantagh  5:54.22
4 Elianah Aguilar 3  W. Tresper Clarke  5:55.53
5 Gabriella Campagnoulo 10  W. Tresper Clarke  5:59.98
6 Emily Richardson 8  Seaford  6:00.72
7 Nicole Walsh 5  Oyster Bay  6:01.30
8 Julianna Rose 7  Wantagh  6:02.66
9 Carrie Cassarello 1  Seaford  6:03.13
10 Stefani Granados 2  Mineola  6:09.75
11 Hailey Velasquez 12  East Rockaway  6:11.74
SCR Angela Testani 11  Wheatley School  0.00
Girls 1500 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Aislinn Frazer 1  Friends Academy (Li)  5:02.33
2 Bella Martocci 2  North Shore  5:09.19
3 Sofia Mulada 3  Cold Spring Harbor  5:14.04
4 Madeline Bush 4  North Shore  5:16.30
5 Emma Dulaski 6  North Shore  5:31.42
6 Rachel Verschell 7  Bethpage  5:35.12
7 Jade Hornick 8  Valley Stream South  5:37.41
8 Tara Colonel 11  Plainedge  5:42.33
9 Julia Froese 10  Wantagh  5:44.47
10 Aileen Granados 12  Mineola  5:46.76
11 Kaitlyn Ocuto 9  Bethpage  5:49.80
12 Gwen Sullivan 5  Bethpage  5:56.43
Girls 1500 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Aislinn Frazer1 Friends Academy (Li)5:02.33
2Bella Martocci2 North Shore5:09.19
3Sofia Mulada3 Cold Spring Harbor5:14.04
4Madeline Bush4 North Shore5:16.30
5Emma Dulaski6 North Shore5:31.42
6Rachel Verschell7 Bethpage5:35.12
7Jade Hornick8 Valley Stream South5:37.41
8Tara Colonel11 Plainedge5:42.33
9Julia Froese10 Wantagh5:44.47
10Aileen Granados12 Mineola5:46.76
11Natasha Dominguez4 West Hempstead5:47.35
12Kaitlyn Ocuto9 Bethpage5:49.80
13Leila Naraine9 Carle Place5:52.31
14Skylar Mondelli6 Wantagh5:54.22
15Elianah Aguilar3 W. Tresper Clarke5:55.53
16Gwen Sullivan5 Bethpage5:56.43
17Gabriella Campagnoulo10 W. Tresper Clarke5:59.98
18Emily Richardson8 Seaford6:00.72
19Nicole Walsh5 Oyster Bay6:01.30
20Julianna Rose7 Wantagh6:02.66
21Carrie Cassarello1 Seaford6:03.13
22Stefani Granados2 Mineola6:09.75
23Hailey Velasquez12 East Rockaway6:11.74
Boys 1600 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Liam Brady 1  North Shore  5:05.00
2 Deven Bernardin 6  Valley Stream South  5:05.66
3 Max Reilly 5  Island Trees  5:10.28
4 Matthew McCoy 4  Wantagh  5:10.94
5 Markus King 3  Wantagh  5:12.00
6 Owen Stachlik 7  Wantagh  5:15.91
7 Michael Ventricelli 2  Plainedge  5:31.43
8 Thomas Greco 8  Plainedge  5:31.77
9 Patrick Coll 12  Island Trees  5:58.52
SCR Glenn Marin 9  Carle Place  0.00
SCR Jordan Weinstein 10  Mineola  0.00
DNF Joshua Osae 11  Valley Stream South  0.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Jaden Sampson 3  Valley Stream South  4:37.19
2 Scott Schmuck 1  Wheatley School  4:39.19
3 Samuel Sturge 2  North Shore  4:45.75
4 Jayson Emile 5  W. Tresper Clarke  4:50.65
5 Myles Munro 6  Seaford  4:52.96
6 Owen Wendt 7  Seaford  4:54.30
7 Richard Verbouwens 8  Bethpage  5:00.49
8 Will Cascio 9  Seaford  5:00.65
9 Ryan Melkun 11  W. Tresper Clarke  5:05.33
10 Matthew Pollackov 12  East Rockaway  5:12.47
SCR Ryan Kanyaro 4  Plainedge  0.00
SCR James Salvato 10  Oyster Bay  0.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Jaden Sampson3 Valley Stream South4:37.19
