Nassau County XC Clint Miller - 11/7/2022 12:00:00 AM
Team Results
1st 17pts Manhasset
2nd 57pts East Meadow
3rd 76pts Island Trees
4th 100pts JFK Bellmore
PlaceNameBibTimePtsCum. TimeAvg. Time
  6th Manhasset (17)
1 Ryan Boldi 97217:00.68 100:17:00
2 Elyias Alawadhi 213217:14.22 200:34:14
3 Stije Huinink 98717:22.56 300:51:37
4 Thomas Sheerin 100017:32.30 401:09:09
5 John Hogan 98317:53.74 701:27:0300:17:24
6 Kenneth Lee 99218:02.01 (8)
7 Luke Giangrande 97818:02.22 (9)
(> 7) Thomas Neylon 99518:21.11  
(> 7) Colin Smith 100118:22.60  
(> 7) Matthew Milewski 99418:28.79  
(> 7) Alexander Armendariz 96818:29.46  
(> 7) Nicholas Georghakis 206518:31.73  
(> 7) Nicolas Katsoulis 211018:58.28  
(> 7) Trevor Wells 100619:09.71  
(> 7) Daniel Chung 97319:15.11  
(> 7) James Harwood 297119:16.78  
(> 7) Jason Rodriguez 99819:24.14  
(> 7) Nicholas Tonorezos 211119:32.13  
(> 7) Mychal Duffy 97519:38.42  
(> 7) Thomas Twomey 100519:40.07  
(> 7) Lucas Kim 99019:43.61  
(> 7) Paul Park 99719:52.39  
(> 7) Sam Abraham 96619:59.96  
(> 7) John Bachor 96920:19.88  
(> 7) James Griffith 98021:13.52  
(> 7) Mark Bai 213421:16.97  
(> 7) William Conkling 199221:19.96  
(> 7) Jilles Huinink 213322:01.95  
(> 7) Tyler Ng 99622:02.73  
(> 7) Matthew Johnston 98822:04.62  
  7th East Meadow (57)
1 Daniel Lindow 13617:45.29 600:17:45
2 Kyle Bir 282518:18.56 1100:36:03
3 Andrew Ignatiou 12918:25.83 1200:54:29
4 Samuel Noyola 14018:26.45 1301:12:56
5 Farzam Ali-Syed 11718:33.52 1501:31:2900:18:17
6 Anthony Palmeri 14218:36.45 (16)
7 Tristan Calderon 11918:40.43 (17)
(> 7) Kenneth Chan 12218:45.07  
(> 7) Brendan Rodriguez 14618:52.74  
(> 7) Sam Gewirtz 12719:21.52  
(> 7) Nikolaos Sofianos 201119:53.55  
(> 7) Aidan Lehmann 13519:55.32  
(> 7) Ian Nunez 14120:06.40  
(> 7) Dylan Kaplan 13320:23.82  
(> 7) Mateo Rey-Cardona 14520:36.32  
(> 7) Steven Ramirez 14420:51.16  
(> 7) Gabriel Dela Cruz 12520:56.07  
(> 7) Waking Jean Baptiste 13221:04.08  
(> 7) Daniel Chan 12121:55.99  
(> 7) Wadley Jean Baptiste 13121:58.10  
(> 7) Sean Alday 11521:58.79  
(> 7) William Duhs 12622:01.39  
(> 7) Christopher Dagoon 12324:09.20  
(> 7) Rayan Jaouhari 13037:18.83  
  8th Island Trees (76)
1 Gabriel Bar Kochva 74017:40.01 500:17:40
2 Max Reilly 74518:05.67 1000:35:45
3 Nicholas Bevinetto 74118:48.95 1800:54:34
4 Aaron Rivera 74619:48.03 2101:14:22
5 Steven Oliveira 74420:17.75 2201:34:4000:18:56
6 James Wattie 74721:02.94 (25)
7 Joshua Cooper 74221:31.50 (26)
(> 7) Jason Goldstein 74329:03.52  
  9th JFK Bellmore (100)
1 Nicholas Iannelli 80718:27.63 1400:18:27
2 Jacob Krukas 81219:32.26 1900:37:59
3 Daniel Heaney 80619:38.30 2000:57:38
4 Justin Barrera 80220:42.20 2301:18:20
5 Mark Kadin 80920:46.58 2401:39:0600:19:49
6 Jayden Simon 81921:47.08 (27)
  (inc) Roosevelt 
(< 5) Jacob Almonte 133924:18.75  
(< 5) Treshon Greene 208932:42.12  
(< 5) Justin McFadden 134634:01.43  

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Quotes & Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • Employment Opportunities

    Apply Today!

Social Media