2Scott Schmuck1 Wheatley School4:39.19
3Samuel Sturge2 North Shore4:45.75
4Jayson Emile5 W. Tresper Clarke4:50.65
5Myles Munro6 Seaford4:52.96
6Owen Wendt7 Seaford4:54.30
7Richard Verbouwens8 Bethpage5:00.49
8Will Cascio9 Seaford5:00.65
9Liam Brady1 North Shore5:05.00
10Ryan Melkun11 W. Tresper Clarke5:05.33
11Deven Bernardin6 Valley Stream South5:05.66
12Max Reilly5 Island Trees5:10.28
13Matthew McCoy4 Wantagh5:10.94
14Markus King3 Wantagh5:12.00
15Matthew Pollackov12 East Rockaway5:12.47
16Owen Stachlik7 Wantagh5:15.91
17Michael Ventricelli2 Plainedge5:31.43
18Thomas Greco8 Plainedge5:31.77
19Patrick Coll12 Island Trees5:58.52
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Jordyn Fevrier-Babb 1  Malverne  1:03.54
2 Paige Holt 3  Seaford  1:06.05
3 Maya Motherway 2  East Rockaway  1:07.41
4 Adrienne Blonder 4  Bethpage  1:08.16
5 Anna Kovac 6  Bethpage  1:10.35
SCR Sienna Singe 5  Locust Valley  0.00
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Nia Anjou 3  Valley Stream South  1:02.09
2 Samantha Amritt 1  Friends Academy (Li)  1:05.23
3 Lauren Szalkowski 2  Carle Place  1:05.64
4 Juliana Mendes 5  Wheatley School  1:06.11
5 Skyla Marchesi 6  Wantagh  1:06.25
SCR Rachelle Griffith 4  Valley Stream South  0.00
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Tori Daniels 3  Valley Stream South  56.13
2 Gloria Guerrier 4  West Hempstead  57.15
3 Megan Jasinski 2  Cold Spring Harbor  59.85
4 Kayla Portes 1  Island Trees  1:00.54
5 Marissa Haye 6  Malverne  1:01.86
6 Jillian Sandez 5  Island Trees  1:02.28
Girls 400 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Tori Daniels3 Valley Stream South56.13
2Gloria Guerrier4 West Hempstead57.15
3Megan Jasinski2 Cold Spring Harbor59.85
4Kayla Portes1 Island Trees1:00.54
5Marissa Haye6 Malverne1:01.86
6Nia Anjou3 Valley Stream South1:02.09
7Jillian Sandez5 Island Trees1:02.28
8Jordyn Fevrier-Babb1 Malverne1:03.54
9Samantha Amritt1 Friends Academy (Li)1:05.23
10Lauren Szalkowski2 Carle Place1:05.64
11Paige Holt3 Seaford1:06.05
12Juliana Mendes5 Wheatley School1:06.11
13Skyla Marchesi6 Wantagh1:06.25
14Maya Motherway2 East Rockaway1:07.41
15Adrienne Blonder4 Bethpage1:08.16
16Anna Kovac6 Bethpage1:10.35
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Nicholas Morgan 3  Bethpage  55.68
2 Felipe DaSilva 4  West Hempstead  56.50
3 Vincent Arnedos 6  Oyster Bay  56.67
4 Kevin Lynch 2  East Rockaway  57.46
5 Nicholas Bevinetto 5  Island Trees  57.64
6 Shareef McMillan 1  Wantagh  58.13
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Robert Basel 4  Mineola  52.56
2 Ryan Pugliano 5  Plainedge  54.22
3 Patrick Swiatek 2  Wantagh  54.92
4 Ryan Camardella 1  North Shore  55.76
5 Amir Green 6  Valley Stream South  56.21
DQ Derek Chinchilla 3  West Hempstead  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Jason Gutierrez 4  Valley Stream South  51.14
2 Kurt Krummenacker 3  Bethpage  51.34
3 Logan Mott 2  Friends Academy (Li)  51.48
4 Jackson Brielmann 1  Friends Academy (Li)  51.67
5 Justin Bailey 6  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  53.84
6 Alex Pereira 5  W. Tresper Clarke  54.52
Boys 400 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Jason Gutierrez4 Valley Stream South51.14
2Kurt Krummenacker3 Bethpage51.34
3Logan Mott2 Friends Academy (Li)51.48
4Jackson Brielmann1 Friends Academy (Li)51.67
5Robert Basel4 Mineola52.56
6Justin Bailey6 Academy Charter (Sec 8.)53.84
7Ryan Pugliano5 Plainedge54.22
8Alex Pereira5 W. Tresper Clarke54.52
9Patrick Swiatek2 Wantagh54.92
10Nicholas Morgan3 Bethpage55.68
11Ryan Camardella1 North Shore55.76
12Amir Green6 Valley Stream South56.21
13Felipe DaSilva4 West Hempstead56.50
14Vincent Arnedos6 Oyster Bay56.67
15Kevin Lynch2 East Rockaway57.46
16Nicholas Bevinetto5 Island Trees57.64
17Shareef McMillan1 Wantagh58.13
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Melissa Gueye 3  Valley Stream South  15.34
2 MaryEllen Steiner 2  Mineola  17.67
3 Kiara Freidberg 4  Cold Spring Harbor  18.22
4 Jadyn Hsu 5  Bethpage  18.92
5 Nicollete Lewis 1  Oyster Bay  19.18
6 Kayley Bonilla 6  Plainedge  19.91
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
1 Sanai Bassett 3  Valley Stream South  16.42
2 Leah Brown 4  Seaford  18.04
3 Cameran Zedalis 2  Plainedge  18.64
4 Annarose Romanelli 5  Seaford  19.15
5 Sanjana Soni 1  Carle Place  19.46
6 Alina Trzcinski 6  Valley Stream South  20.82
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
1 Olivia Carden 3  Friends Academy (Li)  16.69
2 Laila Canelo 2  West Hempstead  17.38
3 Nicolette LoMonte 4  Island Trees  17.96
4 Kylie Silverstein 1  Seaford  19.06
5 Grace DelValle 6  East Rockaway  19.69
SCR Silvia Argueta 5  Mineola  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Combined Heats
1Melissa Gueye3 Valley Stream South15.34
2Sanai Bassett3 Valley Stream South16.42
3Olivia Carden3 Friends Academy (Li)16.69
4Laila Canelo2 West Hempstead17.38
5MaryEllen Steiner2 Mineola17.67
6Nicolette LoMonte4 Island Trees17.96
7Leah Brown4 Seaford18.04
8Kiara Freidberg4 Cold Spring Harbor18.22
9Cameran Zedalis2 Plainedge18.64
10Jadyn Hsu5 Bethpage18.92
11Kylie Silverstein1 Seaford19.06
12Annarose Romanelli5 Seaford19.15
13Nicollete Lewis1 Oyster Bay19.18
14Sanjana Soni1 Carle Place19.46
15Grace DelValle6 East Rockaway19.69
16Kayley Bonilla6 Plainedge19.91
17Alina Trzcinski6 Valley Stream South20.82
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals r2 h1
1 Melissa Gueye 3  Valley Stream South  15.34
2 Sanai Bassett 4  Valley Stream South  16.29
3 Olivia Carden 2  Friends Academy (Li)  16.59
4 Laila Canelo 5  West Hempstead  17.46
5 MaryEllen Steiner 1  Mineola  17.73
6 Nicolette LoMonte 6  Island Trees  18.08
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Damilola Babalola 3  West Hempstead  15.38
2 Connor Dekenipp 2  Island Trees  17.40
3 Lucas Kamilar 4  Bethpage  19.17
4 Bryant Wong 1  Seaford  19.52
5 Alexander Jacob 5  Bethpage  19.96
6 Conor Kelly 6  East Rockaway  21.40
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
1 Tristen Silverstein 3  Seaford  16.41
2 Ryan Scarry 4  Plainedge  17.24
3 Bryan Brady 2  Oyster Bay  18.99
4 Ryan D'Orio 6  Seaford  19.99
5 Jaideep Babra 1  Bethpage  20.12
6 Ryan Mosley 5  Valley Stream South  20.41
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
1 Christian Hunter 3  W. Tresper Clarke  16.93
2 Sean McCarey 4  Cold Spring Harbor  17.48
3 John Exharos 2  Wheatley School  19.86
4 Ryan Gurien 5  Plainedge  20.30
5 Terry Tillock 6  Valley Stream South  20.65
DQ Joseph Rozzo 1  Plainedge  0.00
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Combined Heats
1Damilola Babalola3 West Hempstead15.38
2Tristen Silverstein3 Seaford16.41
3Christian Hunter3 W. Tresper Clarke16.93
4Ryan Scarry4 Plainedge17.24
5Connor Dekenipp2 Island Trees17.40
6Sean McCarey4 Cold Spring Harbor17.48
7Bryan Brady2 Oyster Bay18.99
8Lucas Kamilar4 Bethpage19.17
9Bryant Wong1 Seaford19.52
10John Exharos2 Wheatley School19.86
11Alexander Jacob5 Bethpage19.96
12Ryan D'Orio6 Seaford19.99
13Jaideep Babra1 Bethpage20.12
14Ryan Gurien5 Plainedge20.30
15Ryan Mosley5 Valley Stream South20.41
16Terry Tillock6 Valley Stream South20.65
17Conor Kelly6 East Rockaway21.40
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals r2 h1
1 Damilola Babalola 3  West Hempstead  15.43
2 Tristen Silverstein 4  Seaford  16.20
3 Ryan Scarry 5  Plainedge  16.76
4 Christian Hunter 2  W. Tresper Clarke  16.77
5 Sean McCarey 6  Cold Spring Harbor  17.08
6 Connor Dekenipp 1  Island Trees  17.45
Girls 800 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Julia Froese 1  Wantagh  2:47.70
2 Kate Piscitelli 10  W. Tresper Clarke  2:49.05
3 Elisabeth Dunne 4  Locust Valley  2:49.65
4 Riley Boston 9  W. Tresper Clarke  2:50.19
5 Sarah Paulus 11  Locust Valley  2:50.79
6 Kayla Rogan 7  Wheatley School  2:51.86
7 Leila Naraine 12  Carle Place  2:53.35
8 Carrie Cassarello 5  Seaford  2:53.59
9 Abigial Reif 3  Wantagh  2:53.90
10 Madison Smith 8  Wantagh  2:54.07
11 Emily Richardson 6  Seaford  2:57.88
SCR Aileen Granados 2  Mineola  0.00
Girls 800 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Victoria Guerrier 2  West Hempstead  2:13.66
2 Julia Schriefer 1  Wheatley School  2:16.51
3 Megan Jasinski 3  Cold Spring Harbor  2:27.16
4 Fiona Reagan 4  North Shore  2:28.97
5 Caitlin O'Keefe 9  Wheatley School  2:29.11
6 Rachelle Griffith 8  Valley Stream South  2:30.22
7 Jillian Sandez 6  Island Trees  2:32.40
8 Bella Martocci 5  North Shore  2:32.46
9 Devyn Sparke 7  Bethpage  2:32.95
10 Maya Motherway 10  East Rockaway  2:43.32
11 Adrienne Blonder 11  Bethpage  2:55.43
SCR Gabriella Stiffler 12  North Shore  0.00
Girls 800 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Victoria Guerrier2 West Hempstead2:13.66
2Julia Schriefer1 Wheatley School2:16.51
3Megan Jasinski3 Cold Spring Harbor2:27.16
4Fiona Reagan4 North Shore2:28.97
5Caitlin O'Keefe9 Wheatley School2:29.11
6Rachelle Griffith8 Valley Stream South2:30.22
7Jillian Sandez6 Island Trees2:32.40
8Bella Martocci5 North Shore2:32.46
9Devyn Sparke7 Bethpage2:32.95
10Maya Motherway10 East Rockaway2:43.32
11Julia Froese1 Wantagh2:47.70
12Kate Piscitelli10 W. Tresper Clarke2:49.05
13Elisabeth Dunne4 Locust Valley2:49.65
14Riley Boston9 W. Tresper Clarke2:50.19
15Sarah Paulus11 Locust Valley2:50.79
16Kayla Rogan7 Wheatley School2:51.86
17Leila Naraine12 Carle Place2:53.35
18Carrie Cassarello5 Seaford2:53.59
19Abigial Reif3 Wantagh2:53.90
20Madison Smith8 Wantagh2:54.07
21Adrienne Blonder11 Bethpage2:55.43
22Emily Richardson6 Seaford2:57.88
Boys 800 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Andre Russell Jr. 11  Valley Stream South  2:14.78
2 Alex Santos-Acosta 1  West Hempstead  2:15.40
3 Max Reilly 8  Island Trees  2:16.33
4 Aaron Rivera 2  Island Trees  2:16.43
5 Declan Brady 3  Wheatley School  2:16.68
6 Brady McGowan 9  Seaford  2:17.51
7 Jonathan Cox 7  Oyster Bay  2:20.51
8 Raymond Li 4  Friends Academy (Li)  2:23.83
9 Tasnim Ferdous 10  Bethpage  2:25.53
SCR Devon Spalding 5  Mineola  0.00
SCR Brayden Mikulski 6  Bethpage  0.00
SCR Nolan Ford 12  North Shore  0.00
Boys 800 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Ben Martin 5  Friends Academy (Li)  2:04.64
2 Robert Basel 9  Mineola  2:05.57
3 Jaden Sampson 1  Valley Stream South  2:05.99
4 Jayson Emile 2  W. Tresper Clarke  2:05.99
5 Andres Ventura 3  W. Tresper Clarke  2:06.89
6 Benjamin Dammers 6  Island Trees  2:13.01
7 Joshua Osae 10  Valley Stream South  2:15.37
8 Will Cascio 7  Seaford  2:16.04
9 Bryan Schmuck 12  Wheatley School  2:16.69
10 Richard Verbouwens 11  Bethpage  2:17.09
SCR Scott Schmuck 4  Wheatley School  0.00
SCR Oliver Keczmer 8  Oyster Bay  0.00
Boys 800 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Ben Martin5 Friends Academy (Li)2:04.64
2Robert Basel9 Mineola2:05.57
3Jaden Sampson1 Valley Stream South2:05.99
4Jayson Emile2 W. Tresper Clarke2:05.99
5Andres Ventura3 W. Tresper Clarke2:06.89
6Benjamin Dammers6 Island Trees2:13.01
7Andre Russell Jr.11 Valley Stream South2:14.78
8Joshua Osae10 Valley Stream South2:15.37
9Alex Santos-Acosta1 West Hempstead2:15.40
10Will Cascio7 Seaford2:16.04
11Max Reilly8 Island Trees2:16.33
12Aaron Rivera2 Island Trees2:16.43
13Declan Brady3 Wheatley School2:16.68
14Bryan Schmuck12 Wheatley School2:16.69
15Richard Verbouwens11 Bethpage2:17.09
16Brady McGowan9 Seaford2:17.51
17Jonathan Cox7 Oyster Bay2:20.51
18Raymond Li4 Friends Academy (Li)2:23.83
19Tasnim Ferdous10 Bethpage2:25.53
Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Tori Daniels 3  Valley Stream South  26.03
2 Molly Meyenhofer 4  Plainedge  27.35
3 Ololade Olaniyan 5  Malverne  27.38
4 Brianna McGowan 2  Island Trees  28.33
5 Lipeh Ugas 1  Malverne  28.85
SCR Diarra Danville 6  Valley Stream South  0.00
Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Nyah Thomas 3  Friends Academy (Li)  27.59
2 Kayla Portes 4  Island Trees  27.78
3 Alexandra Cornella 5  Wantagh  28.47
4 Micharleen Jean-simon 6  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  28.48
5 Anna Fernandez 1  Cold Spring Harbor  28.94
6 Trinity Benstock 2  Locust Valley  29.38
Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Marissa Haye 3  Malverne  26.64
2 Samiya Stanley 6  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  28.24
3 Lauren Szalkowski 5  Carle Place  28.90
4 Francesca Capuano 1  Wantagh  29.36
SCR Tyreesa Garnes 2  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  0.00
SCR Nicolette DuBose 4  Island Trees  0.00
Girls 200 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Tori Daniels3 Valley Stream South26.03
2Marissa Haye3 Malverne26.64
3Molly Meyenhofer4 Plainedge27.35
4Ololade Olaniyan5 Malverne27.38
5Nyah Thomas3 Friends Academy (Li)27.59
6Kayla Portes4 Island Trees27.78
7Samiya Stanley6 Academy Charter (Sec 8.)28.24
8Brianna McGowan2 Island Trees28.33
9Alexandra Cornella5 Wantagh28.47
10Micharleen Jean-simon6 Academy Charter (Sec 8.)28.48
11Lipeh Ugas1 Malverne28.85
12Lauren Szalkowski5 Carle Place28.90
13Anna Fernandez1 Cold Spring Harbor28.94
14Francesca Capuano1 Wantagh29.36
15Trinity Benstock2 Locust Valley29.38
Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals r2 h1
1 Tori Daniels 3  Valley Stream South  24.93
2 Nyah Thomas 2  Friends Academy (Li)  26.07
3 Marissa Haye 4  Malverne  26.51
4 Kayla Portes 6  Island Trees  27.34
5 Molly Meyenhofer 5  Plainedge  27.35
6 Ololade Olaniyan 1  Malverne  28.00
Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Jordan DeJesus 3  West Hempstead  22.76
2 Logan Alvarez 4  Friends Academy (Li)  23.68
3 Christian McAndrew 2  Wantagh  24.38
4 Lloyd Graham 5  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  24.59
5 Kolton Kimanyen 6  Malverne  24.73
6 Jeremiah Haye 1  Malverne  25.71
Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Kurt Krummenacker 3  Bethpage  23.48
2 Jack Pidherney 4  Seaford  23.65
3 Roy Brandon McLauglin 1  Malverne  24.73
4 Michael Ye 5  North Shore  25.04
5 Ryan Maggio 6  Wantagh  25.10
SCR Josiah Bracken 2  Mineola  0.00
Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Justin Uralil 5  W. Tresper Clarke  24.30
2 Ryan Pugliano 6  Plainedge  24.44
3 Joseph Robbins 1  Wantagh  27.22
SCR Kevin Cantley 2  Seaford  0.00
SCR Julien Woodley 3  Valley Stream South  0.00
SCR Aiden Stulberger 4  North Shore  0.00
Boys 200 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Jordan DeJesus3 West Hempstead22.76
2Kurt Krummenacker3 Bethpage23.48
3Jack Pidherney4 Seaford23.65
4Logan Alvarez4 Friends Academy (Li)23.68
5Justin Uralil5 W. Tresper Clarke24.30
6Christian McAndrew2 Wantagh24.38
7Ryan Pugliano6 Plainedge24.44
8Lloyd Graham5 Academy Charter (Sec 8.)24.59
9Kolton Kimanyen6 Malverne24.73
10Roy Brandon McLauglin1 Malverne24.73
11Michael Ye5 North Shore25.04
12Ryan Maggio6 Wantagh25.10
13Jeremiah Haye1 Malverne25.71
14Joseph Robbins1 Wantagh27.22
Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals r2 h1
1 Jordan DeJesus 3  West Hempstead  22.75
2 Kurt Krummenacker 4  Bethpage  23.01
3 Jack Pidherney 5  Seaford  23.73
4 Logan Alvarez 1  Friends Academy (Li)  23.89
5 Justin Uralil 2  W. Tresper Clarke  24.35
6 Christian McAndrew 6  Wantagh  24.63
Girls 3000 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Aislinn Frazer 3  Friends Academy (Li)  10:41.19
2 Bella Martocci 1  North Shore  10:58.29
3 Sofia Mulada 4  Cold Spring Harbor  11:22.48
4 Emma Nelson 6  North Shore  11:27.89
5 Sophia Marchioli 5  North Shore  11:44.35
6 Jocelyn Schadler 7  Oyster Bay  12:26.41
7 Abby Frazer 8  Friends Academy (Li)  12:27.33
8 Mia Gagliardi 9  Oyster Bay  12:33.57
9 Valentina Rojas 14  W. Tresper Clarke  12:56.17
10 Elianah Aguilar 10  W. Tresper Clarke  13:00.47
11 Sarah Kiefer 13  Cold Spring Harbor  13:13.58
12 Alicia Favata 12  Wantagh  13:30.51
13 Regan Kahn 16  Locust Valley  15:01.74
SCR Julia Schriefer 2  Wheatley School  0.00
SCR Caroline Wiffler 11  Wantagh  0.00
SCR Kayla Rogan 15  Wheatley School  0.00
Boys 3200 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Christopher Tardugno 1  Oyster Bay  10:09.54
2 Michael Ventricelli 2  Plainedge  10:27.68
3 Zach Greene 3  Oyster Bay  10:33.43
4 Said Reyes 5  W. Tresper Clarke  10:59.40
5 Patrick Barrera 4  Wheatley School  10:59.69
6 Ben Little 7  Locust Valley  11:08.13
7 Myles Munro 9  Seaford  11:09.28
8 Matthew Pollackov 8  East Rockaway  11:28.43
9 Ryszard Porcelli 10  Bethpage  11:33.30
10 Jordan Weinstein 13  Mineola  11:47.90
11 Mike Murcia 15  Locust Valley  11:50.20
12 Miles Stump 12  W. Tresper Clarke  12:02.51
13 Patrick Leahy 14  Seaford  12:13.52
14 Alex Lombardo 16  Cold Spring Harbor  12:38.47
SCR James Salvato 6  Oyster Bay  0.00
SCR Deven Bernardin 11  Valley Stream South  0.00
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Seaford 3  SEAF A  4:45.76
2 Wantagh 4  WANT A  4:58.85
3 W. Tresper Clarke 5  CLAR A  4:59.76
4 Plainedge 2  PLGE A  5:00.02
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h2
1 Friends Academy (Li) 3  FA A  4:12.25
2 North Shore 4  NS A  4:14.84
3 Valley Stream South 5  VSS A  4:28.31
4 Wheatley School 2  WLEY A  4:36.71
5 Mineola 1  MINE A  4:45.67
6 Bethpage 6  BETH A  4:46.81
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Combined Heats
1Friends Academy (Li)3 FA A4:12.25
2North Shore4 NS A4:14.84
3Valley Stream South5 VSS A4:28.31
4Wheatley School2 WLEY A4:36.71
5Mineola1 MINE A4:45.67
6Seaford3 SEAF A4:45.76
7Bethpage6 BETH A4:46.81
8Wantagh4 WANT A4:58.85
9W. Tresper Clarke5 CLAR A4:59.76
10Plainedge2 PLGE A5:00.02
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Mineola 4  MINE A  3:41.17
2 Seaford 3  SEAF A  3:48.38
3 Bethpage 2  BETH A  3:50.48
4 Island Trees 1  IT A  3:55.11
5 North Shore 6  NS A  3:57.69
SCR West Hempstead 5  WHEM A  0.00
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h2
1 Friends Academy (Li) 3  FA A  3:32.17
2 Malverne 5  MAL A  3:37.30
3 Valley Stream South 2  VSS A  3:39.13
4 W. Tresper Clarke 4  CLAR A  3:42.22
5 Plainedge 1  PLGE A  3:45.06
6 Academy Charter (Sec 8.) 6  ACNC A  3:46.01
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Combined Heats
1Friends Academy (Li)3 FA A3:32.17
2Malverne5 MAL A3:37.30
3Valley Stream South2 VSS A3:39.13
4Mineola4 MINE A3:41.17
5W. Tresper Clarke4 CLAR A3:42.22
6Plainedge1 PLGE A3:45.06
7Academy Charter (Sec 8.)6 ACNC A3:46.01
8Seaford3 SEAF A3:48.38
9Bethpage2 BETH A3:50.48
10Island Trees1 IT A3:55.11
11North Shore6 NS A3:57.69
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Wantagh 2  WANT A  55.61
2 Friends Academy (Li) 3  FA A  55.63
3 Lawrence Hs NY 6  LAW A  56.36
4 Valley Stream South 5  VSS A  56.51
5 Locust Valley 1  LV A  59.00
DQ Academy Charter (Sec 8.) 4  ACNC A  0.00
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h2
1 Malverne 3  MAL A  50.81
2 North Shore 4  NS A  52.47
3 Cold Spring Harbor 6  CSH A  53.22
4 Plainedge 5  PLGE A  53.55
5 Island Trees 2  IT A  53.68
6 Bethpage 1  BETH A  53.83
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Combined Heats
1Malverne3 MAL A50.81
2North Shore4 NS A52.47
3Cold Spring Harbor6 CSH A53.22
4Plainedge5 PLGE A53.55
5Island Trees2 IT A53.68
6Bethpage1 BETH A53.83
7Wantagh2 WANT A55.61
8Friends Academy (Li)3 FA A55.63
9Lawrence Hs NY6 LAW A56.36
10Valley Stream South5 VSS A56.51
11Locust Valley1 LV A59.00
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Valley Stream South 4  VSS A  47.78
2 Cold Spring Harbor 5  CSH A  48.97
3 Oyster Bay 2  OB A  50.87
4 Friends Academy (Li) 3  FA A  51.22
5 Plainedge 6  PLGE A  52.87
DQ Wantagh 1  WANT A  0.00
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h2
1 West Hempstead 5  WHEM A  45.67
2 W. Tresper Clarke 4  CLAR A  46.26
3 North Shore 2  NS A  46.27
4 Island Trees 6  IT A  48.72
5 Bethpage 1  BETH A  49.05
DQ Malverne 3  MAL A  0.00
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Combined Heats
1West Hempstead5 WHEM A45.67
2W. Tresper Clarke4 CLAR A46.26
3North Shore2 NS A46.27
4Valley Stream South4 VSS A47.78
5Island Trees6 IT A48.72
6Cold Spring Harbor5 CSH A48.97
7Bethpage1 BETH A49.05
8Oyster Bay2 OB A50.87
9Friends Academy (Li)3 FA A51.22
10Plainedge6 PLGE A52.87
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Wheatley School 1  WLEY A  10:01.89
2 Cold Spring Harbor 3  CSH A  10:19.78
3 North Shore 2  NS A  10:51.12
4 Bethpage 4  BETH A  11:15.75
5 Oyster Bay 6  OB A  11:22.11
6 Valley Stream South 5  VSS A  11:39.27
7 Locust Valley 7  LV A  11:55.37
8 Wantagh 8  WANT A  12:59.19
9 Plainedge 9  PLGE A  13:20.83
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 W. Tresper Clarke 1  CLAR A  8:44.71
2 Oyster Bay 3  OB A  8:59.58
3 North Shore 2  NS A  9:00.21
4 Wheatley School 6  WLEY A  9:00.94
5 West Hempstead 5  WHEM A  9:26.20
6 Valley Stream South 4  VSS A  9:26.73
7 Seaford 11  SEAF A  9:46.48
8 Bethpage 7  BETH A  9:46.92
9 Friends Academy (Li) 10  FA A  9:59.94
10 Wantagh 9  WANT A  10:06.01
11 Plainedge 8  PLGE A  10:40.75

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Event Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    Islandia, NY 11749

Social Media